Symona Boniface

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44
Symona Farner Boniface was an American film actress, most frequently seen in bit parts in comedy shorts, mostly at Columbia Pictures, particularly those of The Three Stooges. She appeared in 120 films between 1925 and 1956.

Symona Farner Boniface was an American film actress, most frequently seen in bit parts in comedy shorts, mostly at Columbia Pictures, particularly those of The Three Stooges. She appeared in 120 films between 1925 and 1956.

Birth Name

Symona Ferner Boniface

Born

Monday, 05 March 1894

Died

Saturday, 02 September 1950

Actress Filmography

Hey Moe, Hey Dad! Various characters 2015
Stop! Look! and Laugh! Mrs. Bixby / Party Guest 1960
Scheming Schemers Mrs. Norfleet 1956
Bedlam in Paradise Mrs. De Puyster 1955
Pest Man Wins Mrs. Smythe-Smythe 1951
Pirates of the High Seas Lotus Lady 1950
Between Midnight and Dawn Minor Role 1950
Rogues of Sherwood Forest Charcoal Burner's Wife 1950
Beware of Blondie A Gossip 1950
Appointment with Danger Woman 1950
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Hey Moe, Hey Dad! Various characters 2015
Stop! Look! and Laugh! Mrs. Bixby / Party Guest 1960
Scheming Schemers Mrs. Norfleet 1956
Bedlam in Paradise Mrs. De Puyster 1955
Pest Man Wins Mrs. Smythe-Smythe 1951
Pirates of the High Seas Lotus Lady 1950
Between Midnight and Dawn Minor Role 1950
Rogues of Sherwood Forest Charcoal Burner's Wife 1950
Beware of Blondie A Gossip 1950
Appointment with Danger Woman 1950
Jerks of All Trades Mrs. Pennyfeather 1949
Vagabond Loafers Mrs. Norfleet 1949
Waiting in the Lurch Wedding Guest 1949
Slightly French Party Guest 1949
The Man from Colorado Matron 1949
A Pinch in Time Mother-in-Law 1948
Joan of Arc Peasant 1948
The Return of October Hedwig 1948
The Untamed Breed Milly 1948
Billie Gets Her Man Desk Nurse 1948
Heavenly Daze Mrs. DePuyster 1948
Flat Feat Woman in Park / Woman in the Park 1948
All Gummed Up Mother-in-law 1947
Born to Kill Gambler at Roulette Table 1947
The Good Bad Egg Member of Board of Directors 1947
The Beast with Five Fingers Mourner 1947
Angel and the Badman Dance Hall Madam 1947
Meet Mr. Mischief Cook Show Hostess 1947
Half-Wits Holiday Mrs. Smythe-Smythe 1947
Andy Plays Hookey Woman at Ticket Window 1946
Slappily Married Hotel Concierge 1946
The Jolson Story Woman in Audience 1946
Gallant Journey Dance Floor Extra 1946
G.I. Wanna Home Landlady 1946
The Mysterious Mr. Valentine Landlady 1946
Two Sisters from Boston Opera Cast Member 1946
Gilda Gambler at Roulette Table 1946
Jiggers, My Wife Trapella Weatherwax 1946
Talk About a Lady Ladies' League Woman 1946
Hiss and Yell Train Passenger 1946
The Notorious Lone Wolf Grand Dame at Airport 1946
Micro-Phonies Mrs. Bixby 1945
Girls of the Big House Matron 1945
Her Highness and the Bellboy Maid 1945
Lost in a Harem Slave Girl 1944
Mrs. Parkington Clothing Fitter 1944
Wilson White House Reception Guest 1944
Crash Goes the Hash Mrs. Van Bustle 1944
The Fallen Sparrow Guest 1943
Clancy Street Boys Dress Saleslady 1943
Spook Louder Well-Dressed Woman 1943
Murder in Times Square Theatre Patron / Theater Patron 1943
One Dangerous Night Woman 1942
Born to Sing Audience Member 1942
Woman of the Year Tess' Party Guest 1942
Loco Boy Makes Good Nightclub Patron with Mouse Down Dress 1942
Some More of Samoa Mrs. Winthrop 1941
In the Sweet Pie and Pie Mrs. Gottrocks 1941
An Ache in Every Stake Party Guest 1941
All the World's a Stooge Party Guest 1941
Souls in Pawn Nurse at 'The Manger' 1940
No Census, No Feeling Bridge Party Hostess 1940
A Plumbing We Will Go Party Guest 1940
Pardon My Berth Marks Train Passenger 1940
Ninotchka Gossip 1939
On Your Toes Woman in Audience 1939
Women Are Like That Lady Behind Claudius on Boat 1938
Tassels in the Air One of Mrs. Smirch's card-playing friends 1938
Termites of 1938 Guest 1938
Confession Actress 1937
New News Party Guest 1937
That Girl from Paris Wedding Guest 1936
Slippery Silks Mrs. Morgan Morgan 1936
Girls' Dormitory Professor Clotilde Federa 1936
Marihuana Helen - Burma's Customer / Helen 1936
The Last Days of Pompeii Slave Auction Observer 1935
Pardon My Scotch Party Guest 1935
Shanghai Night Club Patron 1935
Washee Ironee Maid of Olympia 1934
Among the Missing Prisoner 1934
British Agent Ball Guest at British Embassy 1934
One Night of Love Undetermined Role 1934
The Count of Monte Cristo Party Guest 1934
The Murder in the Museum Katura the Seeress 1934
The Black Cat Cultist 1934
Easy to Love Roulette Table Player 1934
The House on 56th Street Blackjack Player 1933
Girl Without a Room Woman 1933
Christopher Bean Auction Participant 1933
Beauty for Sale Mrs. Fletcher 1933
Skyway Baker's Girlfriend 1933
Tarzan the Fearless Sara 1933
Reunion in Vienna Noblewoman 1933
The Mind Reader Gossip in Phone Montage 1933
Call Her Savage Gambling Lady 1932
Back Street Lady at Casino 1932
Pack Up Your Troubles Wedding Guest 1932
It's Tough to Be Famous Autograph Seeker 1932
Arsène Lupin Party Guest 1932
The Man Who Played God Woman in Audience 1932
Dragnet Patrol Ethel Bainbrick 1931
The Public Defender Auction Attendee 1931
Daybreak Bystander at Baccarat Table 1931
Sunny Side Up Woman in hallucination montage 1929
The Vagabond Lover Musicale Guest 1929
The Hoose-Gow Party Guest 1929
The Kiss Gossip in Museum 1929
The Fatal Warning Marie Jordan 1929
Feed 'em and Weep Woman in Car 1928
Show People Guest 1928
Forgotten Faces Roulette Player 1928
The Mysterious Lady Party Guest 1928
The Mating Call Woman at Welcome-Home Party 1928
Barnum & Ringling, Inc. Hotel Guest 1928
With Love and Hisses Dignified Lady 1927
Baby Brother 1927
The Caretaker's Daughter The Gunman's Wife 1925
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙