Stephen Mirrione

Editor · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Stephen Mirrione is an American film editor. He won an Academy Award for his editing of the film Traffic (2000).

Stephen Mirrione is an American film editor. He won an Academy Award for his editing of the film Traffic (2000).

Birth Name

Stephen Antone Mirrione

Born

Monday, 17 February 1969

Actor Filmography

Still Swingin' Himself 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Still Swingin' Himself 2005
2016 Oscar Best Achievement in Film Editing Nominated
2007 Oscar Best Achievement in Film Editing Nominated
2001 Oscar Best Film Editing Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙