Sophie Lee

Actor
55
Sophie Lee is an Australian film, stage and television actress and author.

Sophie Lee is an Australian film, stage and television actress and author.

Birth Name

Sophie Elizabeth Lee

Born

Wednesday, 07 August 1968

Actress Filmography

The Big Short Woman in Glasses 2015
Mental Tania Degano 2012
Puberty Blues Mrs. Travers 2012
Dance Academy Gabrielle 2010
Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation Herself 2009
The Chaser Decides Herself 2004
He Died with a Felafel in His Hand Nina 2001
Bootmen Linda 2000
Something in the Air Jennifer Leveson 2000
Holy Smoke Yvonne 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Big Short Woman in Glasses 2015
Mental Tania Degano 2012
Puberty Blues Mrs. Travers 2012
Dance Academy Gabrielle 2010
Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation Herself 2009
The Chaser Decides Herself 2004
He Died with a Felafel in His Hand Nina 2001
Bootmen Linda 2000
Something in the Air Jennifer Leveson 2000
Holy Smoke Yvonne 1999
Stingers Veronica Taylor 1998
Raw FM Patty 1997
The Castle Tracey Kerrigan 1997
Century of Cinema Tania Degano (archive footage) 1995
Halifax f.p. Corri Neale 1994
Muriel's Wedding Tania Degano 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙