Steve Blum

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 67

Birth Name

Steven Jay Blum

Born

Friday, 29 April 1960

Actor Filmography

Paws of Fury: The Legend of Hank Additional Voices / Additional Voices (voice) 2022
The Villains of Valley View Onyx 2022
Catwoman: Hunted Pilot (voice) / Solomon Grundy/ Abaddon / Solomon Grundy / Abaddon / Pilot 2022
Type S: Chiaki's Journey Erich Kang 2022
We Baby Bears Giant Igloo / Snowman 2 / Sun 2022
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Sustainable War Additional Cast 2021
The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf Leshy (voice) / Leshy 2021
Ridley Jones Aesop 2021
Trese Datu Talagbusao, Ibwa, Datu Talagbusao / Aswang Butcher 2021
Monkie Kid Demon Bull King, Huntsman, The Mayor, Huntsman / Mayor, Demon Bull King / Bull Clones, Demon Bull King / The Mayor 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Paws of Fury: The Legend of Hank Additional Voices / Additional Voices (voice) 2022
The Villains of Valley View Onyx 2022
Catwoman: Hunted Pilot (voice) / Solomon Grundy/ Abaddon / Solomon Grundy / Abaddon / Pilot 2022
Type S: Chiaki's Journey Erich Kang 2022
We Baby Bears Giant Igloo / Snowman 2 / Sun 2022
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Sustainable War Additional Cast 2021
The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf Leshy (voice) / Leshy 2021
Ridley Jones Aesop 2021
Trese Datu Talagbusao, Ibwa, Datu Talagbusao / Aswang Butcher 2021
Monkie Kid Demon Bull King, Huntsman, The Mayor, Huntsman / Mayor, Demon Bull King / Bull Clones, Demon Bull King / The Mayor 2020
LEGO Monkie Kid: A Hero Is Born Demon Bull King / Shoe Store Assistant / Demon Bull King (voice) 2020
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Additional Voices, CEO, Huge 2020
Mortal Kombat Legends: Scorpion's Revenge Sub-Zero / Sub-Zero (voice) / Bi-Han 2020
Kipo and the Age of Wonderbeasts Yumyan, Yumyan Hammerpaw, Yumyan / Velvet 2020
ThunderCats Roar Emperor Toadius 2020
The Owl House Salty 2020
The Mandalorian Spaceport Operator 2019
The Rocketeer Ivan the Strongman / Ringmaster 2019
Dragon Quest: Your Story Kon / Gootrude 2019
LEGO DC Batman: Family Matters Scarecrow (voice) / Scarecrow 2019
Looney Tunes Cartoons Goon, Proctor 2019
Promare Ignis Ex 2019
Critters Attack! Critters 2019
DC Super Hero Girls Fuseli 2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu No Yaiba Kyogai (voice) 2019
Ultraman Additional Voices 2019
Shazam! Sin / Seven Deadly Sins (voice) 2019
Love, Death & Robots Private Coutts / Private Macy 2019
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;Surrection Kyoshiro Tohdoh 2019
Swift Additional Seagulls 2019
Bumblebee Wheeljack (voice) / Wheeljack 2018
Kung Fu Panda: The Paws of Destiny Jindiao 2018
Star Wars Resistance Leoz, Stormtrooper #2 (voice), Trooper CS-515 (voice) 2018
Baki Doppo (voice), Additional Voices (voice) / Shinshikai 2 2018
The Cleanse Monster 2018
Scissor Seven Chicken Farm Boss, Boy (voice), Latte, Rich Man (voice), Stanian, Wedding Guests / Passerby 2018
Gnome Alone Lead Trogg / Additional Troggs 2017
Marvel Future Avengers Kang the Conqueror 2017
Spider-Man Studio Security 2017
Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz Frank, Talking Tree, Candy Man, Frank / China Bull, Frank / Fighting Tree, Frank / Pillow Monster, Frank / Tin Giant, Frank / Ullie / Zoop 2017
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Orochimaru, Ohnoki, Ohnoki / Orochimaru, Tofu 2017
Tangled: The Series Attila, Additional Voices, Atilla, Moosehead / Attila 2017
Tangled: Before Ever After Attila Buckethead / Attila Buckethead (voice) 2017
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Additional Voices 2016
Hot Streets Porcelini Man 2016
Lastman Additional Voices 2016
Intruder III T.O.M. 2016
Scooby-Doo! and WWE: Curse of the Speed Demon Inferno / Inferno (voice) 2016
The Star Wars Show Self - Voice of 'Zeb' 2016
Justice League vs. Teen Titans Lex Luthor (voice) / Lex Luthor / Toymaster 2016
DC's Legends of Tomorrow Chronos 2016
Batman: Bad Blood Black Mask / Roman Sionis / Firefly / Garfield Lynns 2016
Marvel Super Hero Adventures: Frost Fight! Santa Claus (Jolnir) / Nick 2015
The Lion Guard Makucha 2015
The Intruder II T.O.M. 2015
Top Cat Begins Goon #2 / Muscle Dog 2015
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show Additional Voices 2015
Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! Aeslop / King Alexandros, Gargoyle / Bob Cratchit / Ghost of Christmas Present 2015
Hotel Transylvania 2 Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 2015
New Looney Tunes Jack (voice), Barbarian (voice) 2015
Pickle and Peanut Hunter, Judy, Malibu, Motoman / Additional Voices, Tad / Additional Voices 2015
Batman Unlimited: Monster Mayhem Gruff Cop / Watchman #2 (voice) / Watchman #2 2015
Regular Show: The Movie Brit / Commander / TV Game / Techmo 2015
We Bare Bears Additional Voices, Takeda / Pelican 2015
Talking Voices Self - Interviewee 2015
Future-Worm! Superdead Johnson 2015
Transformers: Robots in Disguise Starscream / Aerobolt, Starscream, Aerobolt, Polarclaw / Backtrack / Ransack 2015
Toonami Pre-Flight Self 2015
Niko and the Sword of Light Rasper (voice) / Nar Est / Rasper, Nar Est / Rasper, Rasper (voice) / Rasper / Nar Est, Nar Est / Rasper / Breadtroll, Nar Est / Rasper / Brohan, Nar Est / Rasper / Giant Headwood Tree, Nar Est / Rasper / Guard, Nar Est / Rasper / Solfeggio, Nar Est / Scarpe / Mingus / Rasper (voice), Rasper (voice) / Nar Est / Rasper / Fred, Rasper (voice) / Nar Est / Rasper / Shrimp Trooper 2015
Justice League: Throne of Atlantis Computer Voice / Lex Luthor / Lex Luthor (voice) 2015
Durarara!!x2 Kyohei Kadota 2015
The Last: Naruto the Movie Onoki 2014
Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero Snow Monkey Bus 2014
Rakuen Tsuiho: Expelled from Paradise Zarik 'Dingo' Kajiwara 2014
Star Wars Rebels Zeb Orrelios (voice), Zeb Orrelios, Stormtrooper Commander (voice) / Alton Kastle / Stormtrooper Commander, Imperial Officer (voice) / Imperial Officer, Stormtrooper (voice) / Alton Kastle / Stormtrooper, Rebel Officer (voice), Rebel Trooper #2 (voice) / Rebel Trooper #2, Scanning Technician (voice) / Scanning Technician, Shuttle Trooper #1 (voice) / Stormtrooper Commander / Shuttle Trooper #1, Stormtrooper #1 (voice), Stormtrooper #2 (voice) / Imperial Officer #1 / Stormtrooper #2, Stormtrooper #2 (voice), Stormtrooper #4 (voice), Stormtrooper #5 (voice) / Imperial Officer / Stormtrooper #5, Stormtrooper (voice) / Stormtrooper, Stormtrooper Commander (voice) / Alton Kastle / Imperial Technician #2 / Stormtrooper Commander, AT-AT Pilot #2 (voice) / AT-AT Pilot #2, Blockade Runner Captain (voice) / Phoenix Leader / Blockade Runner Captain, Droid Technician #1 (voice) / Droid Technician #1, Green Leader (voice) / Green Leader, Imperial Crewman (voice) / Stormtrooper #1 / Stormtrooper #3 / Imperial Crewman, Imperial Officer #1 (voice) / Imperial Officer #1, Imperial Officer (voice), Imperial Technician #1 (voice) / Imperial Technician #1, Imperial Technician (voice) / Dispatch / Imperial Technician, Imperial Technician (voice) / Imperial Technician, Ithorian Driver #2 (voice) / Freight Pilot / Ithorian Driver #2, Phoenix Two (voice) / Phoenix Two, Probe Droid (voice) / Alton Kastle / Probe Droid, Stormtrooper Commander (voice) / Amda Wabo / Stormtrooper Commander, Stormtrooper Commander (voice) / Imperial Officer / Stormtrooper Commander, Stormtrooper Commander (voice) / Stormtrooper Commander, Stormtrooper Deck Officer (voice) / AT-AT Driver #2 / Stormtrooper Commander / Stormtrooper Deck Officer, Supercommando #1 (voice), Tactical Droid Head (voice) / Imperial Officer / Tactical Droid Head, Technician #2 (voice) / Technician #1 / Technician #2, Walker Pilot (voice) / Walker Pilot, Wingman #1 (voice) / Phoenix Two / Wingman #1, Zeb Orrelios / Alton Kastle / Biker Scout #1 (voice), Zeb Orrelios / Alton Kastle / DT-L21 (voice), Zeb Orrelios / Commander Woldar / Stormtrooper #1 (voice), Zeb Orrelios / Imperial Officer / Imperial Tech / Stormtrooper #1 (voice), Zeb Orrelios / Stormtrooper #1 / Stormtrooper #5 (voice), Zeb Orrelios / Stormtrooper (voice), Zeb Orrelios / Stormtrooper Guard #1 (voice) 2014
The Boxtrolls Sparky (voice) / Sparky / Shoe 2014
Stand by Me Doraemon Yoshio Minamoto 2014
The Tom and Jerry Show Dracula 2014
Apocalypse Kiss Sector Manager 2014
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers Logan / Wolverine 2014
TripTank Benjamin Franklin, Caller 2014
Mixels (voice), King Nix / Kamzo / Weenie 2014
Justice League: War Ocean Master (voice) / Computer Voice / Ocean Master / Darkseid 2014
Turbo FAST Rockwell 2013
I Know That Voice Himself / Self 2013
Lego Marvel Super Heroes: Maximum Overload Wolverine 2013
Transformers Prime Beast Hunters: Predacons Rising Starscream / Darksteel 2013
Wander Over Yonder General Outrage / Scientist Watchdog / Additional Voices 2013
Scooby-Doo! and the Spooky Scarecrow Cornfield Clem / Abner / Abner (voice) 2013
Tenkai Knights Mr. Nash / Boreas / Granox 2013
Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. Sauron / Devil Dinosaur, Devil Dinosaur, Sauron / Army Pilot, Sauron / El Diablo / Baby Devil Dinosaur, Wolverine, Wrecker / Devil Dinosaur, Devil Dinosaur / Citizen #2 2013
Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox Lex Luthor / Captain Thunder / Captain Thunder (voice) 2013
Lego Batman: The Movie - DC Super Heroes Unite Additional Voices (voice) / Penguin / Additional Voices / Bane 2013
Rocket Dog Derek 2013
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Human Driver / TV Announcer / Speed Demon 2012
Avengers Assemble Kang the Conqueror, Kang / Biker, Kang / Kang Head 2012
Ben 10: Omniverse Zs'Skayr / Hobble, Helena Xagliv / Ghostfreak, Vilgax / Ghostfreak, Vilgax / Hobble, Vilgax / Vilgax Drones, Zs'Skayr / Hobble / Adwaita / Ectonurite Twins, Pa Vreedle / Vilgax / Ghostfreak, Thaddeus J. Collins / Zs'Skayr, Vilgax / Ghostfreak / Vilgax Drones, Adwaita / Helena Xagliv / Mino-Toga, Ghostfreak / Vilgax / Bill Gacks 2012
Road to Ninja - Naruto the Movie Kizashi Haruno 2012
Sword Art Online Shasta 2012
The Legend of Korra Amon / Additional Voices, Amon, Baraz, Crazy Yao / Spirit Frog / Hunter #2, Amon / Baraz, Amon / Red Lotus Guard #1 2012
Ultimate Spider-Man Beetle / Dog, Ka-Zar, Mini Wolverine / Teacher / Guy #2, Wolverine / Beetle / Counselor, Wolverine / Ka-Zar, Wolverine / Man, Wolverine / S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent #2 2012
Doc McStuffins Commander Crush 2012
Ben 10: Destroy All Aliens Heatblast / Mechamorph 2012
VO Buzz Weekly Self 2012
Animen: The Galactic Battle Col Steele 2012
Transformers: Rescue Bots Heatwave (voice), Heatwave / Heatwave (voice), Heatwave, Heatwave / Mr. Alper / Heatwave (voice), Heatwave / Mr. Alper (voice), Heatwave / Mr. Alper, Heatwave / Mr. Bunty (voice), Heatwave / Mr. Bunty / Heatwave (voice), Heatwave / Mr. Bunty, Heatwave / Mr. Marcello, Ghost Inventor / Heatwave / Heatwave (voice), Heatwave / Bad Kids TV Voice, Heatwave / Bounce (voice), Heatwave / Captain Wild (voice), Heatwave / Captain Wild, Heatwave / Darth Vader Voice, Heatwave / Heatwave (voice) / Captain Wild (voice), Heatwave / Heatwave (voice) / Lighthouse Keeper (voice), Heatwave / Heatwave (voice) / Mr. Alper (voice), Heatwave / Heatwave (voice) / Mr. Bunty (voice), Heatwave / Heatwave (voice) / Technician 1 (voice), Large Man / Heatwave / Heatwave (voice), Mr. Alper / Heatwave / Heatwave (voice), Mr. Perkins / Heatwave / Heatwave (voice), Old Man / Heatwave / Heatwave (voice) 2011
Shelf Life Badger Man 2011
The Painting Self-Portrait 2011
Batman: Year One Stan (voice) / Stan 2011
Blade Captain MacRae, Kikyo Mikage / Captain McRay, Kikyo Mikage / Old High Council Member / Young High Council Member, Kikyo Mikage, Vampire Security Guards 2011
Green Lantern: Emerald Knights Palaqua / Ranakar / G'Hu / Kloba Vud 2011
Tiger & Bunny Jake Martinez 2011
X-Men Wolverine / Logan, Wolverine / Logan / Mutant Patients 2011
All-Star Superman Astronaut #1 (voice) / General Sam Lane / Astronaut #1 / Atlas 2011
Wolverine Kikyo Mikage, Minions, Kikyo Mikage / Madripoor Thugs 2011
Death Battle Wolverine 2010
Transformers Prime Starscream, Starscream / Vehicon Sentry, Starscream / Vehicon Trooper #1, Starscream / Vehicon Trooper, Starscream / Vehicon Trooper #3, Starscream / Bombshock, Starscream / Insecticon #1, Starscream / Jerky Teen, Starscream / MECH Agent, Starscream / MECH Navigator, Starscream / Newsperson, Starscream / Starscream Clones / Vehicon Trooper / Insecticon 2010
Young Justice Count Vertigo / Henchy / Wilhelm Peters, Count Vertigo / Rudy West / Henchy / Werner Vertigo, Count Vertigo / Werner Vertigo, Henchy (voice), Henchy / Werner Vertigo / Count Vertigo (voice), Hency / Dmitri Pushkin / Rocket Red #4 (voice), Werner Vertigo / Count Vertigo / Henchy / Wilhelm Peters (voice) 2010
A Cat in Paris Nico 2010
Superman/Shazam!: The Return of Black Adam Count Vertigo 2010
DC Showcase Original Shorts Collection Count Vertigo (segment "Green Arrow") (voice) / Count Vertigo (segment "Green Arrow") 2010
Green Arrow Count Vertigo / Count Vertigo (voice) 2010
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes Logan / Wolverine / Red Skull (voice), Beta Ray Bill / Red Skull (voice), Dell Rusk / Agent McCarthey / Red Skull (voice), Dell Rusk / Red Skull / Red Skull (voice), Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / HYDRA Scientist / James Howlett / Ogre / Red Skull (voice), Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent / Red Skull (voice) 2010
Mad Donald Duck / Teacher / Huey Duck / Dewey Duck / Louie Duck 2010
Scott Pilgrim vs. the Animation Teacher / Additional Voices 2010
RebelTaxi TOM 2010
Mari-Kari Larry, Larry / Boy 2 2010
Marvel Super Heroes 4D Wolverine 2010
Uncle Grandpa Additional Voices, Ham Sandwich Jones 2010
Jonah Hex: Motion Comics (voice) 2010
Generator Rex Sebastian / Leon / Additional Voices 2010
Dante's Inferno: An Animated Epic Lucifer 2010
Durarara!! Kyohei Kadota 2010
The Super Hero Squad Show Wolverine / Abomination, Wolverine, Abomination / Wolverine, Abomination, Wolverine / Abomination / Construction Worker, Wolverine / Abomination / Fin Fang Foom, Wolverine / Abomination / Gargoyle, Wolverine / Abomination / Heimdall, Wolverine / Abomination / Pyro / Fireman Bratton, Wolverine / Abomination / Pyro, Wolverine / Abomination / Redwing, Wolverine / Abomination / Thanos / Fin Fang Foom, Wolverine / Abomination / Thanos / Skrull Con Man, Wolverine / Abomination / The Clown, Wolverine / Dro'ge, Wolverine / Zabu / Pteranodon 2009
Regular Show Carter, Carter (voice), (voice), Barry, Bear Cat, Cash's Friend / Dude #2, Clive, Cop, Demon Dad, Guard 1, Henchman #2, Hooligan / Cricket #1, Johnny Skydiver, Leon (voice), Movie Trailer VO, Muscle Bro (voice), Muscle Bro / Dale / Toll Booth Operator, Muscle Bro, Premier Koshkov / Aisa Goon 1 / Private, Racki the Wishmaker, Rick, Roger, Techmo / Computer / Doom-Ma-Geddon, Techmo / Newscaster, Westley 2009
G.I. Joe: Resolute Roadblock, Duke / Cobra Soldier, Duke / Doc, Duke / Ripcord / Zartan, Duke / Ripcord, Duke / Roadblock / Ripcord, Duke / Roadblock, Duke / Wild Bill, Ripcord, Zartan 2009
Afro Samurai: Resurrection Assassins / Man A 2009
Hulk Vs. Wolverine / Logan / Wolverine (voice) (archive footage) 2009
Aussie & Ted's Great Adventure Rufus 2009
Batman: The Brave and the Bold Captain Cold / Heat Wave 2008
Stitch! Fukuda, Sparky / Frankenstein, Sparky, Tachicchu, BooGoo, Felix / Book Store Owner / Mechanic 2008
Wolverine and the X-Men Logan / Wolverine, Logan / Wolverine / Telford Porter / Vanisher, Logan / Wolverine / Various, Logan / Wolverine / Venkat Katregadda / Vindaloo / Various, Logan / Wolverine / The Reavers, Logan / Wolverine / Various / Logan (voice), Logan / Wolverine / Additional Voices, Logan / Wolverine / Berzerker, Logan / Wolverine / Fever Pitch, Logan / Wolverine / Telford Porter / Vanisher / Various 2008
Naruto Shippuden: The Movie - Bonds Orochimaru / Additional Voices 2008
The Spectacular Spider-Man Seymour O'Reilly, Green Goblin / Blackie Gaxton, Green Goblin / Chameleon, Green Goblin / Dilbert Trilby / Seymour O'Reilly, Green Goblin / Dilbert Trilby, Green Goblin / Matthew Besnick / Homunculus #3, Green Goblin / Seymour O'Reilly / Dilbert Trilby, Green Goblin, Homunculi, Dilbert Trilby / Blackie Gaxton / Homunculi, Dilbert Trilby / Mr. Parrot, Dilbert Trilby, Dilbert Trillby / Chameleon 2008
Resident Evil: Degeneration Greg Glenn / Greg Glenn (voice) 2008
Strait Jacket Leiot Steinberg 2007
Chowder Limon / Ninja 2007
Ben 10: Secret of the Omnitrix Vilgax / Heatblast / Nightmarish Alien / Alien Fly Prisoner 2007
Secret Mountain Fort Awesome Ham Sandwich Jones 2007
Gurren Lagann Leeron Littner 2007
5 Centimeters per Second (voice) 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Orochimaru, Ônoki, The Third Tsuchikage, Ao, Ônoki, The Third Tsuchikage / Ao, Kigiri, Orochimaru / Kigiri, Zabuza Momochi, Chomei, Ao / Ônoki, The Third Tsuchikage, Ohnoki, The Third Tsuchikage / Ao, Kizashi Haruno, Orochimaru / Ônoki, The Third Tsuchikage, Ônoki, The Third Tsuchikage / Young Ônoki, Ohnoki, Ryokan, Orochimaru / Allied Shinobi, Allied Shinobi, Hamura Otsutsuki, Hyô, Juzo Biwa / Orochimaru, Ay, The First Raikage, Konohagakure Ninja, Leaf ANBU, Kizashi Haruno / Young Orochimaru, Ohnoki, The Third Tsuchikage, Ônoki, The Third Tsuchikage / Allied Shinobi, Ônoki, The Third Tsuchikage / Orochimaru, Orochimaru / Juzo Biwa, Rebel, Tetsuru, Ônoki, The Third Tsuchikage / Zabuza Momochi, Orochimaru / Academy Executive, Orochimaru / Orochimaru (Child) / Hidden Mist Ninja, Orochimaru / Ryokan 2007
Afro Samurai Assassin 2007
Idaten Jump Gen, Koei, Koei / Gen, Koei / Jero's Dad / Train Passenger, Koei / Takeru Yamato / Gen, Koei / Takeru Yamato, Go, Crewman, Subway Driver, Terry the Megaton, Zentaro / Takeshi Yamato / Poison Spider Team Member 2006
Ghost Slayers Ayashi Ryuudou Yuki, Ryoudou Yukiatsu 2006
Code Geass Kyoshiro Tohdoh, Additional Voices, Soldier 2006
Naruto the Movie 3: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom Additional Voices 2006
Digimon Data Squad Falcomon, Falcomon / Peckmon / Crowmon, Falcomon / Ravemon, Ravemon, Falcomon / Cameraman, Falcomon / Crowmon / Ravemon, Falcomon / Doctor #2, Falcomon / Peckmon / Bicyclist / Agent #3, Falcomon / Peckmon / Crowmon / avemon, Male Nurse / Falcomon / Peckmon / Crowmon / Chopper Pilot, Motimon / Falcomon / Ravemon / Ravemon Burst Mode, Motimon / Falcomon, Nyokimon / Falcomon / Peckmon / Crowmon, Nyokimon / Falcomon / Peckmon, Poromon / Falcomon / Ravemon / Ravemon Burst Mode, Pumpkinmon #2 / Franz' Agent #1, Ravemon / Motimon, Ravemon / Ravemon Burst Mode, Sepikmon / Tankmon / Falcomon / Crowmon, Trooper #2 / Falcomon, Falcomon / Peckmon 2006
Ultimate Avengers: The Movie Additional Voices / Additional Voices (voice) 2006
Tekkonkinkreet The Doctor 2006
Ben 10 Heatblast / Vilgax, Baby Four Arms / Smaller Heatblast / Tour Guide, Ghostfreak / Announcer, Ghostfreak / Barker, Ghostfreak / Heatblast / Bad Guy #2, Ghostfreak / Security Guard, Ghostfreak / Vilgax, Ghostfreak, Heat Jaws / Man #1, Heatblast / Bob, Heatblast / Bystander, Heatblast / Eskimo Teen #1, Heatblast / Ghostfreak / Radio Announcer, Heatblast / Ghostfreak / Vilgax, Heatblast / Handy Buddy / Narrator, Heatblast / Mr. Mann, Heatblast / Steve / Band Member #2, Heatblast / Store Manager / Roger, Heatblast / Vilgax / Tour Guide, Radio Announcer, Swat Cop / Volunteer #1, Vilgax / Ben's Teacher, Vilgax / Robber #1, Vilgax / Vulpamancer #2, Vilgax 2005
Blood+ Collins, Moses, Collins / Moses, Grant / Reporter B, Grant, Moses / Collins 2005
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix Alex 'Cunningham' Hume 2005
Loonatics Unleashed Fuz-z 2005
Naruto the Movie 2: Legend of the Stone of Gelel Additional Voices 2005
Nomad: The Warrior Shaman 2005
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Vincent Valentine 2005
W.I.T.C.H. Raythor, Blunk / Raythor, Blunk, Candy Man / Raythor, Ed, Kurt, Raythor - Vampire, Restaurant Owner, Blunk / Band Players / Lurdens / Trance Marchers, Blunk / Lurden 2004
What the #$*! Do We (K)now!? Various Character Voices / Voice Over Talent (voice) 2004
Thru the Moebius Strip (voice) (as Steven Blum) / Additional Voices (voice) 2004
Samurai Champloo Mugen 2004
Megas XLR Jamie, Jamie / Additional Voices, Jamie / Al, Jamie / Announcer, Jamie / Bot #47, Jamie / Boy, Jamie / Cashbox Alien / Big Alien / Jamie (Voice), Jamie / Crewman #2, Jamie / Cryok, Jamie / Dad, Jamie / Guy #2, Jamie / Jamie (Voice), Jamie / Onlooker #1 / Auto Employee #2 / Jamie (Voice), Jamie / Punk Guy, Jamie / Slugman 2004
Mars Daybreak Yagami Arian 2004
Phoenix Getsudan 2004
Naruto: The Lost Story - Mission: Protect the Waterfall Village Murasame 2003
Gungrave Ballardbird Lee / Escort / Lightning Thug #3, Balladbird Lee 2003
Planetes Kho Cheng-Shin 2003
My Life as a Teenage Robot Smytus, Squish / Janitor / Tadpole / Frog, Smytus / Mr. Biscuits, Smytus / Teacher / Used Car Salesman / Port-a-loo / Robot 2003
The Era of Vampires Hei 2003
Gad Guard Renji 2003
Scrapped Princess Major Luke Storm, Colonel Luke Storm 2003
Zatch Bell! Dr. Hakase, Gofure, Sheen / Gofure / Dr. Hakase, Shin 2003
Last Exile Vincent Arthai 2003
Cartoon Monsoon Cletus, Damon / Card, The Grunt / Cement Larry, Zatara 2003
Wolf's Rain Darcia, Elder, Boy 2003
Duel Masters Sho, Kokujoh / Sho / Extreme Bucket Man 2002
Heat Guy J Kia Freeborn (voice) 2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Laughing Man, Baby Ruth, Coast Guard Captain, Refugee 2002
What's New, Scooby-Doo? J.T. Page / Steve Powell, Melbourne O'Reilly / Guide, Melbourne O'Reilly, Rama Yam / Spencer Johnson, Rufus Raucous 2002
Yukikaze Additional Voices, FAF Official B / Navy Officer, Reporter 2002
Digimon Frontier: Island of the Lost Digimon J.P. Shibayama / Beetlemon / Paomon 2002
Witch Hunter Robin Akio Kurosawa 2002
Lilo & Stitch Hammerhead Guard / Hammerhead Guard (voice) 2002
Chobits Police Officer C / Hiroyasu Ueda 2002
Digimon Tamers: Runaway Locomon Guilmon / Growlmon / Gallantmon / Galantmon Crimson Mode / Kenta Kitagawa / Mitsuo Yamaki / Rika's Father 2002
Asterix & Obelix: Mission Cleopatra Additional Voices 2002
Sakura Wars: The Movie Yuichi Kayama 2001
Totally Spies! King Kurpet 2001
Cyborg 009 Claus Van Bogoot, Cyborg 0013, Commander Farej, Commander Farej / Cyborg 0013, Scientist 2001
The Little Polar Bear Henry / Henry (voice) 2001
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie Spike Spiegel 2001
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy British Soldier / Announcer / Caveman, Captain Longwood / Ziggy the Crab, Cereal / Explorer / Gutteral Alien, Crazy Papoo / Leperchan Lad, Detector / Commander / Narrator, Japanese Overlord / Presenter / Doctor, Man / Hunky Guy / Sea Critter, Monster / Man, Radical Reaper / Announcer, Rich Dad / Man at Bar / Monoclad, Undertoad / Captain / Mama Undertoad 2001
Digimon Tamers: Battle of Adventurers Guilmon / Growlmon / WarGrowlmon / Pilot 2001
Metropolis Acetylene Lamp 2001
Geneshaft Larry 2001
Digimon Adventure 02: Revenge of Diaboromon Poromon / Additional Voices 2001
Zentrix OmnicronPsy 2001
Robot Chicken Zartan 2001
Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law Yakky Doodle / Clamhead, Yakky Doodle / Stavros 2000
Love Hina Christmas Special: Silent Eve Groper / Mr. Akamatsu / Train Employee / Yasuharu Maehara / Masayuki Haitani / Additional Voices 2000
Blood: The Last Vampire S.P. #2 2000
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie Celestine 2000
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Sealed Card Yoshiyuki Terada 2000
FLCL Masashi / Miyu Miyu, Masashi / Miyu Miyu / Additional Voices 2000
Transformers: Robots in Disguise Darkscream 2000
Digimon: The Movie Computer Voice 1 / Poromon / Flamedramon / Raidramon / Magnamon / Magnamon (voice) 2000
Shinzo Sago / Hyper Sago / Eilis 2000
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran Junzaburo Shiina 2000
Street Fighter Alpha Ken Masters 1999
Initial D: Second Stage Keisuke 1999
The Legend of Black Heaven Crewmember / Joseph Watanabe 1999
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka Eikichi Onizuka 1999
Dual! Paralle lunlun monogatari Additional Voices 1999
Tenshi ni narumon Yuusuke 1999
Arc the Lad Pandit / Elk's Father / Leader 1999
Serial Experiments Lain Arisu's Teacher (voice) (as David Lucas), Male Teacher / Newscaster, Male Teacher, Newscaster 1998
Initial D Keisuke 'K.T.' Takahashi 1998
Cowboy Bebop Spike Spiegel 1998
Perfect Blue Mima Fan / Truck Driver 1998
Shadow Builder Shadowbuilder / Shadowbuilder (voice) 1998
Outlaw Star Additional Voices 1998
Vampire Princess Miyu Barrow, Bus Driver, Maki's Father, Ryuji, Saori's Friend, Yu-Li's Father 1997
Armitage III: Polymatrix Kelly's Manager 1996
Josh Kirby: Time Warrior! Chap. 6: Last Battle for the Universe Prism (voice) (as David Lucas) / Prism 1996
Josh Kirby: Time Warrior! Chap. 5: Journey to the Magic Cavern Prism 1996
Space Armageddon Commander Kaseros / Assassin 1996
Josh Kirby: Time Warrior! Chap. 4: Eggs from 70 Million B.C. Prism 1995
Josh Kirby: Time Warrior! Chap. 3: Trapped on Toyworld Prism 1995
Josh Kirby: Time Warrior! Chap. 2: The Human Pets Prism 1995
Josh Kirby: Time Warrior! Chap. 1: Planet of the Dino-Knights Prism 1995
Ghost in the Shell Additional Voices 1995
Macross Plus Movie Edition Marj Gueldoa 1995
Street Fighter II: V Dhalsim 1995
Armitage III Kelly's Manager / MFN Newscaster / Doctor, Kelly's Manager 1995
What a Cartoon! Jamie / Glorft Robot / Kid 1995
Beanstalk Wheelbarrow Man 1994
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie Soldier / T. Hawk / Ring Announcer / VTOL Pilot / Reporter 1 / Walla 1994
The Powerpuff Girls Man #2 / Monster #7 / Architect 1994
Black Jack Priest 1993
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie Thug (Media Blasters dub) 1993
Bastard!! Gara's Father / Ninja Master Gara 1992
Giant Robo the Animation: The Day the Earth Stood Still Tetsugyu / Genya / Additional Voices 1992
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory Gene Corini 1991
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket Mr. Izuruha 1989
Goku Midnight Eye Goku 1989
Akira Male Nurse / Radio Reporter 3 / Resistance Member 1 1988
Black Magic M-66 Matthews / Soldier 1987
West Is West (as Steven Blum) 1987
Wings of Honneamise Airman / Barfly / Historian / Noble / PA / Trainer 1987
They Were Eleven Amazon / King / Rednose (1996) 1986
The Manhattan Project Laser Efficiency Kid (as Richard Cardona) / Laser Efficiency Kid 1986
Countdown to Looking Glass Marty Schindler 1984
Fist of the North Star Shin (voice) 1984
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space Char Aznable 1982
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow Char Aznable 1981
Kidô Senshi Gundam Char Aznable 1981
Lupin the 3rd Old Shamanist 1977
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙