Tim Griffin

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 73
Tim Griffin is an American film and television actor best known for his roles in Grey's Anatomy, Prime Suspect, Covert Affairs and Wayward Pines.

Tim Griffin is an American film and television actor best known for his roles in Grey's Anatomy, Prime Suspect, Covert Affairs and Wayward Pines.

Birth Name

Timothy Collins Griffin

Born

Wednesday, 01 January 1969

Links

Actor Filmography

9-1-1: Lone Star Bennett 2020
The Resident Nate Hill 2018
S.W.A.T. Max 2017
Valor Davis Goundry 2017
Young Sheldon Clint Watson 2017
Ryan Hansen Solves Crimes on Television Clancy 2017
Chance Frank Lambert 2017
APB Isaac Hunter 2016
Extortion Actor / Chief of Mission Sweeney 2017
Berlin Station Chris Bolton 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

9-1-1: Lone Star Bennett 2020
The Resident Nate Hill 2018
S.W.A.T. Max 2017
Valor Davis Goundry 2017
Young Sheldon Clint Watson 2017
Ryan Hansen Solves Crimes on Television Clancy 2017
Chance Frank Lambert 2017
APB Isaac Hunter 2016
Extortion Actor / Chief of Mission Sweeney 2017
Berlin Station Chris Bolton 2016
Central Intelligence Agent Stan Mitchell 2016
The Gift Kevin 'KK' Keelor / Kevin 2015
Aquarius Ron Kellaher 2015
Wayward Pines Adam Hassler 2015
Americons Todd Elliott 2015
American Sniper Colonel Gronski 2014
How to Get Away with Murder Caleb Abernathy 2014
NCIS: New Orleans Avery Walker 2014
Not Safe For Work Hitman 2014
True Detective Special Agent Burt Diller 2014
The Collection Dre 2012
Home & Family Self 2012
Vegas Lt. Norman Kemp 2012
Carjacked Officer 2011
Grimm Mr. Keary 2011
Prime Suspect Detective Augie Blando 2011
Abduction Red Flannel 2011
A Better Life Juvie Officer 2011
Super 8 Commando 2011
Conception Tommy 2011
Fair Game Paul 2010
The Defenders Agent Reese 2010
Outlaw Officer Daniel Hale 2010
Covert Affairs Seth Newman 2010
The Men Who Stare At Goats Tim Kootz 2009
NCIS: Los Angeles Unit Leader 2009
Star Trek Kelvin Engineer 2009
Castle Spalding Elliot 2009
Lie to Me Principal Castle 2009
The Mentalist Ken Spackman 2008
Iron Man CAOC Analyst 2008
Leatherheads Ralph 2008
Cloverfield Command Center Officer 2008
Women's Murder Club Dennis Iverson 2007
Burn Notice Frank Westen 2007
Danika Police Captain 2006
Big Love Ralph 2006
The Unit Morgan Eliot 2006
Kids in America Tony 2005
Bones Pete Steckel 2005
The Closer Roy Barnes 2005
Grey's Anatomy Ronny O'Malley 2005
Medical Investigation Detective Chris Leinberger 2004
The Bourne Supremacy Nevins 2004
Cold Case Asst. Coach Walters '73 2003
NCIS Sergeant Malcolm Porter 2003
CSI: Miami Commander Briggs 2002
Cherish Officer Griffin 2002
24 Agent Baron 2001
The Guardian John Rose 2001
Boys and Girls Timmy 2000
Wind River Nick Wilson (Older) 2000
Family Law Bill Deverell 1999
Seven Days Tom Boxdollar 1998
Charmed The Rabbit 1998
Honolulu CRU 1998
Lover Girl Wright Herman 1997
Port Charles Travis Williams, Travis Williams (credit only) 1997
7th Heaven Cop 1996
Pacific Blue Nicky Mink 1996
JAG Reconnaissance Operative (as Tim Griffen) 1995
Sliders Jacob 1995
Higher Learning Orientation Advisor 1995
Cybill Frat Guy #1 1995
Evolver Dwight 1994
ER Captain John Evans 1994
Party of Five Richie Grayson 1994
Dead at 21 Devin 1994
Weird Science Rod 1994
Love Street Martin 1994
Against the Grain Mark 1993
Saved by the Bell: The College Years Jason 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Bart Valen 1993
Parker Lewis Can't Lose Dirk 1990
Empty Nest Ruffian #2 1988
China Beach Tommy 1988
In the Heat of the Night John Conlan 1988
Who's the Boss? Gene 1984
Hunter Gil Reynolds 1984
ABC Afterschool Specials Matthew Robinson 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙