Tim McInnerny

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 74
Tim McInnerny is an English actor. He is known for his many roles on television and stage. Early in his career he featured as Lord Percy Percy and Captain Darling in the Blackadder series.

Tim McInnerny is an English actor. He is known for his many roles on television and stage. Early in his career he featured as Lord Percy Percy and Captain Darling in the Blackadder series.

Birth Name

Timothy L. McInnerny

Born

Tuesday, 18 September 1956

Actor Filmography

Ten Percent Simon Gould 2022
The Serpent Paul Siemons 2021
The Windermere Children Leonard Montefiore 2020
The Trial of Christine Keeler Redmayne 2019
The Aeronauts Airy 2019
Killers Anonymous Calvin 2019
Sometimes Always Never Arthur 2019
Princess Emmy Gregorius the Ghost (voice) / Gregorius the Ghost 2019
Agatha and the Truth of Murder Randolph 2018
Peterloo Prince Regent 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ten Percent Simon Gould 2022
The Serpent Paul Siemons 2021
The Windermere Children Leonard Montefiore 2020
The Trial of Christine Keeler Redmayne 2019
The Aeronauts Airy 2019
Killers Anonymous Calvin 2019
Sometimes Always Never Arthur 2019
Princess Emmy Gregorius the Ghost (voice) / Gregorius the Ghost 2019
Agatha and the Truth of Murder Randolph 2018
Peterloo Prince Regent 2018
White Dragon Arthur Bach 2018
C.B. Strike Daniel Chard 2017
In the Dark Frank Linnell 2017
Harlots Lord Repton 2017
The Hippopotamus Oliver Mills 2017
The Comedian's Guide to Survival Corporate Boss 2016
National Treasure Karl, Karl Jenkins / Karl 2016
Houdini and Doyle Horace Merring, Chief Inspector Horace Merring 2016
Eddie the Eagle Dustin Target 2016
Race Charles Sherrill / General Charles 2016
MI-5 Oliver Mace 2015
Automata Vernon Conway 2014
Castles in the Sky Winston Churchill 2014
Outlander Father Bain 2014
Utopia Airey Neave 2013
A Little Bit Country Dad 2012
The Bleak Old Shop of Stuff Harmswell Grimstone 2011
Johnny English Reborn Patch Quartermain / Quartermain 2011
The Body Farm Richard Warner 2011
Game of Thrones Robett Glover 2011
Twenty Twelve Tony Ward 2011
Sherlock Sir Eustace Carmichael 2010
Black Death Hob 2010
Strike Back Robin Foster 2010
Law & Order: UK Simon Bennet 2009
Blackadder Rides Again Self 2008
The Devil's Mistress Joliffe 2008
Blackadder Exclusive: The Whole Rotten Saga Self 2008
Othello (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre) Iago 2008
Freezing Bamber Jones 2008
Agent Crush Sergeant / Operator 2008
Save Angel Hope Backman 2007
Inspector George Gently Geoffrey Pershore 2007
Severance Richard 2006
The Line of Beauty Gerald Fedden 2006
Casanova The Doge 2005
The Strange Case of Sherlock Holmes & Arthur Conan Doyle Selden 2005
Doctor Who Confidential Self 2005
Doctor Who Mr Halpen 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Rev. Leonard Clement 2004
Gunpowder, Treason & Plot Cecil 2004
Hustle Judge Anthony Kent 2004
New Tricks Stephen Fisher 2003
MI-5 Oliver Mace 2002
Blackadder Back & Forth Darling / All Darlings 2001
The Emperor's New Clothes Dr. Lambert 2001
102 Dalmatians Alonzo 2000
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Espionage Escapades Franz Kafka 2000
The Miracle Maker Barabbas 2000
Longitude Christopher Irwin 2000
Watership Down Silverweed 1999
Rogue Trader Tony Hawes 1999
Notting Hill Max 1999
The Vice Max Wilson 1999
The Canterbury Tales The Nun's Priest / The Pardoner, The Pardoner 1998
FairyTale: A True Story John Ferret, a Reporter / John Ferret 1997
Trial & Retribution Eric Fowler 1997
Midsomer Murders Hugh Dalgleish 1997
101 Dalmatians Alonzo 1996
Tracey Takes On... Timothy Bugge 1996
The Great Kandinsky The Manager 1995
Richard III Catesby / William Catesby 1995
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Franz Kafka 1992
Blackadder Goes Forth Captain Kevin Darling 1989
Erik the Viking Sven the Berserk 1989
A Very British Coup The Public Servants - Fiennes / Fiennes 1988
Blackadder: The Cavalier Years Person Shouting in Crowd 1988
Anastasia: The Mystery of Anna Yakovlev 1986
Casualty Marty Deakin 1986
Blackadder II Lord Percy 1986
Edge of Darkness Terry Shields 1985
Wetherby John Morgan 1985
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes John Clay 1984
Blackadder Captain Kevin Darling, Lord Percy, Percy, Duke of Northumberland / Lord Percy, Percy the Poisoner / Lord Percy, Percy / Lord Percy, Percy, A Witch / Lord Percy, Percy, Bishop of Ramsgate / Lord Percy 1983
Dead on Time Customer 1983
The Comic Strip Presents Groom's Father, Mig 1982
The South Bank Show Byron 1978
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙