Ted Field

Executive Producer · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Frederick Woodruff "Ted" Field is an American media mogul, entrepreneur and film producer.

Frederick Woodruff "Ted" Field is an American media mogul, entrepreneur and film producer.

Birth Name

Frederick Woodruff Field

Born

Monday, 01 June 1953

Actor Filmography

The Defiant Ones Self (archive footage) 2017
Bookmark Self 1983
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Defiant Ones Self (archive footage) 2017
Bookmark Self 1983

Producer Filmography

The Wheel of Time 2020
Jumanji: The Next Level 2019
Beirut 2018
Skull Island: Blood of the Kong 2018
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle 2017
Under the Bed 2017
Kickboxer: Vengeance 2016
Riddick 2013
Spring Breakers 2013
Twelve 2010
Everybody's Fine 2009
The Box 2009
The Invention Of Lying 2009
All About Steve 2009
Horsemen 2009
Swing Vote 2008
The Heartbreak Kid 2007
Waist Deep 2006
Zathura: A Space Adventure 2005
The Amityville Horror 2005
The Chronicles Of Riddick 2004
The Last Samurai 2003
The Divorce 2003
How To Deal 2003
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2003
They 2002
Pitch Black 2000
The Chronicles of Riddick: Into Pitch Black 2000
Teaching Mrs. Tingle 1999
Runaway Bride 1999
What Dreams May Come 1998
Very Bad Things 1998
The Proposition 1998
Snow White: A Tale Of Terror 1997
Gridlock'd 1997
The Associate 1996
Kazaam 1996
Boys 1996
The Arrival 1996
Mr. Holland's Opus 1996
Jumanji 1995
Two Much 1995
The Tie That Binds 1995
Operation Dumbo Drop 1995
Body Language 1995
Separate Lives 1995
Roommates 1995
Imaginary Crimes 1994
Terminal Velocity 1994
The Air Up There 1994
Foreign Affairs 1993
Out On A Limb 1992
The Gun in Betty Lou's Handbag 1992
Jersey Girl 1992
Ferngully: The Last Rainforest 1992
The Cutting Edge 1992
The Hand that Rocks the Cradle 1992
Paradise 1991
Bill and Ted's Bogus Journey 1991
Class Action 1991
Three Men and a Little Lady 1990
Arachnophobia 1990
Bird On A Wire 1990
The First Power 1990
A Mother's Courage: The Mary Thomas Story 1989
An Innocent Man 1989
My Boyfriend's Back 1989
Renegades 1989
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure 1989
Cocktail 1988
Collision Course 1988
The Seventh Sign 1988
Three Men and a Baby 1987
Revenge of the Nerds II: Nerds in Paradise 1987
Murder Ordained 1987
Outrageous Fortune 1987
Critical Condition 1987
The Real Adventures of Sherlock Jones and Proctor Watson 1987
Turk 182 1985
Revenge of the Nerds 1984
1990 Emmy Outstanding Children's Program Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙