Stanley Brock

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59

Birth Name

Stanley Eis

Born

Tuesday, 07 July 1931

Died

Friday, 25 January 1991

Actor Filmography

Life Stinks Store Owner 1991
Dream On Sid 1990
Shannon's Deal Nathan Scharf 1990
Hard to Kill Counterman 1990
UHF Harvey Bilchik / Uncle Harvey 1989
Have Faith Anthony Rago 1989
Quantum Leap FBI Agent Greg Richardson 1989
Three Fugitives Release Sergeant 1989
A Different World Santa Claus 1987
Amazon Women on the Moon Customer (segment "Hairlooming") 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Life Stinks Store Owner 1991
Dream On Sid 1990
Shannon's Deal Nathan Scharf 1990
Hard to Kill Counterman 1990
UHF Harvey Bilchik / Uncle Harvey 1989
Have Faith Anthony Rago 1989
Quantum Leap FBI Agent Greg Richardson 1989
Three Fugitives Release Sergeant 1989
A Different World Santa Claus 1987
Amazon Women on the Moon Customer (segment "Hairlooming") 1987
Out of This World Paul Boller 1987
Duet The Bartender 1987
Tin Men Gil 1987
What a Country Club Manager 1986
Sledge Hammer! Roy Talbot 1986
My Chauffeur Downs 1986
He's the Mayor Ivan Bronski 1986
Copacabana 2nd Publisher 1985
Amazing Stories Mitchell 1985
Mr. Belvedere Man #2 1985
Crazy Like a Fox Jake 1984
Night of the Comet Mel 1984
Charles in Charge Bernie 1984
Highway to Heaven Oliver Crump 1984
Hunter Leo Tanton 1984
E/R Mr. Downey 1984
Exterminator 2 Man 1984
Night Court Lieutenant Gerard, Marty Melman, Mr. Douglas, Vincent Frago 1984
Whiz Kids Landlord 1983
The A-Team Mr. Rubinick 1983
It Takes Two Mr. Hirsch 1982
My Favorite Year Mr. Berkowitz / Mr. Berkowitz - Neighbor 1982
Herbie, the Love Bug Repossessor 1982
Simon & Simon Lawyer Ralph Corliss 1981
Strike Force Theatre Manager 1981
Cagney & Lacey Mr. Morris 1981
The Greatest American Hero Al 1981
Madame X Arthur Penrose 1981
...All the Marbles Myron, Big Mama's Promoter 1981
The Devil and Max Devlin The Counterman 1981
Hill Street Blues Korloff 1981
Longshot Coach Dorfman 1981
Tenspeed and Brown Shoe Guard 1980
Knots Landing Mr. Carson 1979
The Kid from Left Field Carl Hagen 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Alan Kaylins 1979
Love at First Bite Erwin Newman (Cab Driver) / Cab Driver 1979
13 Queens Boulevard Marcus, Mr. Marcus 1979
Salvage 1 Crandall, Krandal 1979
The White Shadow Salesman 1978
In the Beginning Benny 1978
The World's Greatest Lover Yes Man #2 1977
CHiPs Max Beaumont 1977
The Betty White Show Donner 1977
Herbie Goes to Monte Carlo Taxi Driver 1977
Billy Jack Goes to Washington Sen. Warren 1977
Audrey Rose Cashier in Store 1977
Eight Is Enough Lance Merlow 1977
Fish Officer Hutchins 1977
Raid on Entebbe Israel Gallili 1976
Nickelodeon Parker 1976
Chesty Anderson U.S. Navy Dr. Finkle 1976
Holmes and Yoyo Hugo Clarke 1976
Charlie's Angels Breshnik 1976
St. Ives Desk Clerk 1976
The Bionic Woman Stage Manager, Wally 1976
One Day at a Time Repo Man 1975
Blood Bath Charlie Burman 1975
Welcome Back, Kotter Mr. Finch 1975
Phyllis Harvey 1975
Big Eddie Colonel Deborin 1975
Doc Smiley 1975
Popi Harris 1975
Switch Lightfoot John 1975
Baretta Kubick 1975
Police Woman Press 1974
Barney Miller Bruno Bender, Arnie - Club Owner, Burgess the Barber 1974
The Rockford Files Bernie Seldon, Cowboy Mickey Martell, Elliott Deutch, Morris 1974
Happy Days Maki Maki 1974
Police Story Customer, Manager, Myers 1973
Made for Each Other 1971
Roommates Madison 1971
The Promiscuous Sex Sam 1967
Black Like Me Salesman 1964
Naked City Bailiff 1958
The Magical World of Disney Premier's Aide 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙