Steve Christian

Executive Producer · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

James Stephen Christian

Born

Wednesday, 01 January 1964

Died

Saturday, 18 February 2017

Actor Filmography

Beethoven's 4th Wanto 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Beethoven's 4th Wanto 2001

Producer Filmography

Goodbye Christopher Robin 2017
Billionaire Ransom 2016
Camera Trap 2015
Pressure 2015
MI-5 2015
Robot Overlords 2015
Honour 2014
The Christmas Candle 2013
Belle 2013
Rocket's Island 2012
Ashes 2012
Charge 2011
Albatross 2011
The Decoy Bride 2011
The Shadow Line 2011
TT3D: Closer to the Edge 2011
Chico & Rita 2010
Wild Target 2010
Heartless 2010
Me and Orson Welles 2009
The Disappearance of Alice Creed 2009
Iron Man: Armored Adventures 2008
A Bunch of Amateurs 2008
Mutant Chronicles 2008
The Cottage 2008
The Deaths of Ian Stone 2007
Sparkle 2007
The Walker 2007
Miss Potter 2006
Big Nothing 2006
Stormbreaker 2006
Severance 2006
The Mistress of Spices 2006
Fade to Black 2006
Color Me Kubrick 2006
Lassie 2005
Keeping Mum 2005
Ripley Under Ground 2005
The Dark 2005
Revolver 2005
On a Clear Day 2005
Boy Eats Girl 2005
Piccadilly Jim 2005
Things to Do Before You're 30 2005
Chromophobia 2005
Churchill: The Hollywood Years 2004
Five Children and It 2004
Trauma 2004
The Libertine 2004
Island at War 2004
The Legend of the Tamworth Two 2004
The Second Quest 2004
Suzie Gold 2004
Impact 2003
The Boys & Girl from County Clare 2003
Blackball 2003
I Capture the Castle 2003
LD 50 Lethal Dose 2003
Sons & Lovers 2003
The Hound of the Baskervilles 2002
Gypsy Woman 2002
Before You Go 2002
Aka Albert Walker 2002
The Heart of Me 2002
Lawless Heart 2001
Me Without You 2001
The Martins 2001
Gabriel & Me 2001
The Gathering 2001
Dark Realm 2001
Secret Society 2000
Paranoid 2000
Relative Values 2000
Best 2000
Love & Rage 2000
Cinderella 2000
Dreaming of Joseph Lees 1999
Darkness Falls 1999
Tom's Midnight Garden 1999
Shergar 1999
B.U.S.T.E.D 1999
All the Little Animals 1999
Treasure Island 1999
Alice Through the Looking Glass 1998
Woundings 1998
The Tichborne Claimant 1998
Stiff Upper Lips 1998
Owd Bob 1998
Trial & Retribution 1997
Deadly Instincts 1997
The Brylcreem Boys 1996
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙