Steven Zirnkilton

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Steven M. Zirnkilton is an American voice-over actor and former politician from Maine. Zirnkilton is known for providing the opening narration of all U.S shows in the Law & Order franchise.

Steven M. Zirnkilton is an American voice-over actor and former politician from Maine. Zirnkilton is known for providing the opening narration of all U.S shows in the Law & Order franchise.

Birth Name

Stephen Morgan Zirnkilton

Born

Monday, 18 August 1958

Actor Filmography

Law & Order: Organized Crime Narrator 2021
Too Cold to Swim Motel Clerk 2018
Law & Order: LA Narrator 2010
Faith Rewarded: The Historic Season of the 2004 Boston Red Sox Narrator (as Steve Zirnkilton) 2004
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Opening Announcer, Opening Narrator 2001
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Opening Announcer, Announcer 1999
Family Guy Self 1999
The Rugrats Movie Reporter (voice) 1998
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man Opening narrator 1994
Law & Order Narrator 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Law & Order: Organized Crime Narrator 2021
Too Cold to Swim Motel Clerk 2018
Law & Order: LA Narrator 2010
Faith Rewarded: The Historic Season of the 2004 Boston Red Sox Narrator (as Steve Zirnkilton) 2004
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Opening Announcer, Opening Narrator 2001
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Opening Announcer, Announcer 1999
Family Guy Self 1999
The Rugrats Movie Reporter (voice) 1998
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man Opening narrator 1994
Law & Order Narrator 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙