Steve Blum

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 70
Steven Jay Blum is an American voice actor known for his distinctively deep voice.

Steven Jay Blum is an American voice actor known for his distinctively deep voice.

Birth Name

Steven Jay Blum

Born

Friday, 29 April 1960

Actor Filmography

The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf Leshy / Leshy (voice) 2021
Trese Datu Talagbusao, Datu Talagbusao / Aswang Butcher, Ibwa 2021
Monkie Kid Huntsman, Demon Bull King, Huntsman / Mayor, Demon Bull King / Bull Clones, Demon Bull King / The Mayor, The Mayor 2020
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Additional Voices, CEO, Huge 2020
Mortal Kombat Legends: Scorpion's Revenge Sub-Zero / Sub-Zero (voice) / Bi-Han 2020
Kipo and the Age of Wonderbeasts Yumyan, Yumyan Hammerpaw, Yumyan / Velvet 2020
The Owl House Salty 2020
ThunderCats Roar Emperor Toadius 2020
The Mandalorian Spaceport Operator 2019
The Rocketeer Ivan the Strongman / Ringmaster 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf Leshy / Leshy (voice) 2021
Trese Datu Talagbusao, Datu Talagbusao / Aswang Butcher, Ibwa 2021
Monkie Kid Huntsman, Demon Bull King, Huntsman / Mayor, Demon Bull King / Bull Clones, Demon Bull King / The Mayor, The Mayor 2020
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Additional Voices, CEO, Huge 2020
Mortal Kombat Legends: Scorpion's Revenge Sub-Zero / Sub-Zero (voice) / Bi-Han 2020
Kipo and the Age of Wonderbeasts Yumyan, Yumyan Hammerpaw, Yumyan / Velvet 2020
The Owl House Salty 2020
ThunderCats Roar Emperor Toadius 2020
The Mandalorian Spaceport Operator 2019
The Rocketeer Ivan the Strongman / Ringmaster 2019
Dragon Quest: Your Story Kon / Gootrude 2019
LEGO DC Batman: Family Matters Scarecrow (voice) / Scarecrow 2019
Looney Tunes Cartoons Goon 2019
Promare Ignis Ex 2019
Critters Attack! Critters 2019
DC Super Hero Girls Fuseli 2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu No Yaiba Kyogai (voice) 2019
Ultraman Additional Voices (voice) 2019
Shazam! Sin / Seven Deadly Sins (voice) 2019
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;Surrection Kyoshiro Tohdoh 2019
Swift Additional Seagulls 2019
Bumblebee Wheeljack (voice) 2018
Kung Fu Panda: The Paws of Destiny Jindiao 2018
Star Wars Resistance Stormtrooper #2 (voice), Leoz, Trooper CS-515 (voice) 2018
Baki Doppo (voice), Additional Voices (voice) / Shinshikai 2 2018
The Cleanse Monster (voice) 2018
Scissor Seven Chicken Farm Boss, Boy, Latte, Rich Man, Stanian, Wedding Guests / Passerby 2018
Gnome Alone Lead Trogg / Additional Troggs 2017
Marvel Future Avengers Kang the Conqueror (voice) 2017
Tom and Jerry: Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory Arthur Slugworth 2017
Spider-Man Studio Security 2017
Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz Frank, Candy Man, Frank / China Bull, Frank / Fighting Tree, Frank / Pillow Monster, Frank / Tin Giant, Frank / Ullie / Zoop, Talking Tree 2017
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Orochimaru, Ohnoki, Ohnoki / Orochimaru, Tofu 2017
Tangled: The Series Attila (voice), Atilla (voice), Additional Voices (voice), (voice), Moosehead (voice) / Moosehead 2017
Tangled: Before Ever After Attila Buckethead 2017
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Additional Voices 2016
Hot Streets Porcelini Man 2016
Lastman Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Intruder III T.O.M. 2016
Scooby-Doo! And WWE: Curse of the Speed Demon Inferno 2016
The Star Wars Show Self - Voice of 'Zeb' 2016
Justice League Vs. Teen Titans Lex Luthor (voice) / Toymaster (voice) 2016
DC's Legends of Tomorrow Chronos 2016
Batman: Bad Blood Garfield Lynns (voice) 2016
The Lion Guard Makucha (voice), Machuka (voice) 2016
Marvel Super Hero Adventures: Frost Fight! Santa Claus (Jolnir) 2015
The Intruder II T.O.M. (voice) 2015
Top Cat Begins Goon #2 / Muscle Dog 2015
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! Aeslop / King Alexandros (voice), Bob Gratchit / Ghost of Christmas Future / Gargoyle 2015
Hotel Transylvania 2 Additional Voices (voice) 2015
New Looney Tunes Jack (voice), Barbarian (voice) 2015
Pickle and Peanut Judy (voice), Motoman, Tad / Additional Voices (voice), Hunter (voice), Malibu (voice) 2015
Regular Show: The Movie TV Game (voice) / Brit / Commander / TV Game 2015
Batman Unlimited: Monster Mayhem Gruff Cop / Watchman #2 (voice) 2015
We Bare Bears Additional Voices (voice), Pelican (voice) / Takeda 2015
Talking Voices Himself - Interviewee 2015
Future-Worm! Superdead Johnson 2015
Transformers: Robots In Disguise Starscream, Aerobolt (voice), Polarclaw / Backtrack / Ransack, Starscream (voice), Starscream / Aerobolt (voice) 2015
Toonami Pre-Flight Himself 2015
Niko and the Sword of Light Rasper (voice), Nar Est, Rasper (voice) / Fred (voice), Rasper (voice) / Shrimp Trooper (voice), Scarpe (voice) / Mingus (voice) 2015
Justice League: Throne Of Atlantis Computer Voice (voice) / Computer Voice 2015
Durarara!!x2 Kyohei Kadota (voice) 2015
The Last: Naruto the Movie Onoki 2014
Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero Snow Monkey Bus (voice) 2014
Star Wars Rebels Zeb Orrelios (voice), Zeb Orrelios, Stormtrooper Commander (voice) / Alton Kastle / Stormtrooper Commander, Stormtrooper (voice) / Alton Kastle / Stormtrooper, Imperial Officer (voice) / Imperial Officer, Rebel Officer (voice), Rebel Trooper #2 (voice) / Rebel Trooper #2, Scanning Technician (voice) / Scanning Technician, Shuttle Trooper #1 (voice) / Stormtrooper Commander / Shuttle Trooper #1, Stormtrooper #1 (voice), Stormtrooper #2 (voice) / Imperial Officer #1 / Stormtrooper #2, Stormtrooper #2 (voice), Stormtrooper #4 (voice), Stormtrooper #5 (voice) / Imperial Officer / Stormtrooper #5, Imperial Officer (voice), Imperial Technician #1 (voice) / Imperial Technician #1, Imperial Technician (voice) / Dispatch / Imperial Technician, Imperial Technician (voice) / Imperial Technician, Ithorian Driver #2 (voice) / Freight Pilot / Ithorian Driver #2, Phoenix Two (voice) / Phoenix Two, Probe Droid (voice) / Alton Kastle / Probe Droid, Stormtrooper Commander (voice) / Amda Wabo / Stormtrooper Commander, Stormtrooper Commander (voice) / Imperial Officer / Stormtrooper Commander, Stormtrooper Commander (voice) / Stormtrooper Commander, Stormtrooper Deck Officer (voice) / AT-AT Driver #2 / Stormtrooper Commander / Stormtrooper Deck Officer, Supercommando #1 (voice), Tactical Droid Head (voice) / Imperial Officer / Tactical Droid Head, Technician #2 (voice) / Technician #1 / Technician #2, Walker Pilot (voice) / Walker Pilot, Wingman #1 (voice) / Phoenix Two / Wingman #1, Zeb Orrelios / Alton Kastle / Biker Scout #1 (voice), Zeb Orrelios / Alton Kastle / DT-L21 (voice), Zeb Orrelios / Commander Woldar / Stormtrooper #1 (voice), Zeb Orrelios / Imperial Officer / Imperial Tech / Stormtrooper #1 (voice), Zeb Orrelios / Stormtrooper #1 / Stormtrooper #5 (voice), Zeb Orrelios / Stormtrooper (voice), Zeb Orrelios / Stormtrooper Guard #1 (voice), AT-AT Pilot #2 (voice) / AT-AT Pilot #2, Blockade Runner Captain (voice) / Phoenix Leader / Blockade Runner Captain, Droid Technician #1 (voice) / Droid Technician #1, Green Leader (voice) / Green Leader, Imperial Crewman (voice) / Stormtrooper #1 / Stormtrooper #3 / Imperial Crewman, Imperial Officer #1 (voice) / Imperial Officer #1, Stormtrooper (voice) / Stormtrooper, Stormtrooper Commander (voice) / Alton Kastle / Imperial Technician #2 / Stormtrooper Commander 2014
The Boxtrolls Sparky (voice) / Sparky 2014
Stand by Me Doraemon Yoshio Minamoto (voice) 2014
Apocalypse Kiss Sector Manager 2014
TripTank Caller, Benjamin Franklin 2014
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers Logan (voice) / Logan 2014
Mixels (voice), King Nix / Kamzo / Weenie 2014
Justice League: War Ocean Master (voice) / Computer Voice / Ocean Master 2014
I Know That Voice Himself 2014
Turbo FAST Rockwell (voice) 2013
Transformers Prime Beast Hunters: Predacons Rising Darksteel (voice) 2013
Wander Over Yonder General Outrage / Scientist Watchdog / Additional Voices 2013
Scooby-Doo! and the Spooky Scarecrow Cornfield Clem / Abner 2013
Tenkai Knights Mr. Nash 2013
Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. Devil Dinosaur, Sauron / Devil Dinosaur, Sauron / El Diablo / Baby Devil Dinosaur, Wolverine, Wrecker / Devil Dinosaur, Devil Dinosaur / Citizen #2, Sauron / Army Pilot 2013
Avengers Assemble Kang the Conqueror (voice), Kang the Conqueror, Kang / Biker (voice), Kang / Kang Head (voice) 2013
Lego Batman: The Movie - DC Super Heroes Unite Additional Voices (voice) / Penguin / Additional Voices 2013
Rocket Dog Derek (voice) 2013
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TV Announcer (voice) / Human Driver / TV Announcer 2012
Ben 10: Omniverse Helena Xagliv / Ghostfreak, Vilgax / Ghostfreak, Zs'Skayr / Hobble, Vilgax / Hobble, Vilgax / Vilgax Drones, Zs'Skayr / Hobble / Adwaita / Ectonurite Twins, Pa Vreedle / Vilgax / Ghostfreak, Thaddeus J. Collins / Zs'Skayr, Vilgax / Ghostfreak / Vilgax Drones, Adwaita / Helena Xagliv / Mino-Toga, Ghostfreak / Vilgax / Bill Gacks 2012
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie Kizashi Haruno (voice) 2012
The Legend of Korra Amon / Additional Voices, Amon, Baraz, Crazy Yao / Spirit Frog / Hunter #2, Amon / Baraz, Amon / Red Lotus Guard #1 2012
Ultimate Spider-Man Beetle / Dog, Ka-Zar, Mini Wolverine / Teacher / Guy #2, Wolverine / Beetle / Counselor, Wolverine / Man, Wolverine / S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent #2, Wolverine 2012
Doc McStuffins Commander Crush (voice) 2012
Ben 10: Destroy All Aliens Mechamorph (voice) 2012
VO Buzz Weekly Self 2012
AniMen: The Galactic Battle Col Steele (voice) 2012
Transformers: Rescue Bots Heatwave, Heatwave / Mr. Alper, Heatwave / Mr. Bunty, Heatwave / Captain Wild, Mr. Alper, Captain Wild, Ghost Inventor, Heatwave / Bad Kids TV Voice, Heatwave / Bounce, Mr. Perkins, Old Man, Heatwave / Darth Vader Voice, Large Man, Lighthouse Keeper, Heatwave / Mr. Marcello, Heatwave / Technician 1 2011
The Painting Self-Portrait (voice) 2011
Shelf Life Badger Man 2011
Batman: Year One Stan (voice) 2011
Secret Mountain Fort Awesome Ham Sandwich Jones 2011
Blade Captain MacRae, Kikyo Mikage / Captain McRay, Kikyo Mikage / Old High Council Member / Young High Council Member, Kikyo Mikage, Vampire Security Guards 2011
Green Lantern: Emerald Knights G'Hu (voice) / Palaqua / Ranakar / G'Hu 2011
Tiger & Bunny Jake Martinez 2011
X-Men Wolverine 2011
All-Star Superman Astronaut #1 (voice) / General Sam Lane / Astronaut #1 2011
Wolverine Kikyo Mikage, Kikyo Mikage / Madripoor Thugs, Minions 2011
A Cat in Paris Nico (voice: English version) 2010
Death Battle Wolverine 2010
Young Justice Count Vertigo (voice) / Count Vertigo, Count Vertigo / Henchy / Wilhelm Peters (voice), Henchy (voice) / Count Vertigo / Rudy West / Henchy, Henchy (voice), Henchy, Hency, Werner Vertigo / Count Vertigo (voice) 2010
Transformers Prime Starscream, Starscream / Vehicon Trooper, Starscream / Vehicon Sentry, Starscream / Vehicon Trooper #1, Starscream / Vehicon Trooper #3, Starscream / Bombshock, Starscream / Insecticon #1, Starscream / Jerky Teen, Starscream / MECH Agent, Starscream / MECH Navigator, Starscream / Newsperson, Starscream / Starscream Clones / Vehicon Trooper / Insecticon 2010
DC Showcase Original Shorts Collection Count Vertigo (segment "Green Arrow") (voice) 2010
Superman/Shazam!: The Return Of Black Adam Count Vertigo 2010
Green Arrow Count Vertigo 2010
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes Logan / Wolverine, Dell Rusk / Red Skull, Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / HYDRA Scientist / James Howlett / Ogre, Dell Rusk / Agent McCarthey, Beta Ray Bill, Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent 2010
Mad Donald Duck / Teacher 2010
RebelTaxi TOM 2010
Mari-Kari Larry (voice), Larry / Boy 2 (voice) 2010
Marvel Super Heroes 4D Wolverine (voice) 2010
Uncle Grandpa Additional Voices (voice), Ham Sandwich Jones (voice) 2010
Jonah Hex: Motion Comics (voice) 2010
Generator Rex Sebastian / Leon / Additional Voices 2010
Dante's Inferno: An Animated Epic Lucifer (voice) 2010
Durarara!! Kyohei Kadota (voice) 2010
The Super Hero Squad Show Wolverine / Abomination, Wolverine, Abomination / Wolverine, Abomination, Wolverine / Dro'ge, Wolverine / Zabu / Pteranodon, Wolverine / Abomination / Construction Worker, Wolverine / Abomination / Fin Fang Foom, Wolverine / Abomination / Gargoyle, Wolverine / Abomination / Heimdall, Wolverine / Abomination / Pyro / Fireman Bratton, Wolverine / Abomination / Pyro, Wolverine / Abomination / Redwing, Wolverine / Abomination / Thanos / Fin Fang Foom, Wolverine / Abomination / Thanos / Skrull Con Man, Wolverine / Abomination / The Clown 2009
Regular Show Carter, Carter (voice), Cash's Friend / Dude #2, Clive, Cop, Demon Dad, Guard 1, Henchman #2, Hooligan / Cricket #1, Johnny Skydiver, Leon (voice), Movie Trailer VO, Muscle Bro (voice), Muscle Bro / Dale / Toll Booth Operator, Muscle Bro, Premier Koshkov / Aisa Goon 1 / Private, Racki the Wishmaker, Rick, Roger, Techmo / Computer / Doom-Ma-Geddon, Techmo / Newscaster, Westley, (voice), Barry, Bear Cat 2009
G.I. Joe: Resolute Roadblock, Duke / Cobra Soldier, Duke / Doc, Duke / Ripcord / Zartan, Duke / Ripcord, Duke / Roadblock / Ripcord, Duke / Roadblock, Duke / Wild Bill, Ripcord, Zartan 2009
Afro Samurai: Resurrection Man A (voice) 2009
Aussie and Ted's Great Adventure Rufus (voice) 2009
Batman: The Brave and the Bold Captain Cold / Heat Wave 2008
Stitch! Fukuda, Sparky / Frankenstein, Sparky, Tachicchu, BooGoo, Felix / Book Store Owner / Mechanic 2008
Wolverine and the X-Men Logan, Logan / Wolverine / Telford Porter / Vanisher, Wolverine (voice), Fever Pitch (voice), Logan / Wolverine / Telford Porter / Vanisher / Various 2008
Naruto Shippûden The Movie: Bonds Orochimaru / Additional Voices 2008
The Spectacular Spider-Man Green Goblin / Blackie Gaxton, Seymour O'Reilly, Dilbert Trilby / Mr. Parrot, Green Goblin / Dilbert Trilby, Dilbert Trilby, Green Goblin / Homunculi / Matthew Besnick, Green Goblin / Punk, Green Goblin / Seymour O'Reilly / Dilbert Trilby, Homunculi, The Chameleon / Dilbert Trillby, Dilbert Trilby / Blackie Gaxton / Homunculi, Green Goblin / The Chameleon, Green Goblin / Dilbert Trilby / Seymour O'Reilly 2008
Resident Evil: Degeneration Greg Glenn 2008
Strait Jacket Leiot Steinberg (voice) 2007
Chowder Limon / Ninja 2007
Ben 10: Secret of the Omnitrix Vilgax / Heatblast / Nightmarish Alien / Alien Fly Prisoner (voice) 2007
5 Centimeters Per Second (voice) 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Orochimaru, Ônoki, The Third Tsuchikage, Ao, Ônoki, The Third Tsuchikage / Ao, Kigiri, Orochimaru / Kigiri, Zabuza Momochi, Chomei, Ao / Ônoki, The Third Tsuchikage, Ohnoki, The Third Tsuchikage / Ao, Kizashi Haruno, Orochimaru / Ônoki, The Third Tsuchikage, Allied Shinobi, Hamura Otsutsuki, Orochimaru / Allied Shinobi, Ryokan, Ohnoki, Ônoki, The Third Tsuchikage / Young Ônoki, Ônoki, The Third Tsuchikage / Zabuza Momochi, Orochimaru / Academy Executive, Ohnoki, The Third Tsuchikage, Ônoki, The Third Tsuchikage / Allied Shinobi, Ônoki, The Third Tsuchikage / Orochimaru, Konohagakure Ninja, Leaf ANBU, Kizashi Haruno / Young Orochimaru, Ay, The First Raikage, Tetsuru, Orochimaru / Juzo Biwa, Rebel, Orochimaru / Orochimaru (Child) / Hidden Mist Ninja, Orochimaru / Ryokan, Hyô, Juzo Biwa / Orochimaru 2007
Afro Samurai Assassin 2007
Idaten Jump Gen, Koei, Koei / Gen, Koei / Jero's Dad / Train Passenger, Koei / Takeru Yamato / Gen, Koei / Takeru Yamato, Go, Crewman, Subway Driver, Terry the Megaton, Zentaro / Takeshi Yamato / Poison Spider Team Member 2006
Ghost Slayers Ayashi Ryuudou Yuki (voice), Ryoudou Yukiatsu (voice) 2006
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Kyoshiro Tohdoh (voice), Soldier (voice) (as Steven Blum), Additional Voices (voice) (as Steven Blum), Additional Voices (voice) 2006
Naruto the Movie 3: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom Additional Voices (voice: English version) 2006
Digimon Data Squad Falcomon (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum), Motimon, Nyokimon, Falcomon / Doctor #2, Falcomon / Peckmon / Bicyclist, Falcomon, Cameramon, Chopper Pilot #3 / Male Nurse, Poromon, Pumpkinmon #2 / Franz' Agent #2, Ravemon, Sepikmon / Tankmon, Trooper #2 2006
Tekkonkinkreet The Doctor 2006
Ben 10 Heatblast, Heatblast / Vilgax, Radio Announcer, Vilgax / Ben's Teacher, Vilgax / Robber #1, Vilgax / Vulpamancer #2, Ghostfreak / Barker, Ghostfreak / Heatblast / Bad Guy #2, Ghostfreak / Security Guard, Ghostfreak / Vilgax, Heat Jaws / Man #1, Heatblast / Bob, Heatblast / Bystander, Heatblast / Ghostfreak / Radio Announcer, Heatblast / Ghostfreak / Vilgax, Heatblast / Store Manager / Roger, Heatblast / Vilgax / Tour Guide 2005
Blood+ Moses, Collins, Moses (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum), Collins (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum), Collins / Moses, Moses / Collins, Grant / Reporter B, Grant 2005
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix Alex 'Cunningham' Hume 2005
Loonatics Unleashed Fuz-z 2005
Naruto the Movie 2: Legend of the Stone of Gelel Additional Voices 2005
Nomad: The Warrior Shaman (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum) 2005
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Vincent Valentine 2005
W.I.T.C.H. Raythor, Blunk / Raythor, Restaurant Owner, Blunk, Candy Man / Raythor, Ed, Kurt, Raythor - Vampire, Blunk / Band Players / Lurdens / Trance Marchers, Blunk / Lurden 2004
What the #$*! Do We (K)now!? Various Character Voices 2004
Thru the Moebius Strip (voice) (as Steven Blum) / Additional Voices (voice) 2004
Samurai Champloo Mugen 2004
Megas XLR Jamie (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum), Jamie, Jamie / Additional Voices, Jamie / Announcer, Jamie / Cashbox Alien / Big Alien, Jamie / Onlooker #1 / Auto Employee #2 2004
Phoenix Getsudan (voice) 2004
Duel Masters Sho, Kokujoh / Sho / Extreme Bucket Man 2004
Gungrave Ballardbird Lee / Escort / Lightning Thug #3 (voice) (as Andrew Watton) 2003
Planetes Kho Cheng-Shin (voice) 2003
My Life as a Teenage Robot Smytus, Squish / Janitor / Tadpole / Frog, Smytus / Mr. Biscuits, Smytus / Teacher / Used Car Salesman / Port-a-loo / Robot 2003
Gad Guard Renji (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum) 2003
Last Exile Vincent Arthai (voice) (as Andrew Watton) 2003
Wolf's Rain Darcia (voice), Darcia (voice) (archive sound), Elder (voice), Boy (voice) (archive sound), Darcia 2003
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Laughing Man, Baby Ruth (voice), Refugee (voice), Coast Guard Captain (voice) 2002
Heat Guy J Kia Freeborn (voice) 2002
What's New, Scooby-Doo? J. T. Page, Melbourne O'Reilly / Guide, Melbourne O'Reilly, Rama Yam / Spencer Johnson, Rufus Raucous 2002
Witch Hunter Robin Akio Kurosawa (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum), Akio Kurosawa 2002
Lilo & Stitch Hammerhead Guard (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum) 2002
Chobits Police Officer C 2002
Digimon: Runaway Locomon Guilmon / Growlmon / Gallantmon 2002
Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra Additional Voices (voice) 2002
Digimon: Island of the Lost Digimon J.P. Shibayama / Beetlemon / Paomon (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum) 2002
The Era of Vampires Hei (voice) (as Steven Blum) 2002
Sakura Wars Yuichi Kayama (voice) 2001
Totally Spies! King Kurpet 2001
The Little Polar Bear Henry / Henry (voice) 2001
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie Spike Spiegel (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum) 2001
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy Cereal / Explorer / Gutteral Alien, British Soldier / Announcer / Caveman, Detector / Commander / Narrator, Rich Dad / Man at Bar / Monoclad, Undertoad / Captain / Mama Undertoad, Captain Longwood / Ziggy the Crab, Crazy Papoo / Leperchan Lad, Japanese Overlord / Presenter / Doctor, Monster / Man, Man / Hunky Guy / Sea Critter, Radical Reaper / Announcer 2001
Digimon: Battle of Adventurers Guilmon 2001
Zentrix OmnicronPsy (voice) (as Steven Blum) 2001
Robot Chicken Zartan 2001
Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law Yakky Doodle / Clamhead, Yakky Doodle / Stavros 2000
Love Hina Christmas Special: Silent Eve Additional Voices (voice) (as Brandon Jeremy) / Groper / Mr. Akamatsu / Train Employee / Yasuharu Maehara 2000
Blood: The Last Vampire S.P. #2 (voice) (as Steven Blum) 2000
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie Celestine (voice) (as David Lucas) 2000
Digimon: The Movie Magnamon (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum) 2000
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Sealed Card Yoshiyuki Terada (voice) (as Andrew Watton) 2000
FLCL Masashi / Miyu Miyu, Masashi / Miyu Miyu / Additional Voices 2000
Transformers: Robots in Disguise Darkscream (voice), Darkscream (voice) (as Steven Blum), Darkscream 2000
Shinzo Sago 2000
Street Fighter Alpha Ken Masters (voice) (as David Lucas) 1999
Initial D: Second Stage Keisuke (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum) 1999
Black Heaven Crewmember 1999
Dual! Paralle lunlun monogatari Additional Voices (voice) (as David Lucas) 1999
Tenshi ni narumon Yuusuke (voice) (as David Lucas) 1999
Arc the Lad Pandit 1999
Serial Experiments Lain Arisu's Teacher (voice) (as David Lucas), Male Teacher / Newscaster (voice) (as David Lucas), Male Teacher, Newscaster (voice) (as David Lucas) 1998
Initial D Keisuke 'K.T.' Takahashi (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum) 1998
Cowboy Bebop Spike Spiegel, Spike Spiegel (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum), Spike Spiegel (voice) (as David Lucas) 1998
Perfect Blue Truck Driver (voice) (as David Lucas) 1998
Shadow Builder Shadowbuilder (voice) (as Steven Blum) 1998
Outlaw Star Additional Voices (voice) 1998
Vampire Princess Miyu Barrow (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum), Maki's Father (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum), Ryuji (voice) (as Steven Blum), Saori's Friend (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum), Bus Driver (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum), Yu-Li's Father (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum) 1997
Armitage III: Polymatrix Kelly's Manager (voice) 1996
Josh Kirby: Time Warrior! Chap. 6: Last Battle for the Universe Prism (voice) (as David Lucas) 1996
Josh Kirby: Time Warrior! Chap. 5: Journey to the Magic Cavern Prism (voice) (as David Lucas) 1996
Space Armageddon Commander Kaseros 1996
Josh Kirby: Time Warrior! Chap. 4: Eggs from 70 Million B.C. Prism (voice) (as David Lucas) 1995
Josh Kirby: Time Warrior! Chap. 2: The Human Pets Prism (voice) (as David Lucas) 1995
Josh Kirby: Time Warrior! Chap. 1: Planet of the Dino-Knights Prism (voice) (as David Lucas) 1995
Ghost in the Shell Additional Voices (voice) (as Roger Canfield) 1995
Macross Plus Movie Edition Marj Gueldoa (voice) 1995
Street Fighter II: V Dhalsim (voice: English version) (as Steven Jay Blum) 1995
What a Cartoon! Jamie 1995
Beanstalk Wheelbarrow Man (as Steven Blum) 1994
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie Walla (voice) (as Richard Cardona / Soldier / T. Hawk / Ring Announcer / VTOL Pilot / Roger Canfield) 1994
The Powerpuff Girls Architect 1994
Black Jack Priest (voice) (as David Lucas) 1993
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie Thug 1993
Bastard!! Gara's Father / Ninja Master Gara 1992
Giant Robo: The Animation Tetsugyu 1992
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory Gene Corini (voice) (as David Lucas) 1991
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket Mr. Izuruha 1989
Goku Midnight Eye Goku (voice) (as Steven Blum) 1989
Akira Resistance Member 1 (voice: English version) (as David Lucas) 1988
Black Magic M-66 Soldier (voice) 1987
West Is West (as Steven Blum) 1987
Wings of Honneamise Airman / Barfly / Historian / Noble / PA / Trainer 1987
They Were Eleven Amazon / King 1986
The Manhattan Project Laser Efficiency Kid (as Richard Cardona) 1986
Countdown to Looking Glass Marty Schindler (as David Lucas) 1984
Fist of the North Star Shin (voice) 1984
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space Char Aznable (voice: English version) (as David Lucas) 1982
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow Char Aznable (voice) (as David Lucas) 1981
Mobile Suit Gundam I Char Aznable (voice: English version) (as David Lucas) 1981
Lupin the 3rd Old Shamanist (voice) 1977
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙