Susan Oliver

Actor · Director · Writer
41
Susan Oliver was an American actress, television director, and aviator.

Susan Oliver was an American actress, television director, and aviator.

Birth Name

Charlotte Gercke

Born

Saturday, 13 February 1932

Died

Thursday, 10 May 1990

Actress Filmography

The Green Girl Various (archive footage) 2014
Freddy's Nightmares The Maid 1988
Our House Olga Zelnikova 1986
International Airport Mary Van Leuven 1985
Murder, She Wrote Louise, Nurse Marge Horton 1984
Simon & Simon Cyd Greenwald 1981
Magnum, P.I. Laurie Crane 1980
Hardly Working Claire Trent 1980
Dan August: Once Is Never Enough Leona Serling (archive footage) 1980
The Love Boat Kay Tindal 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Green Girl Various (archive footage) 2014
Freddy's Nightmares The Maid 1988
Our House Olga Zelnikova 1986
International Airport Mary Van Leuven 1985
Murder, She Wrote Louise, Nurse Marge Horton 1984
Simon & Simon Cyd Greenwald 1981
Magnum, P.I. Laurie Crane 1980
Hardly Working Claire Trent 1980
Dan August: Once Is Never Enough Leona Serling (archive footage) 1980
The Love Boat Kay Tindal 1977
Amelia Earhart Neta Snook 'Snookie' 1976
La casa de las sombras 1976
Death in Space Carla Burke 1974
The Manhunter 1974
Police Story Rina Prescott 1973
Ginger in the Morning Sugar 1973
Barnaby Jones Karen Macklin 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Gracie Boggs 1972
Circle of Fear Ellen Pritchard 1972
The D.A. 1971
Cannon Jill Thorson 1971
Primus Nicola 1971
Longstreet Paula Brinkley 1971
Sarge Fran 1971
The Smith Family 1971
Do You Take This Stranger? Mildred Candrall 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Miss Blanche Graham 1971
Night Gallery Kelly Bellman (segment "The Tune in Dan's Cafe") 1970
Dan August Leona Serling 1970
Carter's Army Anna Renvic 1970
Change of Mind Margaret Rowe 1969
The Monitors Barbara Cole 1969
Love, American Style Helen, Susan 1969
The David Frost Show Herself 1969
Allen Ludden's Gallery Herself 1969
Medical Center Ruth 1969
The Name of the Game Dr. Eleanor Cook, Tatiana Czaleynokis 1968
The Outsider Diane Clay 1968
A Man Called Gannon Matty 1968
Mannix Linda Jordan 1967
The Love-Ins Patricia Cross 1967
The Joey Bishop Show Herself 1967
The Invaders Joan Seeley, Stacy 1967
T.H.E. Cat Laurie Neal 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series Vina 1966
Tarzan Peggy Dean 1966
The Wild Wild West Triste 1965
The F.B.I. Margaret, Shirley Gregg 1965
Seaway Sue Murray 1965
The Big Valley Kate Wilson 1965
I Spy Jean 1965
A Man Called Shenandoah Virginia Harvey 1965
Guns of Diablo Maria Macklin 1965
The Disorderly Orderly Susan Andrews 1964
Your Cheatin' Heart Audrey Williams 1964
Gomer Pyle: USMC Julie Myers 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Ursula Alice Baldwin 1964
Peyton Place Ann Howard 1964
The Rogues Melinda 1964
Looking For Love Jan McNair 1964
Destry Rebecca Fairhaven 1964
Burke's Law Janet Fielding 1963
The Fugitive Karen Christian 1963
The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters Maria Macklin 1963
The Caretakers Nurse Cathy Clark 1963
You Don't Say Herself 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest, Herself 1962
The Doctors and the Nurses Sarah Styles 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Annabel Delaney 1962
The Virginian Anne Crowder, Carole Carson / Alice Barnes, Ellen Cooper, Martha Perry 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Actress 1961
Golden Showcase Sybil Vane / Hetty Merton 1961
Ben Casey Tina Khaskova 1961
Dr. Kildare Dr. Jessie Martel, Carol Logan 1961
The Dick Powell Theatre Ann Williams, Carla Wycoff 1961
Cain's Hundred Kitty Bester 1961
The Defenders Anna Leverton 1961
The Americans Rachel 1961
Butterfield 8 Norma 1960
Route 66 Claire Richard / Chris Sinclair, Joan Maslow, Willow 1960
The Andy Griffith Show Prisoner 1960
The Best of the Post Cecilia 1960
Michael Shayne Carol Dane 1960
My Three Sons Jeri Harper 1960
Here's Hollywood Herself 1960
The Barbara Stanwyck Show Tracy Lane 1960
Checkmate Gloria Kenyon, Hope Anthony 1960
The Aquanauts Laura West 1960
Thriller Edith Landers 1960
Wrangler Helen McQueen 1960
The Gene Krupa Story Dorissa Dinell 1959
Adventures in Paradise Maggie Thornhill, Nora Evans, Prudence Brown 1959
The Twilight Zone Teenya 1959
The DuPont Show with June Allyson Judy 1959
Laramie Jean Lavelle 1959
The Deputy Julie Desmond 1959
Bonanza Leta Malvet 1959
Johnny Staccato Barbara Ames 1959
The David Niven Show Ilsa 1959
The Untouchables Rose 'Roxie' Plummer 1959
Rawhide Judy Hall, Laurie Evans 1959
77 Sunset Strip Kristine Seaver 1958
Naked City Jessica Manson 1958
Wanted: Dead or Alive Bess Wilson 1958
Alcoa Theatre Bernice Davis 1957
Trackdown Rebecca Ford 1957
Suspicion Rosemary Russell 1957
Wagon Train Cathy Eckhart, Judy Rossiter, Lily Legend, Margaret Hamilton 1957
Zane Grey Theater Hannah Smith, Susan Pittman 1956
Playhouse 90 Ellie, Louise Grant, Valerie Ferguson 1956
The Kaiser Aluminum Hour Kay 1956
Camera Three Dewey Dell 1956
Matinee Theatre 1955
Crossroads Connie Willis 1955
Gunsmoke Sarah Elkins 1955
The Millionaire Cathy Burnell 1955
Climax! Pat Farley 1954
Father Knows Best Milly 1954
The Lineup Lori 1954
Studio 57 1954
The United States Steel Hour Maria 1953
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet Lori 1952
Goodyear Playhouse 1951
Armstrong Circle Theatre 1950
Studio One in Hollywood Flora 1948
Kraft Theatre Pamela 1947

Director Filmography

1977 Emmy Outstanding Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Drama Special Nominated
  • 1
1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙