Tempestt Bledsoe

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Tempestt Bledsoe is an American actress. She is best known for her childhood role as Vanessa Huxtable, the fourth child of Cliff and Clair Huxtable on the long-running NBC sitcom The Cosby Show (1984–92). In December 2010, it was announced that Bledsoe would be the host of Clean House on the Style Network, replacing long-time host Niecy Nash. read more

Tempestt Bledsoe is an American actress. She is best known for her childhood role as Vanessa Huxtable, the fourth child of Cliff and Clair Huxtable on the long-running NBC sitcom The Cosby Show (1984–92). In December 2010, it was announced that Bledsoe would be the host of Clean House on the Style Network, replacing long-time host Niecy Nash. From September 2012 to February 2013, she was one of the stars of the NBC TV sitcom Guys with Kids, portraying Marny.

Birth Name

Tempestt K. Bledsoe

Born

Wednesday, 01 August 1973

Links

Actress Filmography

Family Reunion Katrina 2019
Jingle Belle Jackie 2018
Instant Mom Vanessa Huxtable 2013
Guys with Kids Marny 2012
Paranorman Sheriff Hooper (voice) 2012
Vietnam in HD Elizabeth Allen, Elizabeth Allen (voice) 2011
N-Secure Jill 2010
Freakonomics Herself (archive footage) 2010
Are We There Yet? 2010
The Wishing Well Enid 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Family Reunion Katrina 2019
Jingle Belle Jackie 2018
Instant Mom Vanessa Huxtable 2013
Guys with Kids Marny 2012
Paranorman Sheriff Hooper (voice) 2012
Vietnam in HD Elizabeth Allen, Elizabeth Allen (voice) 2011
N-Secure Jill 2010
Freakonomics Herself (archive footage) 2010
Are We There Yet? 2010
The Wishing Well Enid 2009
Househusbands of Hollywood Herself 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
Celebrity Ghost Stories Herself 2008
Raising the Bar Camilla Hansen 2008
Pioneers of Television Vanessa Huxtable - Cosby Show (archive footage) 2008
The Replacements Abbey, Abbey / Claudia, Abbey-clone 2006
South of Nowhere Cecily 2005
Celebrity Fit Club Herself 2005
Rock Me, Baby Chloe 2003
Clean House Host, Herself - Hostess 2003
Bachelorman Janey 2003
Fear Factor Herself - Contestant 2001
Fire & Ice Pam Moore 2001
Strong Medicine 2000
The Expendables Tanika 2000
Santa And Pete Maria Dangola 1999
The Parkers Neena Davis 1999
Johnny B Good 1998
Jenny Kaylene 1997
The Practice Roberta Baylor 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Herself 1990
The Earth Day Special Vanessa Huxtable 1990
Dream Date Danni fairview 1989
The Arsenio Hall Show Herself 1989
Dance 'Til Dawn Margaret 1988
Monsters Dottie 1988
A Different World Vanessa Huxtable 1987
Square One Television Herself 1987
The Cosby Show Vanessa Huxtable 1984
ABC Afterschool Specials Herself, Grace Williams 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙