Steve Evets

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Steve Evets is an English actor and musician, who found fame in the leading role in the 2009 film Looking for Eric.

Steve Evets is an English actor and musician, who found fame in the leading role in the 2009 film Looking for Eric.

Birth Name

Steven Murphy

Born

Friday, 01 January 1960

Actor Filmography

The Uncertain Kingdom 2020
A Very British Christmas Ben Ritchie 2019
Brassic Jim 2019
Gentleman Jack Mr. Pickels 2019
Girlfriends Micky 2018
Bancroft Len Dorman 2017
Apostasy Brother Terry 2017
Broken Football manager 2017
The Man with the Iron Heart Jan Zelenka 2017
White Gold Barry / Derek 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Uncertain Kingdom 2020
A Very British Christmas Ben Ritchie 2019
Brassic Jim 2019
Gentleman Jack Mr. Pickels 2019
Girlfriends Micky 2018
Bancroft Len Dorman 2017
Apostasy Brother Terry 2017
Broken Football manager 2017
The Man with the Iron Heart Jan Zelenka 2017
White Gold Barry / Derek 2017
Retribution Andrew 2016
North v South Alf 2015
Cuffs Bob Hollins 2015
Glue Sam 2014
The Musketeers Bertrand 2014
The Selfish Giant 'Price Drop' Swift 2013
Spike Island Eric 2013
In the Flesh Bill Macy 2013
Anna Karenina Theodore 2012
The Facility Morty 2012
Playhouse Presents Tony 2012
Death in Paradise Jim Smith 2011
Wuthering Heights Joseph 2011
Scott & Bailey Reece Birtle 2011
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides Purser 2011
Vera PC George Wooten 2011
Monroe Terry Paisley 2011
Brighton Rock Mr. Wilson / Mr Wilson 2011
Rev. Colin Lambert 2010
Robin Hood Ragged Messenger 2010
Looking For Eric Eric Bishop 2009
Moving On Mick, Neil 2009
A Boy Called Dad Mr. Whippy 2009
Summer Daz 2008
Inspector George Gently Ronny Hanratty 2007
Five Days Pat Dowling 2007
Lilies Priest 2007
See No Evil: The Moors Murders Jack Smith 2006
New Street Law Ken Connell 2006
The Street Bob 2006
Eleventh Hour Martin Saunders - Caretaker 2006
Life on Mars Dickie Fingers 2006
Vincent Cell Mate 2005
Conviction Tom Tiernan 2004
Outlaws Shop Owner 2004
No Angels Mr. Davis 2004
Shameless Brooksy, Paddy 2004
Gifted Mr. Gilliam 2003
Blue Murder Mark Clayton 2003
The Royal Lester Marsh 2003
Buried Pele Pelly 2003
Fat Friends Bob 2000
Clocking Off Gerry 2000
Midsomer Murders Carter Faulkner 1997
Silent Witness Vernon Rye 1996
Heartbeat Danny Barlow, Graham Poulton, Steve 1992
Casualty Maddox McCarthy 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙