Teddy Reno

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Ferruccio Merk-Ricordi

Born

Sunday, 11 July 1926

Actor Filmography

La feldmarescialla Father Sevatino 1967
Crazy Westerners The Sheriff 1967
Don't Sting the Mosquito Self 1967
Rita the Mosquito Himself / Self 1966
The Shortest Day Soldato di Trieste 1963
Schlager-Raketen Sänger / Self 1960
When the Bells Sound Clearly Singer 1959
Il marito bello: Il nemico di mia moglie Self 1959
Eine Reise ins Glück Riccardo 1958
The Lady Doctor Self 1957
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

La feldmarescialla Father Sevatino 1967
Crazy Westerners The Sheriff 1967
Don't Sting the Mosquito Self 1967
Rita the Mosquito Himself / Self 1966
The Shortest Day Soldato di Trieste 1963
Schlager-Raketen Sänger / Self 1960
When the Bells Sound Clearly Singer 1959
Il marito bello: Il nemico di mia moglie Self 1959
Eine Reise ins Glück Riccardo 1958
The Lady Doctor Self 1957
Beneath the Palms on the Blue Sea Himself, Singer / Self - Singer 1957
Peppino, le modelle e.... 'chella llà' Teddy 1957
Totò, Peppino e i fuorilegge Se stesso 1956
Toto, Peppino, and the Hussy Gianni Caponi 1956
Saluti e baci Self 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙