Stephen Young

Actor · Writer · Producer
61
Stephen Young is a Canadian actor.

Stephen Young is a Canadian actor.

Birth Name

Stephen Levy

Born

Friday, 19 May 1939

Actor Filmography

True Nightmares Cop 2015
The Angel Inn Arrogant Bum 2014
Like Crazy Ticketing Agent #1 2011
Played by Fame Security, Restaurant Patron 2009
Charlie Bartlett Dr. Stan Weathers 2008
Operation Repo Funeral home worker 2007
Murder by the Book Cop, Eric Rubright, Meth user 2006
This Is Wonderland 2004
The Skulls II Senator George Milford 2002
The Rendering Det. Nick Sousa 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

True Nightmares Cop 2015
The Angel Inn Arrogant Bum 2014
Like Crazy Ticketing Agent #1 2011
Played by Fame Security, Restaurant Patron 2009
Charlie Bartlett Dr. Stan Weathers 2008
Operation Repo Funeral home worker 2007
Murder by the Book Cop, Eric Rubright, Meth user 2006
This Is Wonderland 2004
The Skulls II Senator George Milford 2002
The Rendering Det. Nick Sousa 2002
Execution of Justice George Moscone 1999
Power Play 1998
When Husbands Cheat Peter Fisher 1998
Traders Douglas Walker 1996
A Perry Mason Mystery: The Case of the Jealous Jokester 1995
Scorned Mason Wainwright 1994
The New Adventures of the Black Stallion Matthew Smythe 1990
Counterstrike Senator Carmichael 1990
The Gumshoe Kid Cop 1990
Who's Harry Crumb? Interior Decorator 1989
Not Another Mistake Jasper 1989
In the Heat of the Night Michael Lawrence 1988
21 Jump Street R.B. Greaves 1987
Airwolf II Martin Lundahl 1987
Picking Up the Pieces 1985
Danger Bay Clemmons 1984
Love Leads the Way: A True Story Mike McShane 1984
Murder, She Wrote Ernie Dolan 1984
Hunter Senator Alan Young 1984
Between Friends Martin 1983
Spring Fever Neil Berryman 1982
Portrait Of A Showgirl Congressman 1982
Seeing Things Hy Richman 1981
Magnum, P.I. Don Cassidy 1980
The Little Dragons Lunsford 1980
The Littlest Hobo Lloyd Wells, Scott Phillips 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Tom 1979
Hart to Hart Sgt. Cosgrove 1979
The Silent Partner Freddie (as Stephen Levy) 1978
Flying High Joe 1978
CHiPs Gerald Billings 1977
Lifeguard Larry 1976
Breaking Point Peter Stratas 1976
Bert D'Angelo/Superstar 1976
The Bionic Woman Dallett 1976
Police Woman Ray Bradford 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Dallet 1974
The Death Squad Lieutenant Andrece 1974
Faraday and Company Eddie 1973
The Starlost Dr. Chris 1973
Soylent Green Gilbert 1973
The ABC Afternoon Playbreak Mike Rodman 1972
Rage Maj. Reintz 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Father Wilson, Rogers 1972
McMillan & Wife Lt. Don Corbett 1971
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Dave Butler 1971
Police Surgeon Ed 1971
Celebrity Bowling Himself 1971
The Most Deadly Game Mike 1970
The Young Rebels Irish 1970
Patton Captain Chester B. Hansen 1970
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors Dr. Neal Young, Lt. Ben Rauch 1969
Mod Squad Kip Hanson 1968
Hawaii Five-O Quincy 1968
Ironside Lt. Ben Rauch 1967
Judd for the Defense Ben Caldwell 1967
The F.B.I. Brice 1965
Seaway Nick King 1965
12 O'Clock High Capt. Jerry Clinton 1964
The Thin Red Line Stack (as Stephen Levy) 1964
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself 1962
The Untouchables Buz Johnson 1959

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙