Steve Howey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Steven Michael Robert Howey is an American film and television actor. He is known for his roles as Van Montgomery on The WB/CW television series Reba, and Kevin Ball on the Showtime series Shameless. Howey has also appeared in the films Supercross, DOA: Dead or Alive, Bride Wars, Game Over, Man!, and Something Borrowed.

Steven Michael Robert Howey is an American film and television actor. He is known for his roles as Van Montgomery on The WB/CW television series Reba, and Kevin Ball on the Showtime series Shameless. Howey has also appeared in the films Supercross, DOA: Dead or Alive, Bride Wars, Game Over, Man!, and Something Borrowed.

Birth Name

Steve Michael Robert Howey

Born

Tuesday, 12 July 1977

Links

Actor Filmography

Shameless Hall of Shame Kev 2020
Stuber Felix 2019
Dead to Me Jason 2019
Making Babies John Kelly 2019
Game Over, Man! Rich 2018
SEAL Team Danny Cooper 2017
Unleashed Sam / Summit 2017
Not a War Story Himself 2017
Love on the Run Rick 2016
See You In Valhalla Makewi 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Shameless Hall of Shame Kev 2020
Stuber Felix 2019
Dead to Me Jason 2019
Making Babies John Kelly 2019
Game Over, Man! Rich 2018
SEAL Team Danny Cooper 2017
Unleashed Sam / Summit 2017
Not a War Story Himself 2017
Love on the Run Rick 2016
See You In Valhalla Makewi 2015
Jennifer Falls Frank 2014
In Your Eyes Bo Soames 2014
The Oversharer Delivery Man 2014
Wrong Cops Michael 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Real Self 2013
Monster Roll Brody 2012
Home & Family Self 2012
Good Mythical Morning Self 2012
New Girl Jax McTavish 2011
Losing Control Terry 2011
Love Bites Kell 2011
Something Borrowed Marcus 2011
Shameless Kevin Ball 2011
Conception Joel 2011
Workaholics Blue Knight DeMamp 2011
The Talk Self 2010
Stan Helsing Stan Helsing 2009
State of Romance Mike 2009
Ctrl Ben Piller 2009
Surviving Suburbia Brock 2009
Still Waiting... Agnew 2009
Bride Wars Daniel 2009
Sons of Anarchy Hopper 2008
DOA: Dead or Alive Weatherby 2006
Psych Derek 2006
Twins Zack 2005
Supercross K.C. Carlyle 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
The Insider Himself (archive footage) 2004
Celebrity Blackjack Himself 2004
Reba Van Montgomery 2001
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Andy 'The Monster' McPherson 1999
Get Real Chris DeFalco 1999
Any Day Now Troy 1998
Pacific Blue 1996
The Drew Carey Show Student 1995
ER Quarterback Elizey 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙