Stojan 'Stole' Arandjelovic

Actor
28

Birth Name

Stojan Arandjelovic

Born

Thursday, 12 June 1930

Died

Thursday, 08 April 1993

Actor Filmography

Three Tickets to Hollywood Nosac 1993
Tattoo Majstor (as Stole Arangjelovikj) 1991
Landscape with a Woman Šumar 1989
Poltron Zoricin otac (as Stojan Arandjelovic) 1989
Time of Miracles Slepac (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1989
The Dark Side of the Sun Vidar (the healer) (as Stole Arangelovic) 1988
Sest dana juna Milicionar 1 (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1985
The End of War Vlasnik kafane (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1984
Kamiondzije opet voze Truman (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1984
Jack Holborn Fox (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1982
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Three Tickets to Hollywood Nosac 1993
Tattoo Majstor (as Stole Arangjelovikj) 1991
Landscape with a Woman Šumar 1989
Poltron Zoricin otac (as Stojan Arandjelovic) 1989
Time of Miracles Slepac (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1989
The Dark Side of the Sun Vidar (the healer) (as Stole Arangelovic) 1988
Sest dana juna Milicionar 1 (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1985
The End of War Vlasnik kafane (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1984
Kamiondzije opet voze Truman (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1984
Jack Holborn Fox (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1982
Twilight Time Matan 1982
Sesta brzina Carinik Blagota (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1981
Trophy Lukac (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1979
Salas u Malom Ritu Skeledzija (as Stojan Arandjelovic) 1976
Anno Domini 1573 Petrov stric (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1975
Doktor Mladen Svestenik (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1975
The Battle of Sutjeska Pop (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1973
Peg Leg, Musket & Sabre Beanbelly (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1973
Eneide Mezenzio (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1971
The Battle of Neretva Sumadinac (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1969
Brat doktora Homera Kurtes (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1968
It Rains in My Village Kondukter u vozu 1968
Playing Soldiers Jagos (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1967
Glineni golub Bosko (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1966
Hot Years (as Stojan Arandjelovic) 1966
The Return Stole 1966
The Dream (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1966
Three Zeka ... verski fanatik (as Stojan Arandjelovic) 1965
The Enemy (as Stojan Arandjelovic) 1965
Klakson Lugar (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1965
Seven from Thebes (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1964
Amongst Vultures Milton (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1964
Winnetou: The Red Gentleman Caesar (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1964
In the Wild West Perkins Henchman (as Stojan Arandjelovic) 1964
Grad Covek (segment "Obruc") (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1963
Kapi, vode, ratnici (segment "Mali skver") (as Stole Arandjelovic) 1962
Point 905 Gavran (as Stojan Arandjelovic) 1960
Bolje je umeti (as Stojan Arandjelovic) 1960
Zenica Hasan 1957
Potraga Zarko ... radnik u stampariji 1956
The Girl and the Oak Petar ... Ivanov brat 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙