Stephen Campbell Moore

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Stephen Campbell Moore is an English actor, best known for his roles in the Alan Bennett play The History Boys and the film based on it.

Stephen Campbell Moore is an English actor, best known for his roles in the Alan Bennett play The History Boys and the film based on it.

Birth Name

Stephen Thorpe

Born

Friday, 30 November 1979

Actor Filmography

Masters of the Air Major Marvin 'Red' Bowman 3172
Anne Edward Fitzgerald QC 2022
The One Damien Brown 2021
Responsible Child Dr Johann Keaton / Dr Johann Kealon 2019
War of the Worlds Jonathan Gresham 2019
Downton Abbey Major Chetwode 2019
Red Joan Max 2019
Traitors Phillip Jarvis 2019
Action Team Agent 49 2018
The Last Post Ed Laithwaite / Lieutenant Ed Laithwaite, Lieutenant Ed Laithwaite 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Masters of the Air Major Marvin 'Red' Bowman 3172
Anne Edward Fitzgerald QC 2022
The One Damien Brown 2021
Responsible Child Dr Johann Keaton / Dr Johann Kealon 2019
War of the Worlds Jonathan Gresham 2019
Downton Abbey Major Chetwode 2019
Red Joan Max 2019
Traitors Phillip Jarvis 2019
Action Team Agent 49 2018
The Last Post Ed Laithwaite / Lieutenant Ed Laithwaite, Lieutenant Ed Laithwaite 2017
How to Talk to Girls at Parties Jerry the Record Exec / Jerry, the Record Exec 2017
Goodbye Christopher Robin Ernest 2017
The Child in Time Charles / Charles Darke 2017
The Bold Type 2017
The Ones Below Justin 2016
Stag Johnners 2016
Moonwalkers Derek Kaye 2015
The Lady in the Van Doctor at Old Peoples Home / Doctor 2015
Burnt Jack 2015
The Go-Between Hugh Trimingham 2015
Man Up Ed 2015
Our Zoo Reverend Aaron Webb 2014
Fifty Years on Stage Irwin (segment "The History Boys") 2013
The Wrong Mans Smoke 2013
Complicit Tony Coveney 2013
Hunted Stephen Turner 2012
Titanic Thomas Andrews 2012
Johnny English Reborn Prime Minister 2011
Season of the Witch Debelzaq 2011
Ben Hur Messala 2010
Sea Wolf Humphrey Van Weyden 2009
A Short Stay in Switzerland Edward 2009
Official Selection Walt 2008
The Bank Job Kevin Swain 2008
Ashes to Ashes Evan White 2008
Lark Rise to Candleford James Delafield 2008
The Children Jonah 2007
Amazing Grace James Stephen 2007
The History Boys Irwin 2006
Wallis & Edward Edward 2005
A Good Woman Lord Darlington 2004
Hustle Quenton Cornfoot 2004
Byron John Cam Hobhouse 2003
Bright Young Things Adam / Adam Fenwick-Symes 2003
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙