Tim Henry

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 60

Birth Name

Timothy Donald Henry

Born

Thursday, 03 August 1944

Actor Filmography

The Package Fisherman 2013
The Edge of the Garden Keenan O'Dwyer 2011
The Killing Tad Marek 2011
Riverworld Old Hal (night 1) 2010
Battle of the Bulbs Mr. Sutton 2010
Love Happens Welling Eyes 2009
Blue State Charlie 2008
Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem Dr. Lennon 2007
Crossroads: A Story of Forgiveness Mr. Scully 2007
Blood Ties Jeff Smith 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Package Fisherman 2013
The Edge of the Garden Keenan O'Dwyer 2011
The Killing Tad Marek 2011
Riverworld Old Hal (night 1) 2010
Battle of the Bulbs Mr. Sutton 2010
Love Happens Welling Eyes 2009
Blue State Charlie 2008
Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem Dr. Lennon 2007
Crossroads: A Story of Forgiveness Mr. Scully 2007
Blood Ties Jeff Smith 2007
88 Minutes Sean McBain 2007
Psych Farmer Walker 2006
Scary Movie 4 Dock Foreman 2006
Intelligence Fred Wanichek 2005
Masters of Horror Papa Joe 2005
Supernatural Dirk MacGregor, Sr. 2005
Neverwas Husky Sheriff 2005
Sub Zero Sec. TJ Stocker 2005
Lies My Mother Told Me Johnny 2005
The Mountain Jim Ellis 2004
The L Word Security Guard 2004
Battlestar Galactica Doctor 2003
I Accuse Officer Rod Kresgy 2003
Twelve Mile Road Aza Coffey 2003
My Boss's Daughter Jones 2003
Taken Used Car Salesman 2002
John Doe Father 2002
Breaking News John Patton 2002
The Dead Zone Santa / Nigel Hughes, Sheriff Danforth 2002
Living with the Dead Richard 2002
The Stickup Arlen Morris 2002
Video Voyeur: The Susan Wilson Story James Biggs 2002
Eye See You Weeks 2002
Smallville Private Investigator Mason 2001
By Dawn's Early Light Bell Baines 2001
Special Unit 2 Judge Arpano 2001
Level 9 Jack Laird 2000
Andromeda Amory Sutton 2000
Mysterious Ways Detective 2000
Deadlocked Sgt. Campbell 2000
Harsh Realm Burly Sergeant 1999
As Time Runs Out Bill Redman 1999
Turbulence 2: Fear Of Flying Dickson 1999
Strange World 1999
The New Addams Family The Mayor 1998
Da Vinci's Inquest Fishing Boat Skipper, Henry Mars 1998
First Wave FBI Agent, Officer Nash 1998
Cold Squad Preston Stokes, Jimmy Lee 1998
Dead Man's Gun Marshall Tom Randall, Sheriff 2 1997
The Invader Older Cop 1997
Millennium Sheriff Taylor 1996
Viper George Harris, Paxton Oaks 1996
Poltergeist: The Legacy Bartender 1996
Profit 1996
The Sentinel Colonel Winters 1996
Mask of Death Captain Beckman 1996
Strange Luck Leon Lorie 1995
Sliders Agent Jones 1995
Deadly Vows 1994
Robin's Hoods Chaz Lowry 1994
The X-Files Federal Marshall, Plain-Clothed Man 1993
Highlander Jim Rainey, Detective Dennis Tynan 1992
Showdown At Williams Creek Jim Gibbons 1991
Unsub Carcich 1989
Bordertown Palliser Hand, Red Robertson, Scrag 1989
Murder One W. Virginia Trooper 1988
Drop-Out Mother 1988
21 Jump Street Captain Arthur Macormick, Deputy Chief Jim Mason, Frank Walters, Lawson, Reed 1987
Street Legal Nicosia 1987
Danger Bay Mike Stratford, Lloyd 1984
The Littlest Hobo Charlie, Jonathan 1979
Blood Relatives Captain Marriott 1978
Age of Innocence Ralph Mckinnon 1977
Find the Lady Rick 1976
Sunday in the Country Eddie 1974
Homer Eddie Cochran 1970
Eye of the Cat Luke 1969
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙