Tantoo Cardinal

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 70
Tantoo Cardinal, CM is a Canadian film and television actress.

Tantoo Cardinal, CM is a Canadian film and television actress.

Birth Name

Rose Marie Cardinal

Born

Thursday, 20 July 1950

Links

Actress Filmography

Killers of the Flower Moon Lizzie Q / Lizzie Q. Kyle 2022
The Last Manhunt Ticup 2021
Standing on Sacred Ground (voice) 2019
See The Dreamer 2019
Red Snow Grandmother Ruth 2019
Stumptown Sue Lynn Blackbird, Sue Lynn Blackbird (credit only) 2019
The Grizzlies Janace 2019
Through Black Spruce Mary-Lou 2019
Falls Around Her Mary Birchbark 2019
Abandoned: Angelique's Isle Thunderbird Woman 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Killers of the Flower Moon Lizzie Q / Lizzie Q. Kyle 2022
The Last Manhunt Ticup 2021
Standing on Sacred Ground (voice) 2019
See The Dreamer 2019
Red Snow Grandmother Ruth 2019
Stumptown Sue Lynn Blackbird, Sue Lynn Blackbird (credit only) 2019
The Grizzlies Janace 2019
Through Black Spruce Mary-Lou 2019
Falls Around Her Mary Birchbark 2019
Abandoned: Angelique's Isle Thunderbird Woman 2018
New Amsterdam Professor Jane Munsee 2018
Hold the Dark Illanaq 2018
Godless Truckee's Piute Grandmother, Iyovi 2017
Wind River Alice Crowheart 2017
Cardinal Nookomis 2017
Frontier Kamenna 2016
Westworld Ehawee 2016
Bull Chief Tsosie 2016
ARQ The Pope 2016
Hope Bridge Lana 2015
Strange Empire Pichette 2014
Outlander Adawehi 2014
Penny Dreadful Old Native American Woman 2014
From Above Older Venus 2014
Down Here Stella Mitchell 2014
Eden The Nurse 2013
Maïna Tekahera 2013
Longmire Crow Medicine Woman 2012
Shouting Secrets June 2011
The Killing Hooker 2011
Mohawk Girls Zoe's Mom 2010
Shattered Carol 2010
Every Emotion Costs Aunt Marcy 2010
Blackstone Wilma Stoney 2009
Mothers&Daughters Celine 2008
Dear Prudence Ruth Vigil 2008
Just Breathe Heather 2008
Older Than America Auntie Apple 2008
The Englishman's Boy Little Soldier's Wife 2008
The Guard Ursula 2008
Luna: Spirit of the Whale Gloria Maquinna 2007
Indian Summer: The Oka Crisis 2006
Unnatural & Accidental Aunt Shadie / Rita 2006
The Road To Christmas Sioux Woman 2006
H2O Grand Chief Katie Blackfire 2004
Windy Acres Aunt Laura 2004
A Thief Of Time Irene Musket 2004
Moccasin Flats Betty Merasty 2003
Dreamkeeper Old Pawnee Woman 2003
Tom Stone Judge Crowfoot 2002
Edge Of Madness Ruth 2002
MythQuest Walloha 2001
Dodson's Journey Waitress 2001
The Lost Child Aunt Mary 2000
Canada: A People's History Plains Storyteller 2000
The Hi-Line Singing Bird 2000
Postmark Paradise Reenie 2000
Navigating the Heart Mary 2000
A Stranger in the Kingdom Heaven Fontaine 1999
Family Law Mrs. Grant 1999
Cold Squad Theresa Sandiman 1998
Smoke Signals Arlene Joseph 1998
Heartwood Violet Boucher 1998
The Education of Little Tree Granma / Nonna 1997
Lewis & Clark: The Journey of the Corps of Discovery (voice) 1997
The West Herself (voice) 1996
Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years Gabe LaRoche's Mother 1995
Tecumseh: The Last Warrior Turtle Mother 1995
500 Nations (voice) 1995
Legends Of The Fall Pet 1994
Lakota Woman: Siege at Wounded Knee Mary's Mother 1994
Sioux City Dawn Rainfeather 1994
Harts of the West Helen 1993
Where the Rivers Flow North Bangor 1993
Silent Tongue Silent Tongue 1993
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Snow Bird 1993
By Way of the Stars Franoise 1992
North of 60 Betty Moses 1992
Lightning Field Vivian 1991
Black Robe Chomina's Wife 1991
Dances with Wolves Black Shawl 1990
War Party Sonny's Mother 1988
Candy Mountain Annie 1988
Loyalties Rosanne Ladouceur 1987
Gunsmoke: Return to Dodge Little Doe 1987
Street Legal Renee Stonehouse 1987
The Campbells Maria Brant 1986
Running Brave Caroline 1983
Death Hunt Indian Woman (as Tantoo Martin) 1981
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙