Susan Wooldridge

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Susan Wooldridge is a British actress. She won the BAFTA Award for Best Actress in a Supporting Role for Hope and Glory (1987). Her television credits include Jewel in the Crown, (1984), All Quiet on the Preston Front (1994–95), and Twenty Thousand Streets Under the Sky (2005).

Susan Wooldridge is a British actress. She won the BAFTA Award for Best Actress in a Supporting Role for Hope and Glory (1987). Her television credits include Jewel in the Crown, (1984), All Quiet on the Preston Front (1994–95), and Twenty Thousand Streets Under the Sky (2005).

Birth Name

Susan M. Wooldridge

Born

Monday, 31 July 1950

Actress Filmography

The War of the Worlds Mrs. Elphinstone 2019
A Very English Scandal Countess of Arran 2018
Still Star-Crossed The Nurse 2017
The Lady Lucinda Philips 2011
The Many Faces of... Herself - Actress 2009
Tamara Drewe Penny Upminster 2010
The Story of the Costume Drama Herself 2008
Flood Penny / Nash's Assistant 2007
Pinochet's Last Stand Pam Harris 2006
Inspector Lewis Dr Sally Rook 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The War of the Worlds Mrs. Elphinstone 2019
A Very English Scandal Countess of Arran 2018
Still Star-Crossed The Nurse 2017
The Lady Lucinda Philips 2011
The Many Faces of... Herself - Actress 2009
Tamara Drewe Penny Upminster 2010
The Story of the Costume Drama Herself 2008
Flood Penny / Nash's Assistant 2007
Pinochet's Last Stand Pam Harris 2006
Inspector Lewis Dr Sally Rook 2006
Eleventh Hour Gillian 2006
The Courtroom Vanessa Archer 2004
The Last Detective Sestrina Swannee 2003
Doctors Marion Granger 2000
The Worst Witch Miss Pike 1998
The Mrs Bradley Mysteries Mrs Simms 1998
Underworld Susan Smith 1997
Midsomer Murders Margaret Seagrove 1997
Kavanagh QC Susan Crazton QC 1995
Wycliffe Patricia Cleeve 1994
All Quiet on the Preston Front Jeanetta Scarry 1994
Butter Susie 1994
Just Like a Woman Louisa 1992
Heartbeat Penelope Harrison 1992
Afraid of the Dark Lucy Trent 1991
Twenty-One Janet 1991
Alleyn Mysteries Rosamund Grant 1990
Crossing to Freedom Mrs. Cavanaugh 1989
Bye Bye Blues Lady Wilson 1989
How To Get Ahead In Advertising Monica 1989
A Fine Romance Anne Biddle, Anne 1989
Poirot Miss Chadwick 1989
Loyalties Lily Sutton 1987
Hope And Glory Molly 1987
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Hilary Stacey 1987
The Last Place on Earth Kathleen Bruce - Mrs. Scott, Kathleen Scott 1987
Dead Man's Folly Amanda Brewis 1986
The Ray Bradbury Theater Alice Leiber 1985
Frankenstein Justine 1984
The Jewel in the Crown Daphne Manners 1984
Bookmark Belinda Bede 1983
Bergerac Carol 1981
The Dick Francis Thriller: The Racing Game Jenny Halley 1979
The Shout Harriet 1978
The Professionals Sally 1977
The Naked Civil Servant Model 1975
Arena Herself, Various characters 1975
Napoleon and Love Marie-Louise 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙