Steve Eastin

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 74
Steve Eastin is an American character actor. He has appeared in nearly 150 television and film roles throughout his decades long career. Steve is a descendant of the D'Estaing family of France.

Steve Eastin is an American character actor. He has appeared in nearly 150 television and film roles throughout his decades long career. Steve is a descendant of the D'Estaing family of France.

Birth Name

Ronald Steve Eastin

Born

Tuesday, 22 June 1948

Actor Filmography

Killers of the Flower Moon Judge Pollock 2023
Gasoline Alley Captain Lew Ferry 2022
Warning Shot Marty 2018
Dipsticks Jerry 2017
Locker 13 Doc Herman (segment "story #1") 2014
Legit Dave 2013
Watercolor Postcards Morgan 2013
To Be in the Biz Self 2012
All Things Fall Apart Coach Harper 2011
Jesus Comes to Town The Man 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Killers of the Flower Moon Judge Pollock 2023
Gasoline Alley Captain Lew Ferry 2022
Warning Shot Marty 2018
Dipsticks Jerry 2017
Locker 13 Doc Herman (segment "story #1") 2014
Legit Dave 2013
Watercolor Postcards Morgan 2013
To Be in the Biz Self 2012
All Things Fall Apart Coach Harper 2011
Jesus Comes to Town The Man 2010
Up in the Air Samuels 2009
The Coverup Chief Wilson 2008
In Plain Sight Cormac 'Sully' Sullivan 2008
Rails & Ties N.B. Garcia 2007
Saving Grace Pody Pope 2007
Dexter Bill Bennett 2006
Vanished Murphy Manning 2006
The Black Dahlia Detective 2006
When a Stranger Calls Detective Hines 2006
Crash Landing Detective Cobb 2005
Shallow Ground Detective Russell 2005
Cold Case Carl Welter '10 2003
The Handler Colin Fitzpatrick 2003
Matchstick Men Mr. Schaffer 2003
NCIS Frank Smith 2003
A Man Apart Ty Frost 2003
Catch Me If You Can Paul Morgan 2002
Without a Trace Lt. Col. Bull Carver 2002
The Guardian Ron Hassey 2001
Black Scorpion Warden Brickhouse 2001
Peril Detective Marks 2000
The District Chief Darby 2000
Gilmore Girls Sy 2000
Agent Red Captain Russerl / Captain Russert 2000
Judging Amy Ed Dunsmore 1999
Diplomatic Siege Bates 1999
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me Umpire 1999
Stealth Fighter Captain Thomson 1999
Felicity Fire Marshal Howard 1998
Ask Harriet Jerry 1998
Pensacola: Wings of Gold Sheriff 1997
Con Air Guard Falzon 1997
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction Mr. Stone (segment "Secret of the Family Tomb") 1997
Murder One: Diary of a Serial Killer Detective 1997
Sleeping with the Devil Wes Dubrovich 1997
Little Bigfoot 2: The Journey Home Cavendish 1997
Profiler Leo Cantrell 1996
The Pretender Cedar Point Sheriff 1996
The Sweeper Richard 1996
Ed Shark's Manager 1996
The Rockford Files: If the Frame Fits... Special Agent Millard Weeks 1996
Race Against Time: The Search for Sarah Ben 1996
JAG Master Chief Petty Officer Max Sullivan 1995
Murder One Detective 1995
Last Man Standing Lt. Darnell Seagrove / Seagrove 1995
The Scout Clubhouse Manager 1994
ER Lorenzo 1994
Chicago Hope McNeil's Coxarthrosis Patient 1994
Wagons East Bartender 1994
Tonya & Nancy: The Inside Story Ted Raynor 1994
Ultraman: The Ultimate Hero Detective 1993
Diagnosis Murder Coz the Bartender, Russ Marsh 1993
NYPD Blue Deputy Commissioner Mueller 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Doorman 1993
The X-Files Sheriff Mazeroski 1993
The Hidden II 1993
Saved by the Bell: The College Years The Coach 1993
Sliver Det. Phillip 1993
Robot Wars Boles 1993
The Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom Bob Wilbur 1993
Blood In, Blood Out Hollenbeck Captain 1993
Her Final Fury: Betty Broderick, the Last Chapter 1992
Picket Fences Lt. Col. Joseph Brent 1992
Melrose Place Detective Smith 1992
The Commish Chief Aaron Darrow 1991
Nightmare on the 13th Floor Hotel Doorman 1990
By Dawn's Early Light Smitty 1990
Wings Murray 1990
Equal Justice Detective Dankowski 1990
The New Adam-12 Mr. Harden 1990
Doogie Howser, M.D. Stage Guard 1989
Life Goes On Scolassi, Gary Scolassi 1989
Seinfeld Cop #1 1989
Field of Dreams Eddie Cicotte - P / Eddie Cicotte (P) 1989
Murphy Brown Buchanan Operative 1988
The Hidden Agent Stadt 1987
Buck James Robert Lee Connors 1987
Houston Knights 1987
Starman Foreman 1986
L.A. Law Attorney Hamman 1986
The Deliberate Stranger 1986
Matlock Steve Miller 1986
Acceptable Risks Jerry Haywood 1986
Valerie Plainclothes Cop 1986
The Colbys Mahoney 1985
A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge Policeman 1985
MacGyver Tony 1985
Mirrors 1985
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Police Captain 1985
Gotcha! CIA Agent 1985
Heart of a Champion: The Ray Mancini Story Male Reporter 1985
Moonlighting Bakery Clerk 1985
Crazy Like a Fox Kirk Stoner 1984
Silence of the Heart Ed Rintal 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Douglas Harriman, Senator Castleton 1983
AfterMASH Patient 1983
The A-Team Taylor 1983
St. Elsewhere Detective Thibideaux 1982
T.J. Hooker Pete Tebbetts 1982
The Patricia Neal Story Frank Gilroy 1981
Falcon Crest Lieutenant Thayne 1981
Butcher, Baker, Nightmare Maker Coach Tom Landers / Tom Landers 1981
Cagney & Lacey Bartender 1981
The Devil and Max Devlin Larry Binder 1981
Hill Street Blues Harry Steel 1981
A Change of Seasons Lance 1980
Cloud Dancer Guy 1980
Crisis in Mid-air Jamieson 1979
The Clone Master Huberman 1978
Happily Ever After First Workman 1978
CHiPs Peter Dunslay 1977
Mulligan's Stew Ranger 1977
Wonder Woman Johnny 1975
Petrocelli Martin, Eastin, Officer Ed Miller, Bob Gerber, Detective Brock, Officer Granger, Policeman 1974
Little House on the Prairie Shell game barker 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Ritter 1974
ABC Afterschool Specials Doctor 1972
The Waltons Airman 1972
Joe Kidd Rider 1972

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙