Terry McMillan

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Terry McMillan is an American author. Her work is characterized by female protagonists.

Terry McMillan is an American author. Her work is characterized by female protagonists.

Birth Name

Terry L. McMillan

Born

Thursday, 18 October 1951

Actress Filmography

Tamron Hall Self 2019
Girls Trip Terry McMillan 2017
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Self 2012
The Mo'Nique Show Self - Guest 2009
Real Life Divas Self 2006
The View Herself - Author 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
Lauren Hutton and... Self - Guest 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Tamron Hall Self 2019
Girls Trip Terry McMillan 2017
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Self 2012
The Mo'Nique Show Self - Guest 2009
Real Life Divas Self 2006
The View Herself - Author 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
Lauren Hutton and... Self - Guest 1995

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙