Tim Guinee

Actor
73
Timothy S. Guinee is an American stage, television, and feature film actor.

Timothy S. Guinee is an American stage, television, and feature film actor.

Birth Name

Timothy Sanders Guinee

Born

Sunday, 18 November 1962

Actor Filmography

Harriet Thomas Garrett 2019
Ash Stan 2019
Ben Is Back Phil 2018
The Punisher Clay Wilson 2017
Ghost Wars Sheriff Sam Perkins 2017
I'm Dying Up Here Matt Patterson 2017
Time After Time Dr. Monroe 2017
Growing Up Smith Officer Bob 2017
Conviction Greg Price 2016
Bull AUSA Darryl Holden 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Harriet Thomas Garrett 2019
Ash Stan 2019
Ben Is Back Phil 2018
The Punisher Clay Wilson 2017
Ghost Wars Sheriff Sam Perkins 2017
I'm Dying Up Here Matt Patterson 2017
Time After Time Dr. Monroe 2017
Growing Up Smith Officer Bob 2017
Conviction Greg Price 2016
Bull AUSA Darryl Holden 2016
Van Helsing Ted 2016
BrainDead Nicholas Pohl 2016
About Scout Ray Havers 2016
Code Black Adam Benton 2015
Blindspot Boris Sokolov 2015
The Affair Grant Finley 2014
99 Homes Frank Greene 2014
NCIS: New Orleans DHS Agent Lamont 2014
Forever Teddy Graves 2014
Madam Secretary Paul Wellington 2014
Power Lance Donovan 2014
Two Men In Town Rod 2014
The Pardon Norman Anderson 2013
Motive Seth Armstrong 2013
The Following Duncan Banks 2013
Just Like A Woman George 2012
Elementary NSA Agent McNally, Agent Dean McNally, Dean McNally 2012
Promised Land Drew Scott 2012
Revolution Ben Matheson 2012
The Odd Life Of Timothy Green Marty Rader (voice) 2012
Perception Tom Shelby 2012
Hell on Wheels Collis Huntington 2011
Homeland Scott Ryan 2011
Person of Interest Mark Lawson 2011
The Oranges Roger 2011
Water For Elephants Diamond Joe 2011
Off the Map Nick 2011
Law & Order: LA Colonel Richards 2010
Blue Bloods Stuart Wentworth 2010
Cyrus Roger 2010
Covert Affairs Roy Gaskin 2010
Iron Man 2 Major Allen 2010
Miami Medical Jackson 2010
The Deep End Neil Levin 2010
A Buddy Story Pete 2010
Three Rivers Jim Santos 2009
Trauma Officer Lyons 2009
The Good Wife Andrew Wiley 2009
The Private Lives of Pippa Lee Des Sarkissian 2009
Nurse Jackie Joe 2009
Void Henry Wallace 2009
Castle Andrew Haynes 2009
Lie to Me Alec Foster, Ron Foster 2009
Synecdoche, New York Needleman Actor 2008
AmericanEast John Westerman 2008
The Mentalist Tag Randolph 2008
Fringe Rick Pearce 2008
Fragments Aaron Hagen 2008
Iron Man Major Allen 2008
Stargate: The Ark Of Truth Tomin 2008
Eli Stone Andrew Carlisle 2008
Life Gus Wilvern 2007
Private Practice Seth 2007
Damages Jake Stahl 2007
Saving Grace Kirby 2007
Broken English Mark Andrews 2007
The Lost Room Eddie McCleister, The Occupant 2006
Friday Night Lights Bob 2006
The Shovel Sheriff Cole 2006
In Justice Richard Rocca 2006
Sweet Land Olaf Torvik 2005
Killer Instinct Professor Whitfield 2005
Ghost Whisperer Charlie Filbert 2005
Criminal Minds Joe Muller 2005
Bones Dr. Brandon Faulk 2005
Weeds Dr. James Cornish 2005
The Closer Sam Dodson 2005
Elvis Sam Phillips 2005
Numb3rs Glen Olin 2005
Medium Sean Caffey 2005
Ladder 49 Tony Corrigan 2004
CSI: NY Chris Matthews, Nathan Purdue 2004
A Hole In One Tom 2004
Tarzan Donald Ingram 2003
Karen Sisco Derwood Edson 2003
NCIS Jerome Sax 2003
Nip/Tuck Joel Seabrook 2003
Personal Velocity Lee 2002
Without a Trace Andrew Reynolds 2002
CSI: Miami Carl Dawson 2002
Warning: Parental Advisory John Denver 2002
24 Ken Dellao 2001
Impostor Dr. Carone 2001
Law & Order: Criminal Intent David Bishop 2001
Thieves Eddie 2001
The Guardian Todd Doherty 2001
Smallville Adrian 2001
The Young Girl And The Monsoon Jack 2001
The Division Paul 2001
Level 9 Det. John Burrows 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Father Frank Berlin 2000
The West Wing Steve Laussen 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit George Zane 1999
Strange World Capt. Paul Turner 1999
Blade Curtis Webb 1998
Brave New World John Cooper 1998
Vampires Father Adam Guiteau 1998
Stargate SG-1 Tomin 1997
The Three Lives of Karen Matt 1997
Sudden Manhattan Adam 1997
The Practice Reverend Michael Crane 1997
Beavis and Butt-Head Do America ATF Agent (voice) / ATF Agent 1996
The Pompatus Of Love Runyon 1996
Courage Under Fire Rady 1996
Lily Dale Horace Robedaux 1996
Duke of Groove Let It Go Guy 1996
How To Make An American Quilt Young Dean 1995
Black Day Blue Night Bo Schrag 1995
Follow The River Will 1995
The Outer Limits Corporal Charles Pendelton (archive footage), Corporal Charles Pendelton 1995
Men Of War Ocker 1994
Breathing Lessons Jesse Moran 1994
Heaven & Earth Young Sergeant (as Timothy Guinee) 1993
The Night We Never Met Kenneth 1993
Queen Wesley 1993
Chain of Desire Ken 1992
Mission of the Shark: The Saga of the U.S.S. Indianapolis Dobson 1991
Golden Years Fredericks 1991
Once Around Peter Hedges 1991
Law & Order Mark Landry / Richard Morriston 1990
American Blue Note Bobby 1989
A Man Called Hawk Mitchell O'Connor 1989
Knightwatch Kurt 1988
Lincoln Col. Elmer Ellsworth 1988
Wiseguy Ritchie Stramm 1987
Vietnam War Story Matthews 1987
Tai-Pan Culum Struan 1986
Crime Story Vince Romero 1986
L.A. Law Brian Chisolm 1986
Spenser: For Hire Kevin Moran 1985
The Equalizer Rick 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙