Susan Yam-Yam Shaw

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Ngai Siu-Aan

Born

Thursday, 10 August 1950

Actress Filmography

Coffin Homes Mother Leung 2021
Undercover vs. Undercover Master 2019
A Journey of Happiness Orchid 2019
A Lifetime Treasure Doctor Yam 2019
Missbehavior Doula 2019
Dearest Anita Woman 2019
Love Off the Cuff Cherie's Mother 2017
Vampire Cleanup Department Tim's Grandma 2017
Lucky Fat Man Auntie Three 2017
PG lin oi ji yin 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Coffin Homes Mother Leung 2021
Undercover vs. Undercover Master 2019
A Journey of Happiness Orchid 2019
A Lifetime Treasure Doctor Yam 2019
Missbehavior Doula 2019
Dearest Anita Woman 2019
Love Off the Cuff Cherie's Mother 2017
Vampire Cleanup Department Tim's Grandma 2017
Lucky Fat Man Auntie Three 2017
PG lin oi ji yin 2016
Anniversary Auntie Lan 2015
Lazy Hazy Crazy Tracy's grandmother 2015
Ouija 4 2015
Wonder Mama 2015
Full Strike Auntie Mui 2015
Two Thumbs Up Aunt 2015
Dot 2 Dot Headmaster 2014
Golden Brother Tea lady 2014
As the Light Goes Out Winery's Owner - Mrs. Kau 2014
Voyage Jayson's mother-Lady Red (segment "The Lady Who Can Tell Everything") 2013
Hardcore Comedy 2013
SDU: Sex Duties Unit Thai Restaurant Owner 2013
Tales from the Dark 1 Chu (segment "Jing Zhe") 2013
My Sassy Hubby Auntie 6 2012
Vulgaria Self 2012
Love in the Buff Mrs. Yu 2012
I Love Hong Kong Ma-ha Jie 2011
Dong feng po Nancy 2010
Frozen 2010
Gallants Fun 2010
72 Tenants of Prosperity Lap-Sap por - garbage lady 2010
All's Well, Ends Well 2009 Cleaning Lady Huan 2009
True Women for Sale 2008
Run Papa Run Madam Si - Elder #3 (Guest star) 2008
The Moss Chong Mom 2008
Exodus Professor of poison 2007
Cinema Hong Kong: The Beauties of the Shaw Studio Self 2003
You Shoot, I Shoot Ling's Mother 2001
Women's Private Parts Self 2000
Heaven Can't Wait 1995
The Direct Line Poker Player 1992
Mr. Vampire 1992 Mother of Retarded Son 1992
Liao zhai: Hua nong yue Mère de Jade / Jade's mother 1991
Tian shi zhuo jian 1990
Huo bao xing dong 1989
Battle in Hell 1989
Fan dau mui Vice-Principal Miss Lo 1984
Tales of a Eunuch (as Yin Yin Shaw) 1983
Buddha's Palm Sun Pi-Ling 1982
Human Lanterns (Guest star) 1982
Passing Flickers Shaw Yin-Yin 1982
Notorious Eight Nancy 1981
Chuan nu ren zha sha jiao wa (as Yin Yin Shao) 1981
Yuan fu kuang wa feng sha shou Fifi / Pei Pei's cousin 1980
Sensual Pleasures (as Yin Yin Shaw) 1978
The Vengeful Beauty Chin Hsiao-Chi / Kang-Feng's daughter (Guest star) 1978
Fo tiao qiang 1977
Chinatown Kid Hsin Wa 1977
Soul Brothers of Kung Fu Dora (Guest star) 1977
Jue bu di tou (as Yin Yin Shaw) 1977
Qiao tan nu jiao wa Yu Chi 1977
Dong fu yan wan (as Yin Yin Shaw) 1977
Big Bad Sis Lee Sai Chu 1976
Love Swindler Anna 1976
Guan ren, wo yao! Su San-mei 1976
Pai an jing ji 1975
Shi san hao xiong zhai 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙