Stephanie Morgenstern

Actor · Director · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Stephanie Grace Morgenstern

Born

Friday, 10 December 1965

Actress Filmography

Tokens Casting Assistant (2018) 2019
Flashpoint Female Officer, Hostage 2008
Yin Yang Yo! Yin, Yin / Chung Pow Kitties 2006
At the Hotel Gerta 2006
Riding the Bus with My Sister Olivia 2005
6teen Sci-Fi Girl 2004
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends Snack 2004
Atomic Betty Megan, Fadopyah, Teacher 2004
This Is Wonderland Leslie Clark 2004
Cold Creek Manor Local 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Tokens Casting Assistant (2018) 2019
Flashpoint Female Officer, Hostage 2008
Yin Yang Yo! Yin, Yin / Chung Pow Kitties 2006
At the Hotel Gerta 2006
Riding the Bus with My Sister Olivia 2005
6teen Sci-Fi Girl 2004
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends Snack 2004
Atomic Betty Megan, Fadopyah, Teacher 2004
This Is Wonderland Leslie Clark 2004
Cold Creek Manor Local 2003
1-800-Missing Victoria Feldon 2003
Blizzard Emma Ward 2003
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Kids Ladybug 2003
Bliss Penelope 2002
Degrassi: The Next Generation Doc Rota 2001
All Souls Emily McKaye 2001
Café Olé Sharon 2001
La vie, la vie Jennifer 2001
Canada: A People's History Narrator 2000
Maelstrom Claire Gunderson 2000
Believe Mary Alice Stiles 2000
Watership Down Marigold 1999
P.T. Barnum Nancy (Fish) 1999
Dragon Tales Glimmer 1999
Dash and Lilly Studio Secretary 1999
Our Guys: Outrage at Glen Ridge Professor 1999
Mythic Warriors: Guardians of the Legend Speaking Oak 1998
Birdz Steffy Storkowitz 1998
2 Seconds Sugrun 1998
Mind Games Anna 1998
Freaky Stories (voice), Narrator (segment "Prize") 1997
The Sweet Hereafter Allison 1997
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science Maria Talbert 1997
Blazing Dragons Princess Flame (voice) 1996
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie: Black Dream Hole Mina - Sailor Venus 1995
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (voice) 1995
Butterbox Babies Dorothy / Daisy 1995
Sailor Moon S: The Movie - Hearts in Ice Mina / Sailor Venus 1994
Sailor Moon R: The Movie: The Promise of the Rose Mina - Sailor Venus 1993
Tales from the Cryptkeeper (voice), June 1993
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Laura 1993
Taking Liberty Sarah 1993
Partners 'n Love Angela 1992
Forbidden Love: The Unashamed Stories of Lesbian Lives Laura 1992
Forever Knight Young Katherine Barrington 1992
Rupert Tiger Lily 1991
Tropical Heat Desnee Paige 1991
Ding et Dong le film Cheftaine 1990
The Nutcracker Prince Louise / Louise (voice) 1990
Moody Beach Waitress / Serveuse 1990
Friday the 13th: The Series Rachel Horn 1987
Toby McTeague Sara 1985
Hangin' In Nicole 1981
Jacob Two-Two Meets the Hooded Fang Narrator 1978

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙