Steve Marmel

Writer · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 37
Steven L. Marmel is an American television writer and producer who has worked on many animated TV series, including The Fairly OddParents, I Am Weasel, Danny Phantom, Family Guy and Yin Yang Yo!. During his work on The Fairly OddParents he frequently co-wrote episodes with Butch Hartman. Marmel also created the series Sonny with a Chance as well as the series Mech-X4.

Steven L. Marmel is an American television writer and producer who has worked on many animated TV series, including The Fairly OddParents, I Am Weasel, Danny Phantom, Family Guy and Yin Yang Yo!. During his work on The Fairly OddParents he frequently co-wrote episodes with Butch Hartman. Marmel also created the series Sonny with a Chance as well as the series Mech-X4.

Birth Name

Steven L Marmel

Born

Thursday, 17 December 1964

Actor Filmography

Piper's Picks TV Self - Guest 2008
Rated 'R': Republicans in Hollywood Himself - Interviewee 2004
Danny Phantom Football announcer 2 2004
This Just In Brian Newport 2004
The Fairly OddParents Bowling Pin / Warthog, Computer Voice 2001
Comedy Central Presents Himself 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Piper's Picks TV Self - Guest 2008
Rated 'R': Republicans in Hollywood Himself - Interviewee 2004
Danny Phantom Football announcer 2 2004
This Just In Brian Newport 2004
The Fairly OddParents Bowling Pin / Warthog, Computer Voice 2001
Comedy Central Presents Himself 1998

Producer Filmography

2004 Emmy Outstanding Music and Lyrics Nominated
2003 Emmy Outstanding Music and Lyrics Nominated
2003 Emmy Outstanding Music and Lyrics Nominated
2002 Emmy Outstanding Music and Lyrics Nominated
1998 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙