Steve Miner

Director · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Stephen C. "Steve" Miner is an American director of film and television, film producer, and a member of the Motion Picture Academy of Arts and Sciences. He is notable for his work in the horror genre, including Friday the 13th Part 2, Friday the 13th Part III, House, Warlock, Halloween H20: 20 Years Later, Lake Placid, and Day of the Dead. read more

Stephen C. "Steve" Miner is an American director of film and television, film producer, and a member of the Motion Picture Academy of Arts and Sciences. He is notable for his work in the horror genre, including Friday the 13th Part 2, Friday the 13th Part III, House, Warlock, Halloween H20: 20 Years Later, Lake Placid, and Day of the Dead. He has also directed numerous comedy and drama films, as well as episodes of notable television series including The Wonder Years, Dawson's Creek, and Smallville.

Birth Name

Stevan W. Miner

Born

Monday, 18 June 1951

Actor Filmography

Eli Roth's History of Horror Self 2018
Lake Placid Airplane Pilot 1999
Halloween H20: 20 Years Later School Financial Advisor 1998
Fangoria's Weekend Of Horrors Himself 1986
Friday the 13th: Part III 1982
The Last House On The Left Hippie Taunting Deputy 1972
(see additional filmography)
1989 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1989 Emmy Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙