Tia Carrere

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 72
Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo, known professionally as Tia Carrere, is an American actress, singer, and former model, who obtained her first big break as a regular on the daytime soap opera General Hospital.

Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo, known professionally as Tia Carrere, is an American actress, singer, and former model, who obtained her first big break as a regular on the daytime soap opera General Hospital.

Birth Name

Althea Rae Janairo

Born

Monday, 02 January 1967

Links

Actress Filmography

AJ and the Queen Lady Danger, Lady Danger (credit only) 2020
Dollface Teresa 2019
The Legend Of The Hallowaiian Nana (voice) 2018
The Top Ten Revealed Self (archive footage) 2018
Stretch Armstrong & the Flex Fighters Officer Santos / Mechanica (voice) 2017
Palm Swings Ms. Cherry Bomb 2017
Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures Auntie Olina (voice) 2017
Heroes Manufactured Herself (archive footage) 2016
Showdown in Manila Mrs. Wells 2016
Tom and Jerry: Spy Quest Jezebel Jade (voice) 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

AJ and the Queen Lady Danger, Lady Danger (credit only) 2020
Dollface Teresa 2019
The Legend Of The Hallowaiian Nana (voice) 2018
The Top Ten Revealed Self (archive footage) 2018
Stretch Armstrong & the Flex Fighters Officer Santos / Mechanica (voice) 2017
Palm Swings Ms. Cherry Bomb 2017
Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures Auntie Olina (voice) 2017
Heroes Manufactured Herself (archive footage) 2016
Showdown in Manila Mrs. Wells 2016
Tom and Jerry: Spy Quest Jezebel Jade (voice) 2015
Lennon or McCartney Herself (archive footage) 2014
The Girl Mother 2014
Pirate's Code: The Adventures of Mickey Matson Kelly 2014
Gutshot Straight Leanne 2014
On Your Marc! Herself - Guest 2014
Asteroid vs Earth Marissa Knox 2014
Final Recourse Michelle Gaines 2013
PlanetE! Entertainment Network Herself 2013
Lovitz or Leavitz with Jon Lovitz Herself 2013
Collision Course Kate Parks 2012
IC Places Hollywood Herself - Interviewee 2012
1st Look Herself - Interviewee 2011
Combat Hospital Jessica Draycott 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Herself 2011
You May Not Kiss The Bride Lani 2011
True Justice Lisa Clayton 2010
Blue Bloods Chow Lin 2010
Hawaii Five-0 Makana Kalakaua 2010
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated Amy, Judy Reeves, Judy Reeves / Old Daphne, Judy Reeves / Sullen Female Farmer, Judy Reeves / Waitress 2010
Uncle Grandpa Island Girl (voice) 2010
Hard Breakers Jodie 2010
Warehouse 13 Agent Kate Logan, Agent Katie Logan 2009
Wild Cherry Ms. Haumea 2009
Dark Honeymoon Miranda 2008
In Plain Sight Lia Hernandez 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
Phenomenon Herself - Guest, Herself 2007
Back to You Maggie 2007
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest 2007
Leroy & Stitch Nani (voice) 2006
In the Cutz Herself 2005
Supernova Lisa Delgado 2005
The Story Room: The Making of 'Lilo & Stitch' Herself 2005
Ballbreakers Herself 2005
Dancing with the Stars Self 2005
Back In The Day Loot 2005
Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch has a Glitch Nani (voice) 2005
Iron Chef America: The Series Self - ICA Judge / Actress / Singer 2005
American Dragon: Jake Long Yan Yan 2005
Aloha, Scooby-Doo! Local Woman #1 (voice) 2005
Fashion News Live Herself - Host, Herself 2004
Megas XLR Darklos (voice) 2004
The Apprentice Herself - Contestant (credit only), Herself - Contestant, Herself 2004
Lilo & Stitch: The Series Nani, Nani Pelekai (voice), Nani (voice) 2003
Stitch! The Movie Nani 2003
Duck Dodgers Martian Queen, Queen Tyr'ahnee - The Martian Queen, Cheerleader, Lieutenant O'Hara, Queen Tyr'ahnee - The Martian Queen / Cosmetics Manager / Woman, Queen Tyr'ahnee - The Martian Queen / Miss Betsy, The Martian Queen / Flight Attendant 2003
The O.C. Dean Torres 2003
Nip/Tuck Mistress Dark Pain 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
CSI: Miami Jacqueline Parsons 2002
Lilo & Stitch Nani 2002
Merlin: The Return Dr. Maxwell 2000
Curb Your Enthusiasm Cha Cha 2000
Relic Hunter Sydney Fox 1999
Five Aces Karen Haggerty 1999
My Teacher's Wife Vicky Mueller 1999
Family Guy Hawaiian Woman (voice) 1999
Meet Prince Charming Samantha Feld 1999
Scar City Candy 1998
Hercules Marigold 1998
Dogboys D.A. Jennifer Dern 1998
20 Dates Herself 1998
Veronica's Closet Kim 1997
Top Of The World Rebecca Mercer 1997
Kull The Conqueror Akivasha 1997
Johnny Bravo Beautiful Woman / Female Elephant / Woman, Hot Chick #1 / Workout Chick #2, Hot Chick / Woman / Morgan, Tia Carrere 1997
Natural Enemy Christina 1996
High School High Victoria Chapell 1996
Hollow Point Diane Norwood 1996
MADtv Herself 1995
The Immortals Gina Walker 1995
Murder One Beverly Nichols 1995
Jury Duty Monica 1995
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child Mija 1995
Hostile Intentions Nora 1995
True Lies Juno Skinner 1994
Wayne's World 2 Cassandra Wong 1993
Treacherous Dr. Jessica Jamison 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Quick Janet Sakamoto 1993
Rising Sun Jingo Asakuma 1993
Little Sister Adrienne 1992
Wayne's World Cassandra 1992
Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man Kimiko 1991
Showdown In Little Tokyo Minako Okeya 1991
Enemy Mai Chang 1990
Tales from the Crypt Scarlett 1989
The Road Raiders Cyanne 1989
Quantum Leap Chu-Hoi 1989
Anything but Love Cey 1989
Aloha Summer Lani Kepoo 1988
Noble House Venus Poon 1988
Zombie Nightmare Amy 1987
Friday the 13th: The Series Michiko Tanaka 1987
Tour of Duty Lang 1987
Married... with Children Piper Bauman 1987
The New Hollywood Squares Herself - Panelist 1986
MacGyver Lisa Chan, Tiu 1985
Covenant Girl at Golden Calf 1985
Cover Up Philippines Contestant 1984
Airwolf Kiki Tinabi 1984
Computer Chronicles Ari Matheson 1983
The A-Team Tia 1983

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙