Ted Ferguson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64

Birth Name

Walter Ted Ferguson

Born

Thursday, 12 August 1948

Actor Filmography

Whitetail Daryl Winks 2021
12 Hour Shift Mr. Collins 2020
The Homefront MR. Williams 2020
The End of Days: Global Catastrophe Pastor Paul WIlson 2019
Doom Patrol Old Forsythe 2019
Sleeping Dogs Lie Mr. Robertson 2019
Howlers Doctor Reed 2018
Tropical Cop Tales Tropical Cop Meechie Franks, Meechie Franks 2018
Clowns & Robbers Mr. Gilbert 2018
Apocalypse Rising Zombie Priest 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Whitetail Daryl Winks 2021
12 Hour Shift Mr. Collins 2020
The Homefront MR. Williams 2020
The End of Days: Global Catastrophe Pastor Paul WIlson 2019
Doom Patrol Old Forsythe 2019
Sleeping Dogs Lie Mr. Robertson 2019
Howlers Doctor Reed 2018
Tropical Cop Tales Tropical Cop Meechie Franks, Meechie Franks 2018
Clowns & Robbers Mr. Gilbert 2018
Apocalypse Rising Zombie Priest 2018
The Price of Fame Physician #2 2018
LBJ Senator 2017
LoveJacked Dr. X 2017
Cronus Thanatos Rebus 2017
Logan Laura's Grandpa 2017
Strange Weather Sam 2017
The Hollow Brother Hedgepath 2016
Dark Revelations Homeless Man 2016
When the Bough Breaks Judge Paulson 2016
Queen Sugar St Jo City Councilman 2016
Hurricane Bianca Principal Wayne 2016
Preacher Minister 2016
Booger Red Barbeque Joint Owner 2015
Trumbo Maitre d 2015
Shark Lake Christopher / Christopher the Camper 2015
Murder Made Me Famous Dennis McNaught, Parole Officer 2015
The Astronaut Wives Club Arlington Minister 2015
Between Heaven and Earth Everett Walker 2014
NCIS: New Orleans Honorable Judge Edwin J. Miller 2014
Gunslingers Miller's Preacher 2014
Aftermath Dying Refugee 2014
Mansion Hunters Pesky Redneck Neighbor 2014
Buttwhistle Homeless Guy 2014
Act of Faith Mr. Mills 2014
Basically Homeless Man 2014
Match Father Wallace 2014
The Christmas Colt Old Codger 2013
The Aztec Box Professor Clark 2013
Deadline: Crime with Tamron Hall The Neighbor 2013
My Haunted House Father Timothy 2013
Upstream Color The Sampled 2013
Deadly Wives David Proffitt 2013
Sironia Lester the Homeless friend 2012
Butter The Minister 2012
Suit Up Linus Theraux 2012
Closer to God: Jessica's Journey Mr. Jacobsen 2012
Revelations Homeless Man 2012
Heavenly Help Teacher 2012
Changing the Game John Morris 2012
Tales of the Frontier Jim Flanders 2012
Trigger Last Rites Priest 2012
Julia X Business Man with Mistress 2011
Dylan Dog: Dead of Night Zombie Postman 2011
Dirty Movie Joke-Telling Priest 2011
True Grit Hanging Witness 2010
Lone Star Dean 2010
Enemies Among Us Jarvis Patterson 2010
The Terror Experiment Old Accountant 2010
Quantum Apocalypse Clarke 2010
I Hope They Serve Beer in Hell Hotel Guest 2009
Leaves of Grass Brown University Professor 2009
Maggie's Passage Walden 2009
Streets of Blood Courthouse Lawyer 2009
Year One Royal Acolyte 2009
Wonderful World Business Man at Courthouse 2009
Soul Men Dancing Cowboy 2008
The Longshots Night Football Field Groundskeeper 2008
My Mom's New Boyfriend FBI Forsenics Agent 2008
Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay Wedding Greensman 2008
Welcome Home, Roscoe Jenkins 1st Class Airline Passenger 2008
Front of the Class Substitute School Teacher 2008
Blonde Ambition Upset Norwegian Priest 2007
The Mist Norton Group Member 2007
Cleaner The Hot Dog Man 2007
Mad Men The Publisher 2007
Mr. Brooks Restaurant Patron 2007
Jimmy Kimmel Live! California Nut Grower, The Swiss Farmer 2003
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙