Tallie Cochrane

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Lillian Rose Cochrane

Born

Saturday, 07 October 1944

Died

Saturday, 21 May 2011

Actress Filmography

Emanon Laura Lowe 1987
Frightmare Corpse 1983
Slapstick of Another Kind Doctor 1982
Falling In Love Again Hooker (Present day) (as Talie Cochrane) 1980
Up Yours Lady 1979
Can I Do It 'Till I Need Glasses? Aunt Gloria (uncredited) 1977
The Amorous Adventures of Don Quixote and Sancho Panza Gertrudis 1976
Tanya Penny 1976
The Candy Tangerine Man Midge 1975
If You Don't Stop It... You'll Go Blind!!! (as Tali Cochrane) 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Emanon Laura Lowe 1987
Frightmare Corpse 1983
Slapstick of Another Kind Doctor 1982
Falling In Love Again Hooker (Present day) (as Talie Cochrane) 1980
Up Yours Lady 1979
Can I Do It 'Till I Need Glasses? Aunt Gloria (uncredited) 1977
The Amorous Adventures of Don Quixote and Sancho Panza Gertrudis 1976
Tanya Penny 1976
The Candy Tangerine Man Midge 1975
If You Don't Stop It... You'll Go Blind!!! (as Tali Cochrane) 1975
Girls for Rent Hitchhiker (as Tally Cochrane) 1974
The Centerfold Girls Donna 1974
Five Loose Women Kat (as Talie Cochrane) 1974
Sweet Savior Ruth 1971
Wendy's Palace Second Hooker (uncredited) 1971
Ride, Mister? (as Lillian 'Chick' Cochran) 1970

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙