Steven Berkoff

IVA Star Rating : 73
Steven Berkoff is an English actor, author, playwright, practitioner and theatre director. As a film actor, he is best known for his performances in villainous roles, such as Lt. Col Podovsky in Rambo: First Blood Part II, General Orlov in the James Bond film Octopussy, Victor Maitland in Beverly Hills Cop and Adolf Hitler in the TV mini-series War and Remembrance.

Discover

Steven Berkoff is an English actor, author, playwright, practitioner and theatre director. As a film actor, he is best known for his performances in villainous roles, such as Lt. Col Podovsky in Rambo: First Blood Part II, General Orlov in the James Bond film Octopussy, Victor Maitland in Beverly Hills Cop and Adolf Hitler in the TV mini-series War and Remembrance.

Birth Name

Leslie Steven Berks

Born

Tuesday, 03 August 1937

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙