Steve Kim

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59

Birth Name

Heung Sup Kim

Born

Thursday, 04 February 1971

Actor Filmography

Through My Father's Eyes Self 2019
Training Day Bouncer 2017
Quarry Villager 2016
I Am Wrath Bodyguard 2016
Black Salt Yakuza 3 2015
Extraction Drake Security #3 2015
Focus Pit Crew 2015
The Gambler Korean Bodyguard #1 / Mister Lee's Heavy #1 2014
Henry Danger Buck 2014
Chicago P.D. Billy Leong 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Through My Father's Eyes Self 2019
Training Day Bouncer 2017
Quarry Villager 2016
I Am Wrath Bodyguard 2016
Black Salt Yakuza 3 2015
Extraction Drake Security #3 2015
Focus Pit Crew 2015
The Gambler Korean Bodyguard #1 / Mister Lee's Heavy #1 2014
Henry Danger Buck 2014
Chicago P.D. Billy Leong 2014
Oldboy Brute #1 2013
Olympus Has Fallen Korean Commando 2013
Banshee Lee 2013
K-Town Himself 2012
Grimm Black Claw Driver 2011
Aim High Sukarno - Indonesian Hitman 2011
How the States Got Their Shapes Himself - Exotic Dancer 2010
Victorious Thug #2 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles North Korean Gunman #2 2009
Make It or Break It Chinese Coach 2009
Aaah! Zombies!! Chinky 2007
18 Fingers of Death! Asian Villain #3 2006
Soldier of God Extra fighter 2005
Desperate Housewives Angel 2004
Threat Matrix Asian Kidnapper No. 1 2003
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙