Thomy Bourdelle

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Thomy Charles Bourdel

Born

Monday, 20 April 1891

Died

Tuesday, 27 June 1972

Actor Filmography

Head Against the Wall Colonel Donnadieu 1959
Le rouge est mis Le catcheur 1957
The Red and the Black 1954
Alerte au sud Berthier 1953
The Return of Don Camillo Cagnola 1953
Holiday for Henrietta Le directeur du cirque 1952
Les cadets de l'océan Le quartier-maître Gueguen / Gueguen 1945
Jeannou Peyrac 1943
Immortal France 1943
Arsene Lupin, Detective Cassire 1937
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Head Against the Wall Colonel Donnadieu 1959
Le rouge est mis Le catcheur 1957
The Red and the Black 1954
Alerte au sud Berthier 1953
The Return of Don Camillo Cagnola 1953
Holiday for Henrietta Le directeur du cirque 1952
Les cadets de l'océan Le quartier-maître Gueguen / Gueguen 1945
Jeannou Peyrac 1943
Immortal France 1943
Arsene Lupin, Detective Cassire 1937
Doomed Cargo Monsieur Paul Turbé / Paul Turbé 1936
Maria Chapdelaine Esdras Chapdelaine 1934
Goodbye Beautiful Days Commissioner Domprel / Le commissaire Domprel 1933
L'étoile de Valencia Captain Mendoza / Le capitaine Mendoza 1933
The Testament of Dr. Mabuse Professeur Baum 1933
July 14 Fernand, Charles' fellow thief 1933
Three Musketeers Porthos - l'un des trois mousquetaires / Porthos 1932
Tumultes Gustave Krouchovski 1932
Under the Roofs of Paris François 1930
Verdun: Looking at History L'officier allemand / The German officer 1928
En rade 1927
Jean Chouan Kléber 1926
Fan Fan the Tulip 1925
Jocaste Dr. René Longuemarre 1925
Island Fishermen 1924
La Brière 1924
Geneviève Cyprien 1923
The Red Inn Le Hollandais / Dutchman 1923
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙