Stephen Graham

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 78
Stephen Joseph Graham is an English actor. He is best known for playing Andrew "Combo" Gascoigne in the film This Is England (2006) and its television sequels This Is England '86 (2010), This Is England '88 (2011), and This Is England '90 (2015). His other film roles include Tommy in Snatch (2000), Shang in Gangs of New York (2002), Baby Face Nelson... read more

Stephen Joseph Graham is an English actor. He is best known for playing Andrew "Combo" Gascoigne in the film This Is England (2006) and its television sequels This Is England '86 (2010), This Is England '88 (2011), and This Is England '90 (2015). His other film roles include Tommy in Snatch (2000), Shang in Gangs of New York (2002), Baby Face Nelson in Public Enemies (2009), Anthony "Tony Pro" Provenzano in The Irishman (2019), and Scrum in the Pirates of the Caribbean films On Stranger Tides (2011) and Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017). On television, he has starred in the fifth series of the BBC One series Line of Duty (2019), as Al Capone in the HBO series Boardwalk Empire (2010–2014), and as Jacob Marley in the BBC/FX miniseries A Christmas Carol (2019).

Birth Name

Stephen Graham Kelly

Born

Friday, 03 August 1973

Actor Filmography

Venom: Let There Be Carnage 2021
Boiling Point Andy Jones 2021
The North Water Captain Brownlee 2020
Greyhound Charlie Cole 2020
Peter Crouch: Save Our Summer Self - Guest 2020
Code 404 DI Roy Carver 2020
The Murders at White House Farm DCI Thomas 'Taff' Jones 2020
A Christmas Carol Jacob Marley 2019
The Irishman Anthony 'Tony Pro' Provenzano 2019
Rocketman Dick James 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Venom: Let There Be Carnage 2021
Boiling Point Andy Jones 2021
The North Water Captain Brownlee 2020
Greyhound Charlie Cole 2020
Peter Crouch: Save Our Summer Self - Guest 2020
Code 404 DI Roy Carver 2020
The Murders at White House Farm DCI Thomas 'Taff' Jones 2020
A Christmas Carol Jacob Marley 2019
The Irishman Anthony 'Tony Pro' Provenzano 2019
Rocketman Dick James 2019
The Virtues Joseph 2019
Hellboy Gruagach / Gruagach (voice) 2019
Yardie Rico 2018
Funny Cow Mike 2018
Walk Like a Panther Mark Bolton 2018
Action Team Gavril 2018
Save Me Melon 2018
Journey's End Trotter 2017
Film Stars Don't Die In Liverpool Joe Turner, Jr 2017
Marshall Oklahoma Juror 2017
The Man with the Iron Heart Heinrich Himmler 2017
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Scrum 2017
Little Boy Blue Det Supt Dave Kelly, Detective Superintendent Dave Kelly 2017
Taboo Atticus 2017
The Watchman Carl 2016
The Secret Agent Heat 2016
This Is England '90 Combo 2015
A Patch of Fog Robert 2015
The Driver Eddie Killen 2015
Hyena David Knight 2015
Get Santa Barber 2014
Duck Quacks Don't Echo Himself - Panelist 2014
Orthodox Benjamin 2014
Portrait Artist of the Year Self - Sitter 2013
Social Nightmare Background 2013
Blood Chrissie Fairburn 2012
Good Cop Noel Finch 2012
Parade's End Vincent Macmaster 2012
Line of Duty John Corbett 2012
Playhouse Presents Len 2012
Sunday Brunch Himself - Guest, Self - Guest 2012
Best Laid Plans Danny 2012
War Horse 2011
This Is England '88 Combo (credit only), Combo 2011
Texas Killing Fields Rhino 2011
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy Jerry Westerby 2011
The Jonathan Ross Show Self 2011
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides Scrum 2011
Season Of The Witch Hagamar 2011
Accused Tony, Tony Baines 2010
London Boulevard Danny 2010
Boardwalk Empire Al Capone 2010
This Is England '86 Combo 2010
Public Enemies Baby Face Nelson 2009
Occupation Danny Ferguson 2009
Alan Carr: Chatty Man Himself 2009
Doghouse Vince 2009
Awaydays Godden 2009
The Damned United Billy Bremner 2009
Inkheart Fulvio 2008
The Crew Franner 2008
The Passion Barabbas 2008
Filth And Wisdom Harry Beechman 2008
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest 2007
The Good Night Victor 2007
This Is England Combo 2006
The Street Shay Ryan 2006
Scummy Man George 2006
Goal! The Dream Begins Des 2005
Empire Bazzer 2005
Pit Fighter Harry 2005
8 Out of 10 Cats Himself 2005
Top Buzzer Lee 2004
CBeebies Bedtime Story Himself - Storyteller 2004
The I Inside Travis 2004
Satan's Little Helper Alex 2004
Murder Investigation Team Jason Phelps 2003
American Cousins Henry 2003
Gangs of New York Shang 2002
Revengers Tragedy 2nd Officer 2002
Band of Brothers Myron Mike Ranney 2001
Making 'Snatch' Himself 2001
Blow Dry Photographer 2001
The Last Minute DJ Banana 2001
Snatch Tommy 2000
Forgive and Forget John 2000
The Lakes Graham 1997
Where the Heart Is Nick Bowen 1997
Heartbeat Barry Ward 1992
Blonde Fist Young Boy 1991
Children's Ward Mickey Bell 1989
Dancin' Thru the Dark Football Kid 1987
The South Bank Show Himself 1978

Producer Filmography

Orthodox 2014
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙