Stan Jones

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Gordon Stanley Jones

Born

Saturday, 23 October 1926

Died

Wednesday, 30 December 1998

Actor Filmography

The Pebble And The Penguin McCallister (voice) 1995
Paddington Bear Additional Voices (voice) 1989
Heathcliff: The Movie Wordsworth (voice) (as Stanley Jones) 1986
Noah's Ark (voice) 1986
The Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible 1985
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats Riffraff / Wordsworth (voice) (as Stanley Jones), Riffraff / Wordsworth / Milkman (voice) (as Stanley Jones) 1984
Shirt tales Additional Voices (voice) 1982
Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends Professor Charles Xavier 1981
Super Friends Hul (voice), Lex Luthor (voice) 1980
Scooby Goes Hollywood Director / First V.P. / Terrier (voice) 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Pebble And The Penguin McCallister (voice) 1995
Paddington Bear Additional Voices (voice) 1989
Heathcliff: The Movie Wordsworth (voice) (as Stanley Jones) 1986
Noah's Ark (voice) 1986
The Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible 1985
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats Riffraff / Wordsworth (voice) (as Stanley Jones), Riffraff / Wordsworth / Milkman (voice) (as Stanley Jones) 1984
Shirt tales Additional Voices (voice) 1982
Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends Professor Charles Xavier 1981
Super Friends Hul (voice), Lex Luthor (voice) 1980
Scooby Goes Hollywood Director / First V.P. / Terrier (voice) 1979
The World's Greatest SuperFriends Computer Override Circuit (voice), Dr. Frankenstein 1979
The Crawling Hand Funeral Director (as G. Stanley Jones) 1963
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour The Drug Clerk (as G. Stanley Jones) 1962
The Joseph Cotten Show: On Trial Deputy (as G. Stanley Jones) 1955
Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre Art Simpson (as G. Stanley Jones) 1955
Schlitz Playhouse Deputy (as G. Stanley Jones) 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙