Thad Mumford

Writer · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 17
Thaddeus Quentin "Thad" Mumford Jr. was an American television producer and writer. He wrote and produced for a number of television series spanning different genres, including The Cosby Show, A Different World, M*A*S*H, Maude, Good Times, Home Improvement, Roots: The Next Generations, and Judging Amy, among other series.

Thaddeus Quentin "Thad" Mumford Jr. was an American television producer and writer. He wrote and produced for a number of television series spanning different genres, including The Cosby Show, A Different World, M*A*S*H, Maude, Good Times, Home Improvement, Roots: The Next Generations, and Judging Amy, among other series.

Birth Name

Thaddeus Quentin Mumford Jr

Born

Thursday, 08 February 1951

Died

Thursday, 06 September 2018

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 4 of 4 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙