Suzy Amis

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 64
Suzy Amis Cameron is an American environmental advocate, a former actress, a former model, and the wife of James Cameron.

Suzy Amis Cameron is an American environmental advocate, a former actress, a former model, and the wife of James Cameron.

Birth Name

Susan Elizabeth Amis

Born

Friday, 05 January 1962

Actress Filmography

One Planet Self 2021
Eating You Alive Herself 2016
No Sleep TV3 Josephine 'Jo' Monaghan 2015
Deepsea Challenge 3D Herself 2014
Celebrity Page Self (as Suzy Amis Cameron), Self, Self - Author, The OMD Book (as Suzy Amis Cameron) 2013
Home & Family Self (as Suzy Amis Cameron) 2012
Reflections on Titanic Herself 2012
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards Herself - Audience Member 2010
EcoDivas TV Herself 2009
Access Hollywood Herself (archive footage) 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

One Planet Self 2021
Eating You Alive Herself 2016
No Sleep TV3 Josephine 'Jo' Monaghan 2015
Deepsea Challenge 3D Herself 2014
Celebrity Page Self (as Suzy Amis Cameron), Self, Self - Author, The OMD Book (as Suzy Amis Cameron) 2013
Home & Family Self (as Suzy Amis Cameron) 2012
Reflections on Titanic Herself 2012
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards Herself - Audience Member 2010
EcoDivas TV Herself 2009
Access Hollywood Herself (archive footage) 2006
Secret's Out Herself 2006
Judgment Day Jeanine Tyrell 1998
Firestorm Jennifer 1998
Titanic Lizzy Calvert 1997
Dead by Midnight Lisa Larkin 1997
Last Stand At Saber River Martha Cable 1997
The Beneficiary Connie Roos 1997
The Ex Molly Kenyon 1996
One Good Turn Laura Forrest 1996
Cadillac Ranch C.J. Crowley 1996
The Usual Suspects Edie Finneran 1995
Blown Away Kate 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
The Ballad Of Little Jo Josephine 'Jo' Monaghan 1993
Two Small Bodies Eileen Mahoney 1993
Watch It Anne 1993
Rich in Love Rae Odom 1992
Where the Heart Is Chloe McBain 1990
Twister Maureen Cleveland 1989
Rocket Gibraltar Aggie Rockwell 1988
Plain Clothes Robin Torrence 1987
The Big Town Aggie Donaldson 1987
Fandango The Girl 1985
Miami Vice Penny McGraw 1984

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙