Stacy Peralta

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Stacy Peralta is an American director and entrepreneur. He was previously a professional skateboarder and surfer with the Zephyr Competition Team, also known as the Z-Boys, from Venice, California.

Stacy Peralta is an American director and entrepreneur. He was previously a professional skateboarder and surfer with the Zephyr Competition Team, also known as the Z-Boys, from Venice, California.

Birth Name

Stacy Douglas Peralta

Born

Tuesday, 15 October 1957

Links

Actor Filmography

The '80s Greatest Self 2018
The '80s: The Decade That Made Us Himself - Film Director 2013
Bones Brigade: An Autobiography Himself 2012
Day at the Pool Stacey Peralta 2012
50 Documentaries to See Before You Die Himself - Director, Producer and Writer 2011
Chasing the Lotus Himself 2006
Lords Of Dogtown TV Director 2005
The Hour Himself 2005
Stoked: The Rise And Fall Of Gator Himself 2003
Dinner for Five Himself 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The '80s Greatest Self 2018
The '80s: The Decade That Made Us Himself - Film Director 2013
Bones Brigade: An Autobiography Himself 2012
Day at the Pool Stacey Peralta 2012
50 Documentaries to See Before You Die Himself - Director, Producer and Writer 2011
Chasing the Lotus Himself 2006
Lords Of Dogtown TV Director 2005
The Hour Himself 2005
Stoked: The Rise And Fall Of Gator Himself 2003
Dinner for Five Himself 2001
Dogtown and Z-Boys Himself - Zephyr Skate Team 2001
Gleaming the Cube Stacy Peralta 1989
Real Genius Shuttle Pilot 1985
St. Elsewhere Jeff Bates 1982
Skateboard Madness Skateboarder 1980
Freewheelin' himself / Stacy Peralta 1976
Charlie's Angels Kid on Skateboard 1976

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙