Texas Battle

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Texas Quency Battle is an American film and television actor. He is perhaps best known for his role as Marcus Forrester on the CBS soap opera, The Bold and the Beautiful. He started the Texas Battle foundation in order to help unprivileged children in South Africa.

Texas Quency Battle is an American film and television actor. He is perhaps best known for his role as Marcus Forrester on the CBS soap opera, The Bold and the Beautiful. He started the Texas Battle foundation in order to help unprivileged children in South Africa.

Birth Name

Clifton Quincy Battle

Born

Monday, 09 August 1976

Actor Filmography

Hard Kill Fox / Nick Fox 2020
Trauma Center Sergeant Tull / Tull 2019
10 Minutes Gone Richard 2019
Strange Angel Murphy 2018
F.R.E.D.I. Brody 2018
5th Ward Voice-Over-Tony, Tony 2018
Greater Anthony Lucas 2016
Marauders T.J Jackson 2016
Second Sight Tony 2016
SAF3 Texas Daly 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hard Kill Fox / Nick Fox 2020
Trauma Center Sergeant Tull / Tull 2019
10 Minutes Gone Richard 2019
Strange Angel Murphy 2018
F.R.E.D.I. Brody 2018
5th Ward Voice-Over-Tony, Tony 2018
Greater Anthony Lucas 2016
Marauders T.J Jackson 2016
Second Sight Tony 2016
SAF3 Texas Daly 2013
Boggy Creek Tommy Davis 2011
Death Valley Officer John 'John John' Johnson 2011
The Task Dixon 2011
Sherri Russell 2009
Dragonball Evolution Carey Fuller 2009
Hydra Ronnie Kaplan 2009
Senior Skip Day Lamar Washington 2008
12 Miles of Bad Road Keeshawn Diamond 2007
Wrong Turn 2: Dead End Jake Washington 2007
Even Money Darius Jackson 2006
Final Destination 3 Lewis Romero 2006
Coach Carter Maddux 2005
Committed Tony 2005
One Tree Hill Tony Battle 2003
All of Us Thomas Harper 2003
7 Lives Xposed Curt 2001
Sexy Urban Legends Dave (segment "The Spanish Fly") 2001
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙