Tamzin Merchant

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Tamzin Merchant is an English actress, best known for her roles as Georgiana Darcy in the film Pride & Prejudice (2005), as Catherine Howard on the Showtime series The Tudors (2009–2010) and as Anne Hale on the WGN America series Salem (2014–2017). She was educated at Homerton College, Cambridge, where she studied Education Studies.

Tamzin Merchant is an English actress, best known for her roles as Georgiana Darcy in the film Pride & Prejudice (2005), as Catherine Howard on the Showtime series The Tudors (2009–2010) and as Anne Hale on the WGN America series Salem (2014–2017). She was educated at Homerton College, Cambridge, where she studied Education Studies.

Birth Name

Tamzin Claire Merchant

Born

Wednesday, 04 March 1987

Links

Actress Filmography

Running Naked Sara 2021
A Midsummer Night's Dream Helena 2021
Carnival Row Imogen Spurnrose 2019
Dragonheart: Battle for the Heartfire Queen Rhonu 2017
The Dancer Kate 2016
Supergirl Lyra Strayd 2015
Dragonheart 3: The Sorcerer's Curse Rhonu 2015
Copenhagen Sandra 2014
Salem Anne Hale 2014
The Messenger Sarah 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Running Naked Sara 2021
A Midsummer Night's Dream Helena 2021
Carnival Row Imogen Spurnrose 2019
Dragonheart: Battle for the Heartfire Queen Rhonu 2017
The Dancer Kate 2016
Supergirl Lyra Strayd 2015
Dragonheart 3: The Sorcerer's Curse Rhonu 2015
Copenhagen Sandra 2014
Salem Anne Hale 2014
The Messenger Sarah 2014
Murder on the Home Front Molly Cooper 2013
The Mystery of Edwin Drood Rosa Bud 2012
Red Faction: Origins Lyra 2011
Jane Eyre Mary Rivers 2011
DCI Banks Miranda Aspern 2010
Princess Kaiulani Alice Davies 2010
Bonekickers Helena 2008
The Tudors Catherine Howard 2007
My Family And Other Animals Margot Durrell 2005
Pride & Prejudice Georgiana Darcy 2005
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙