Steve Plytas

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Steve Plytas was a Greek film and television actor based in the United Kingdom.

Steve Plytas was a Greek film and television actor based in the United Kingdom.

Birth Name

Phokion Stavros Plytas

Born

Thursday, 09 January 1913

Died

Tuesday, 27 December 1994

Actor Filmography

The Gravy Train Greek Minister 1990
Goldeneye Dragoumis 1989
Batman Doctor 1989
Superman IV: The Quest for Peace Russian General #2 1987
Eleni Christos 1985
Orion's Belt Russian Ambassador 1985
Fox Mystery Theater Head Waiter 1984
The Dark Side of the Sun Nikolaidis 1983
Keep It in the Family Restaurant Manager 1980
Tales of the Unexpected Professor Daxatides 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Gravy Train Greek Minister 1990
Goldeneye Dragoumis 1989
Batman Doctor 1989
Superman IV: The Quest for Peace Russian General #2 1987
Eleni Christos 1985
Orion's Belt Russian Ambassador 1985
Fox Mystery Theater Head Waiter 1984
The Dark Side of the Sun Nikolaidis 1983
Keep It in the Family Restaurant Manager 1980
Tales of the Unexpected Professor Daxatides 1979
The Bitch Louis Almond 1979
Rings on Their Fingers The Restaurant Manager 1978
Carry on Emmannuelle Arabian Official 1978
Revenge Of The Pink Panther Douvier's Boardmember 1978
Hazell Sandilands 1978
The Professionals Foreign Observer 2 1977
Who Pays the Ferryman? Petros Matakis 1977
Silver Bears Clerk 1977
Robin's Nest Mr. Tackopoulos 1977
The Glittering Prizes Bruno Lazlo 1976
Fawlty Towers Kurt 1975
Quiller Kontopoulos 1975
The Gathering Storm Maisky 1974
The Bunny Caper Krashneff 1974
Man About the House Restaurant Manager 1973
Get Charlie Tully Signor Vittorio Ferruchi 1972
Crown Court Yashar Vedat 1972
Clochemerle Swiss Delegate 1972
Jason King Russian Delegate 1971
And Mother Makes Three Head Waiter 1971
The Two Ronnies Restaurant Manager 1971
The Executioner Poilce Inspector 1970
On Her Majesty's Secret Service Greek Tycoon 1969
Oh! What a Lovely War Turkish Military Attaché (uncredited) 1969
Department S Lizardos 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre King George I 1969
Vendetta for the Saint Cirano 1969
Duffy Moroccan 1968
The Champions Boursin 1968
Interlude Frederico (as Stephan Plytas) 1968
Rogues' Gallery King George I 1968
Theatre of Death Andre, Patron of Cafe 1967
The Forsyte Saga Dumetrius 1967
BBC Play of the Month Ricardos 1965
Mogul Tollini 1965
The Spy Who Came in from the Cold East German Judge 1965
Redcap Panos 1964
Secret Agent Constantine, Interrogator 1964
Sherlock Holmes Crito Manikuros 1964
The Moon-Spinners Hearse Driver 1964
Doctor Who Wigner 1963
Espionage Handler 1963
The Dick Emery Show 1963
The Saint Cirano, Ernst Schwerin 1962
Man of the World Customs Officer 1962
Richard the Lionheart Ulric, Merchant 1962
The Pursuers Petersen 1961
Two Wives at One Wedding Bellac 1961
A Coming-Out Party Luftwaffe Officer 1961
The Avengers De Groot, Kartovski 1961
Maigret Van Meulen 1960
Beyond the Curtain Zimmerman 1960
The Young Lady from London Otto 1959
No Hiding Place Fergathis 1959
Interpol Calling Gonzales 1959
Hot Money Girl Station Sergeant 1959
Glencannon Italian Waiter 1959
One Step Beyond Gardener 1959
Room 43 French Restaurant Manager 1958
A Night To Remember Greek Steerage Passenger Arguing with James Kieran 1958
Armchair Theatre Catalion, Gianni Sorbi, Halverson, Paul, Venusian Compere, Waiter 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Mr. Colly 1955
The Magical World of Disney Hearse Driver 1954
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙