Terence Rosemore

Actor
66

Birth Name

Terence Anthony Rosemore

Born

Wednesday, 29 July 1964

Actor Filmography

Outer Banks Captain Terrance 2020
InstaPsycho Jack Curtis 2020
The Long Shadow Sam Boudreaux 2020
P-Valley Attendant 2020
Just Mercy Jimmy 2019
Obsession Customer 2019
Wounds Duane Cross / Duane 2019
Brightburn P.E. Teacher 2019
Lost Bayou Percy 2019
Bayou Caviar Armando 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Outer Banks Captain Terrance 2020
InstaPsycho Jack Curtis 2020
The Long Shadow Sam Boudreaux 2020
P-Valley Attendant 2020
Just Mercy Jimmy 2019
Obsession Customer 2019
Wounds Duane Cross / Duane 2019
Brightburn P.E. Teacher 2019
Lost Bayou Percy 2019
Bayou Caviar Armando 2018
Shock and Awe Mr. Green 2018
Uncle Drew Customer 2018
Dirt Road to Lafayette Cowboy Doorman 2018
Logan Lucky Concession Worker #2 2017
Mississippi River Sharks Phil 2017
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Narblik 2017
Fist Fight Janitor 2017
Queen Sugar Henry Lee 2016
Abattoir Guard 2016
Ozark Sharks Sheriff 2016
Roots Orly 2016
The Nice Guys Bourbon Bartender 2016
The Detour Bouncer 2016
Preacher Bartender 2016
Hap and Leonard Jack Divit 2016
Triple 9 Joshua Parks 2016
The Inspectors Security Guard #2 2015
Scream Queens Judge Roberts 2015
Zoo Officer Tripp 2015
The Astronaut Wives Club Speaker 2015
Bessie Detroit Theater Manager 2015
The D Train Employee #1 - Reggie 2015
Get Hard Shady Man 2015
Demonic Jenkins 2015
NCIS: New Orleans Master Chief Erik T. Benson 2014
When The Game Stands Tall Landrin Kelly 2014
True Detective Detective 2014
American Horror Story Officer 2011
Seeking Justice Bartender 2011
Treme Deputy Chief Marsden 2010
Pride Black Maintenance Man 2007
American Dreamz Man waiting to use restroom 2006
Going to California Usher 2001
Above & Beyond Gizzy 2001
Sacrifice Horatio (as Terrence Rosemore) 2000
Baller Blockin' T Rose 2000
The Apostle Man Saying Amen 1997
Orleans 1997
Dark Angel Ulysses (as Terrence Rosemore) 1996
The Big Easy Emcee 1996
Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh Suspicious Man at Matthew's House 1995
Sweet Justice Driver 1994
The Client Reporter 1994
JFK Man at Bar 1991
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙