Stephen Mendillo

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64

Birth Name

Stephen Wetmore Mendillo

Born

Friday, 09 October 1942

Actor Filmography

Lonely Lil American Father Figure 2016
The Artist Set Assistant 2011
Sympathy for Delicious Angry Drunk Harv 2010
Last of the Romantics Mr. Xavier 2007
The Invincible Iron Man Boyer (voice) / Boyer 2007
Empire Falls Bill Daws 2005
Medium Councilman James Leaming 2005
Cold Case Geoffrey Manning '09 2003
Our Town Constable Warren 2003
Alias Henry Fields 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lonely Lil American Father Figure 2016
The Artist Set Assistant 2011
Sympathy for Delicious Angry Drunk Harv 2010
Last of the Romantics Mr. Xavier 2007
The Invincible Iron Man Boyer (voice) / Boyer 2007
Empire Falls Bill Daws 2005
Medium Councilman James Leaming 2005
Cold Case Geoffrey Manning '09 2003
Our Town Constable Warren 2003
Alias Henry Fields 2001
Star Trek: Enterprise Vulcan Captain Tavek 2001
The Shrink Is In Dr. Marc 2001
Uninvited Vincent Grasso 2000
BlackMale Detective Frank 2000
Son of the Beach Judge Howard Doody 2000
G.I. Jane Admiral O'Connor 1997
Soul Man Shaddy Man 1997
The Practice Dr. Miller 1997
The First Wives Club Federal Marshal 1996
Killer: A Journal of Murder Hiram the Guard 1996
Lone Star Cliff 1996
Cobb Mickey Cochrane 1994
The Saint of Fort Washington Bridge Cop #1 1993
Ethan Frome Ned Hale 1993
City of Hope Yoyo 1991
Women & Men 2: In Love There Are No Rules Bartender / Bartender (segment "A Domestic Dilemma") 1991
Law & Order Harmon, Joshua Burdett, Leon Prosky, Lt. Jeffrey London 1990
A Man Called Hawk SWAT Captain 1989
Eight Men Out Monk 1988
Broadcast News Gerald Grunick 1987
The Equalizer Barricade Cop 1985
Teachers Lecture Cop 1984
Kate & Allie Set P. A. 1984
Trackdown: Finding the Goodbar Killer Sergeant Reed 1983
Without a Trace Police Officer 1983
Lianna Bob 1983
Parole Mike 1982
American Playhouse Mr. Appell 1982
Christmas Evil Tom 1980
King of the Gypsies Adolf 1978
Big Wednesday Orderly 1978
Remember My Name Newscaster 1978
Soap Sheldon 1977
Billy: Portrait of a Street Kid 1977
Rollercoaster Bomb Squad #3 1977
Slap Shot Jim Ahern 1977
Delvecchio 2nd Gunman 1976
Serpico Leon 1976
Ryan's Hope Vinnie Romano 1975
Across 110th Street Patrolman 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙