Tom DeLonge

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Tom DeLonge is an American musician, singer, songwriter, author, record producer, actor and filmmaker. Possessing a distinctive nasal singing voice, he is the lead vocalist and guitarist of the rock band Angels & Airwaves, which he formed in 2005, and was the co-lead vocalist, guitarist, and co-founder of the rock band Blink-182 from its formation... read more

Tom DeLonge is an American musician, singer, songwriter, author, record producer, actor and filmmaker. Possessing a distinctive nasal singing voice, he is the lead vocalist and guitarist of the rock band Angels & Airwaves, which he formed in 2005, and was the co-lead vocalist, guitarist, and co-founder of the rock band Blink-182 from its formation in 1992 until his dismissal from the group in 2015.

Birth Name

Thomas Matthew DeLonge Jr.

Born

Saturday, 13 December 1975

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

LA Originals Self 2020
Unidentified: Inside America's UFO Investigation Self 2019
Alpha Brain Self 2019
Momentum Generation Self 2018
Ernie Ball: The Pursuit of Tone (as Thomas DeLonge) 2016
Bang Gang: A Modern Love Story Danseur beatstyle 2015
It's Gonna Blow!!!: San Diego's Music Underground 1986-1996 Self 2014
Fading West Self 2013
Spacing Out! Self - Guest 2012
Angels & Airwaves Love Live Band / Self 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
Ancient Aliens Self - Musician / UFO Researcher 2010
Joe Rogan Experience Himself (as Tom DeLonge) 2009
Rob Dyrdek's Fantasy Factory Self 2009
Angels & Airwaves: Start the Machine Himself / Self 2008
We Are Not Angels 3: Rock & Roll Strike Back (archive footage) (as Thomas DeLonge) 2006
Blink 182: Greatest Hits Thomas DeLonge - Blink-182 / Boomer 2005
Pepsi Smash Self 2003
Duets Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Co Host 2003
Blink 182: The Urethra Chronicles II: Harder, Faster. Faster, Harder Himself / Self 2002
Player$ Self 2002
Blink 182: The Urethra Chronicles Himself / Self 1999
Shake, Rattle and Roll: An American Love Story Jan Berry 1999
Making the Video Self 1999
American Pie Garage Band Member 1999
Idle Hands Window server at Burger Jungle 1999
Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place Self 1998
Loveline Self 1996
MADtv Self - Blink-182 'The Blink', Self 1995
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
The Simpsons Tom DeLonge 1989

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙