Thalmus Rasulala

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Thalmus Rasulala was an American actor with a long career in theater, television, and movies. Noted for starring roles in blaxploitation films, he was also an original cast member of ABC's soap opera One Life to Live from its premiere in 1968 until he left the show in 1970.

Thalmus Rasulala was an American actor with a long career in theater, television, and movies. Noted for starring roles in blaxploitation films, he was also an original cast member of ABC's soap opera One Life to Live from its premiere in 1968 until he left the show in 1970.

Birth Name

Jack Crowder

Born

Wednesday, 15 November 1939

Died

Wednesday, 09 October 1991

Actor Filmography

Hitz Judge Jackson 1992
Mom and Dad Save the World General Afir 1992
New Jack City Police Commissioner 1991
Blind Vengeance Rev. Abel Mace 1990
Lambada Wesley Wilson 1990
Dragnet Capt. Boltz, Captain Bolz, Capt. Bolz 1989
The Preppie Murder Judge Bell 1989
The Package Secret Service Commander 1989
Above the Law Deputy Supt. Crowder 1988
Star Trek: The Next Generation Capt. Donald Varley 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hitz Judge Jackson 1992
Mom and Dad Save the World General Afir 1992
New Jack City Police Commissioner 1991
Blind Vengeance Rev. Abel Mace 1990
Lambada Wesley Wilson 1990
Dragnet Capt. Boltz, Captain Bolz, Capt. Bolz 1989
The Preppie Murder Judge Bell 1989
The Package Secret Service Commander 1989
Above the Law Deputy Supt. Crowder 1988
Star Trek: The Next Generation Capt. Donald Varley 1987
Bulletproof Billy Dunbar 1987
Duet Lance 1987
The Boss' Wife Barney 1986
Born American The Admiral 1986
He's the Mayor Eddie 1986
The Defiant Ones Fred 1986
227 Ben Chadway 1985
What's Happening Now! Bill Thomas 1985
Stingray FBI Agent Mutter 1985
Highway to Heaven Jake 1984
The Jerk, Too Crossroads 1984
Blue Thunder Marley Winston 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Ray Packer 1983
T.J. Hooker Aaron Kramer, Lt. Craig Arkin 1982
American Playhouse Talbot 1982
Simon & Simon Arthur Pick, Mason Tribes 1981
Cagney & Lacey Lou Casey 1981
The Sophisticated Gents Snake / Kenneth 'Snake' Dobson 1981
The Greatest American Hero Victor Soucha 1981
Willie Dynamite Robert Daniels 1980
CBS Schoolbreak Special Marshall Cook 1980
The Bermuda Triangle Coast Guard Officer 1979
The President's Mistress Lieutenant Gordon 1978
The Incredible Hulk Dep. Chief Harry Simon 1977
Killer on Board Dr. Alvarez 1977
Lou Grant Sgt. Chandliss 1977
The Richard Pryor Show Richard's friend 1977
The Fitzpatricks Huston 1977
Fun with Dick and Jane Food Stamp Man 1977
Roots Omoro 1977
What's Happening!! Bill Thomas 1976
The Last Hard Men Weed / George Weed 1976
Most Wanted Ed Fort 1976
Adiós Amigo Noah 1975
Friday Foster Blake Tarr 1975
The Cop and the Kid Lee Simpson 1975
Saturday Night Live Father Merrin (segment "Exorcist II") 1975
When Things Were Rotten Prince Enjomo 1975
Bucktown Roy 1975
Cornbread, Earl and Me Charlie 1975
Caribe General Misulu 1975
Mr. Ricco Frankie Steele 1975
The Jeffersons Kurt Hendricks 1975
Good Times Ernie Harris, Oscar Harris 1974
The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman Ned Age 42 / Ned (age 42) 1974
Kojak Chief of Detectives 1973
The Bait Eddie Nugent 1973
Blacula Gordon Thomas 1972
Cool Breeze Sidney Lord Jones 1972
The Rookies Tony Ross 1972
Sanford and Son Heart Fund Man, Skeeter Matthews 1972
Cannon Chief Constable McPhee 1971
All in the Family Mr. Byrd 1971
The Out of Towners Police Officer 1970
Medical Center Jim Thompson 1969
Mannix Perry Riggs 1967
Mission: Impossible Eddie 1966
Run for Your Life The Detective 1965
Kraft Suspense Theatre Police Sergeant, Technician 1963
Adventures in Paradise Native Crewman 1959
The Twilight Zone Technician 1959
Perry Mason Officer 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo George - Cook 1957
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙