Theresa Watson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Theresa Watson is an English actress who played Prue Harris-Jones in the third series of the BBC television sitcom The Fall and Rise of Reginald Perrin alongside her husband Bruce Bould.

Theresa Watson is an English actress who played Prue Harris-Jones in the third series of the BBC television sitcom The Fall and Rise of Reginald Perrin alongside her husband Bruce Bould.

Birth Name

Margaret Theresa Watson

Born

Wednesday, 01 January 1947

Actress Filmography

Paddington Stenographer 2014
Mr. Turner Gallery Visitors 2014
Toast of London Goodhouse 2012
Bright Star Charlotte 2009
Tipping the Velvet Mrs. Best 2002
Topsy-Turvy Maude Gilbert 1999
Secrets & Lies Daughter 1996
Don't Wait Up Mrs. Cranley 1983
Dombey & Son Berinthia 1983
Grange Hill Dorothy, Dorothy Pollard 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Paddington Stenographer 2014
Mr. Turner Gallery Visitors 2014
Toast of London Goodhouse 2012
Bright Star Charlotte 2009
Tipping the Velvet Mrs. Best 2002
Topsy-Turvy Maude Gilbert 1999
Secrets & Lies Daughter 1996
Don't Wait Up Mrs. Cranley 1983
Dombey & Son Berinthia 1983
Grange Hill Dorothy, Dorothy Pollard 1978
The Fall and Rise of Reginald Perrin Prue Harris-Jones 1976
The Morning Spider Bumble Bee 1976
Within These Walls Sylvia Bennett 1974
Long Ago, Tomorrow Gladys Pritchard 1971
Play for Today Shopkeeper 1970
BBC Play of the Month Shurochka 1965
The Dick Emery Show 1963
Armchair Theatre Maudie 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙