Tadanobu Asano

Actor · Director
69
Tadanobu Satō , better known by his stage name Tadanobu Asano , is a Japanese actor and musician.

Tadanobu Satō , better known by his stage name Tadanobu Asano , is a Japanese actor and musician.

Birth Name

Tadanobu Satô

Born

Tuesday, 27 November 1973

Links

Actor Filmography

Mortal Kombat Raiden 2021
Kate 2021
Minamata Tatsuo Matsumura 2020
Followers Tamio Mochizuki 2020
Detective Chinatown 3 2020
Midway Rear Admiral Tamon Yamaguchi / Tamon Yamaguchi 2019
Chiwawa Sakata / Joe Sakata 2019
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
The Outsider Kiyoshi 2018
Thor: Ragnarok Hogun 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mortal Kombat Raiden 2021
Kate 2021
Minamata Tatsuo Matsumura 2020
Followers Tamio Mochizuki 2020
Detective Chinatown 3 2020
Midway Rear Admiral Tamon Yamaguchi / Tamon Yamaguchi 2019
Chiwawa Sakata / Joe Sakata 2019
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
The Outsider Kiyoshi 2018
Thor: Ragnarok Hogun 2017
Dear Etranger Makoto Tanaka 2017
A Life: Itoshiki Hito 2017
Silence Interpreter 2016
The Wasted Times Watabe 2016
Harmonium Kusataro Yasaka 2016
Nagasaki: Memories of My Son Kuroda 2015
Grasshopper Kujira 2015
Journey to the Shore Yûsuke 2015
Parasyte: Part 2 Goto 2015
Parasyte: Part 1 Goto 2014
Ruined Heart: Another Lovestory Between a Criminal & a Whore The Criminal 2014
Lupin the 3rd Inspector Zenigata 2014
My Man Jungo Kusarino 2014
The Long Goodbye Masuzawa 2014
Kiki's Delivery Service Ishi 2014
47 Ronin Lord Kira 2013
The Kiyosu Conference Maeda Toshiie 2013
Thor: The Dark World Hogun 2013
Fly with the Gold Kitagawa 2012
The Terminal Trust Noriyuki Takai 2012
Dearest Policeman 2012
Battleship Captain Yugi Nagata 2012
Moonlight Mask Okamoto 2012
A Ghost of a Chance Kenichi Kido 2011
Thor Hogun 2011
Vengeance Can Wait Hidenori Yamane 2010
42 One Dream Rush (segment "For my Dear Dead Dog") 2010
Eatrip 2009
Redline Frisbee (voice) 2009
Mt. Tsurugidake Shibasaki 2009
Dumbeast Dekogawa 2009
Behind the Blur Himself (archive footage) 2009
Kabei: Our Mother Yamazaki Toru 2008
Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan Temudjin 2007
Sad Vacation Kenji Shiraishi 2007
Chelsea Lately Himself 2007
Hana Jubei Kanazawa 2006
Invisible Waves Kyoji 2006
Tokyo Zombie Fujio 2005
Rampo Noir Private detective Kogorô Akechi (2x); A man; Masaki (story "Imomushi", "Kagami jigoku", "Kasei no unga", and "Mushi") 2005
Funky Forest: The First Contact Guitar Brother 2005
Portrait of the Wind Tamio Murase 2005
Takeshis' 2005
The Buried Forest San-chan 2005
Survive Style 5+ Aman 2004
Café Lumière Hajime Takeuchi 2004
The Taste of Tea Ayano Haruno - uncle 2004
Vital Hiroshi Takagi 2004
The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi Hattori Genosuke 2003
Last Life in the Universe Kenji 2003
Bright Future Mamoru Arita 2002
Woman of Water Yusaku 2002
Ichi the Killer Kakihara 2001
Distance Sakata 2001
Electric Dragon 80.000 V Dragon Eye Morrison 2001
Gojoe: Spirit War Chronicle Shanao 2000
Party 7 Okita Souji 2000
Taboo Hyozo Tashiro 1999
Gemini Revenger with Sword 1999
San tiao ren Asano 1999
Hakuchi: The Innocent Isawa 1999
Rakka suru yugata 1998
Shark Skin Man and Peach Hip Girl Kuroo Samehada 1998
Tokyo Biyori 1997
Focus Kanemura 1996
Swallowtail Butterfly Customer in club 1996
Picnic Tsumuji 1996
wkw/tk/1996@7'55''hk.net Man 1996
Maborosi Ikuo 1995
119 Satoshi Matsushita 1994
Fried Dragon Fish Natsuro 1993
The Rocking Horsemen Seiichi Shirai 1992

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙