Stephen Moyer

IVA Star Rating : 71
Stephen Moyer is an English film and television actor and director who is best known as vampire Bill Compton in the HBO series True Blood. He was born in Brentwood, Essex and attended St Martin's, a comprehensive school in Hutton, Essex. His first television role was in 1993 as Philip Masefield in the TV adaptation of the play Conjugal Rites, written by actor/playwright Roger Hall.

Discover

Stephen Moyer is an English film and television actor and director who is best known as vampire Bill Compton in the HBO series True Blood. He was born in Brentwood, Essex and attended St Martin's, a comprehensive school in Hutton, Essex. His first television role was in 1993 as Philip Masefield in the TV adaptation of the play Conjugal Rites, written by actor/playwright Roger Hall.

Birth Name

Stephen John Emery

Born

Saturday, 11 October 1969

Links

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙